6,591

Homes in ZIP Code 33843

Section Image
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    579 Turkey Oak Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $25,890 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,942

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Watson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    579 Turkey Oak Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 US Hwy 27 Unit MFRP4924216, Frostproof, FL 33843

      0 US Hwy 27 Unit MFRP4924216, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 442 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Henry CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES

  • /3

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $38,889 per Acre

    0 N A Unit MFRO6227437, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Vacant land for sale in Frostproof, Florida (33843)! "Zoning: RC" This 1.26-acre lot offers plenty of space to build a custom spot or invest in a peaceful, rural setting. Enjoy privacy, open surroundings, and the opportunity to own a beautiful piece of Florida land. Pin Location: Latitude 27.71251659, Longitude -81.21026903. Note: buyers I emphasize the importance of conducting thorough due

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 N A Unit MFRO6227437, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    159 Woodstork Way, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Florentino Beltran KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY

    159 Woodstork Way, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 River Ranch Unit MFRL4934648, Frostproof, FL 33843

      0 River Ranch Unit MFRL4934648, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 289 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Hughes INVESTOR FRIENDLY PROPERTY

  • /3

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $38,583 per Acre

    0 N A Unit MFRO6247371, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Build your future on this impressive 1.27-acre vacant lot located in the tranquil community of Frostproof, FL (33843). "Zoning: RC" This oversized property offers the ultimate canvas for your dream spot, providing more than enough space for a large floor plan, a private workshop, and lush landscaping.Whether you're looking to retire in peace or build a family retreat, this expansive parcel offers

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 N A Unit MFRO6247371, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $8,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    320 Gaillardia Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karl Erickson FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

    320 Gaillardia Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Pine Loop, Frostproof, FL 33843

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      318 Pine Loop, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Hutto KEYSTONE REALTY

  • /3

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $38,583 per Acre

    0 N A Unit MFRO6247000, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Build your vision on this vacant lot in Frostproof, Florida (33843), "Zoning: RC" offering 1.27 acres of open space and opportunity. Tucked away in a peaceful setting yet within reach of local amenities, this spacious parcel provides the perfect canvas for a custom spot or long-term investment. Enjoy Florida living with room to grow—bring your plans and make it yours. Pin Location: Latitude

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 N A Unit MFRO6247000, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    LOT #17 Kelly Ridge Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 4.68 Acres
    • $13,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Iliana Perez MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE

    LOT #17 Kelly Ridge Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 W Frostproof Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

      0000 W Frostproof Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Black REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /3

    $28,400

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $83,529 per Acre

    0 US Hwy 27 Unit MFRK4902957, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Located along Highway 27, this exceptional .34-acre parcel of residentially zoned land boasts incredible visibility due to its high traffic count. This is a prime opportunity for anyone looking to invest in a property with great potential!

    Warren Wise Jr. 1513 REALTY LLC

    0 US Hwy 27 Unit MFRK4902957, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $347,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1340 W Frostproof Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,319

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gay COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1340 W Frostproof Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mcclellan Rd Unit MFRO6144201, Frostproof, FL 33843

      0 Mcclellan Rd Unit MFRO6144201, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 511 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Mar 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Gordon GORDON HOUSE REALTY INC

  • /3

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $38,583 per Acre

    0 N A Unit MFRO6266673, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Don't miss the chance to secure this generous 1.27-acre vacant lot in the appealing community of Frostproof, Florida (33843). "Zoning: RC" This sizable parcel is perfect for building your custom dream spot, placing a manufactured home, or making a smart long-term investment in land. While some properties in this area are designed for recreational use, others are ready for development, offering

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 N A Unit MFRO6266673, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $69,500 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    136 Dummond Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $19,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Zapitz LPT REALTY, LLC

    136 Dummond Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /4

      Est $89,460 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Mcclellan Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

      1111 Mcclellan Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 258% Above List Price
      • 336 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Torres Vega Realty LLC

  • /30

    $268,632 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft

    54 Oakridge Dr, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Experience the perfect blend of modern living and natural beauty with this brand-new manufactured home Frostproof FL, offering 1 acre lot, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a spacious, open floor plan ideal for modern living. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the high-quality finishes and attention to detail with vinyl flooring throughout. The spacious

    Jennifer Daniell J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC

    54 Oakridge Dr, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold May 26, 2025

    73 Garrison Ln, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,725

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sweat IHOME REALTY FL LLC

    73 Garrison Ln, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Wes Mann Rd Unit 297864, Frostproof, FL 33843

      0 Wes Mann Rd Unit 297864, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Murphy Lake June Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $168,000

    • Land
    • 13.16 Acres
    • $12,766 per Acre

    0 Brooks Ridge Rd Unit MFRP4931958, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Great opportunity!Discover the opportunity to own a quiet and spacious lot in Frostproof, Florida. This property is over an acre in size, giving you ample space for you to build your dream home or set up a comfortable mobile home. Frostproof is known for its calm atmosphere and friendly community. It is the perfect place if you are looking for peace and tranquility and at the same time be

    Isamary Diaz Cruz ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC

    0 Brooks Ridge Rd Unit MFRP4931958, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $28,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    0 Deer Rd Unit MFRP4937296, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $28,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chrissi Jasso ASSOCIATE REALTY

    0 Deer Rd Unit MFRP4937296, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /40

      Est $205,718 Not Listed For Sale

      988 Fazzini Dr, Frostproof, FL 33843

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      988 Fazzini Dr, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Daniels KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $37,405 per Acre

    0 N A Unit MFRO6264814, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Build your vision on this vacant lot in Frostproof, Florida (33843), "Zoning: RC" offering 1.31 acres of open space and opportunity. Tucked away in a peaceful setting yet within reach of local amenities, this spacious parcel provides the perfect canvas for a custom spot or long-term investment. Enjoy Florida living with room to grow—bring your plans and make it yours.Pin Location: Latitude

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 N A Unit MFRO6264814, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /4

    $19,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0 Xeriscape Nursery Rd Unit F10550279, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $15,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 Xeriscape Nursery Rd Unit F10550279, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Pine Loop, Frostproof, FL 33843

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      327 Pine Loop, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 373 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Eisenhart KEYSTONE REALTY

  • /13

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    623 Japonica Ave, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    Country living at its finest on this half acre lot in this gated custom home community!! Come be apart of the growing community of ILE. Once you come through the gates you feel right at home. It’s perfectly located, with less than an hour drive to Vero Beach, one hour drive to Orlando International Airport, and 1.5 hours to Tampa. Close to the big cities and still far enough to enjoy your

    Casey Irwin PARK VIEW REALTY INC

    623 Japonica Ave, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
  • /2

    $37,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    0 Otto Polk Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $21,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Small KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    0 Otto Polk Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Deer Rd Unit MFRK4902250, Frostproof, FL 33843

      0 Deer Rd Unit MFRK4902250, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 516 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Estelle Sullivan ESTELLE SULLIVAN REALTY, LLC

  • /24

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    20 Florida St, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Welcome to your future home in Frostproof, Florida! This charming three-bedroom, two-bath residence sits on a spacious double lot, blending classic character with plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. The property has been well maintained and thoughtfully improved for peace of mind. Recent improvements include a new roof (2024), freshly painted exterior, and a newer A/C system and water heater

    Marcus Moore, II FATHOM REALTY FL LLC

    20 Florida St, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    515 Village Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Coleman EXP REALTY LLC

    515 Village Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /30

      Est $293,587 Not Listed For Sale

      113 W 7th St, Frostproof, FL 33843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      113 W 7th St, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Prais 54 REALTY LLC

  • /3

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    0 Sarasota Dr Unit A11770956, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

    Vacant Residential. Note: buyers We emphasize the importance of conducting thorough due diligence to ensure that the property meets your expectations and requirements.

    Alex Otero All Luxury Realty LLC

    0 Sarasota Dr Unit A11770956, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    0 S Lake Reedy Blvd Unit MFRP4931293, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 9.54 Acres
    • $19,916 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip Fortenberry CROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    0 S Lake Reedy Blvd Unit MFRP4931293, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Sw Place, Other City - In the State of Florida, FL 34432

      93 Sw Place, Other City - In the State of Florida, FL 34432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lina Piedrahita Professional Realty of Ocala

  • /3

    $60,600

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $12,048 per Acre

    0 N A Unit MFRO6383850, Frostproof, FL 33843

    5.03 acres of vacant land for sale in Frostproof, FL 33843. "Zoning: RC" This expansive property offers plenty of space to build your dream spot, start a small farm, or invest in land with long-term potential. Pin Location: Latitude 27.71203397 , Longitude -81.19169444Note: buyers I emphasize the importance of conducting thorough due diligence to ensure that the property meets your

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 N A Unit MFRO6383850, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    690 Sandwedge Dr, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Coleman EXP REALTY LLC

    690 Sandwedge Dr, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /25

      Est $316,721 Not Listed For Sale

      791 Old Stokes Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      791 Old Stokes Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Homs CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY

  • /2

    $28,400

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $83,529 per Acre

    0 US Hwy 27 Unit MFRK4902947, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Seize the opportunity to own a prime piece of real estate on bustling Highway 27 South! This .35-acre property boasts exceptional visibility thanks to the high traffic count, making it an ideal spot for a variety of ventures. With limitless potential and countless possibilities, this amazing property is your chance to invest in a thriving location. Don’t miss out!

    Warren Wise Jr. 1513 REALTY LLC

    0 US Hwy 27 Unit MFRK4902947, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $28,227 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Florida Jay Ln Unit MFRA4633852, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $28,227 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Coffey KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    0 Florida Jay Ln Unit MFRA4633852, Frostproof, FL 33843

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home