6,591

Homes in ZIP Code 33843

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    614 Alba Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    Come build your forever home on this one-half acre lot that located in the lake community of Indian Lake Estates, a golfing, fishing andboating community in the center of Florida. You can be out on Lake Walk in Water fishing in justminutes! Indian Lake Estates is about 20 miles east of Lake Wales. The community surrounds the 7,500 acre lake locally known as Lake Walk In Water, nationally

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 252-5100

    614 Alba Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    527 Village Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Jerue KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    527 Village Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Allies Pass, Frostproof, FL 33843

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      235 Allies Pass, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Estelle Sullivan ESTELLE SULLIVAN REALTY, LLC

  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $7,874 per Acre

    0 Unknown Unit A12002181, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Experience the natural beauty of Florida with this 1.27-acre wooded parcel located in River Ranch Acres in Frostproof. Surrounded by native landscape and abundant wildlife, this property is perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Enjoy activities like hunting, ATV riding, fishing, and camping right in your own backyard. Hard to access lot in Frostproof, FL. Please check with the county on the ability to

    Agent Photo

    Javier Santana

    Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    (863) 340-7691

    0 Unknown Unit A12002181, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    228 Big Pine Ave S, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Jerue KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    228 Big Pine Ave S, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 Pine Loop, Frostproof, FL 33843

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      342 Pine Loop, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Eisenhart KEYSTONE REALTY

  • /42

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    266 S Lake Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, built in 2023 and located just minutes from downtown Frostproof. With no HOA, this property offers freedom and convenience. Enter through a welcoming and convenient entryway that leads into a bright dining room. The dining area is generously sized, ideal for hosting family dinners. The kitchen features stone countertops, a large

    Agent Photo

    Austin Henry

    CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES

    (863) 869-4289

    266 S Lake Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    74 Garrison Ln, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,458

    Last Listing Agent Dwajuana White LPT REALTY, LLC

    74 Garrison Ln, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /26

      Est $22,000 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Laguna Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      • Built 1962
      9 Laguna Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin McClendon CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES

  • /48

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $19,169 per Acre

    0 Althea Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this stunning secluded 3.13-acre lot, tucked away in the vibrant community of Indian Lake Estates! This unique property features an impressive 40x350 ft. entryway from Althea Drive that will lead you into a spectacular expanded triangular-shaped lot. This area is a paradise for golf lovers, fishing enthusiasts, and boating aficionados,

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 320-3067

    0 Althea Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2548 Old Grove Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,251

    Last Listing Agent Erin Floyd COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2548 Old Grove Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Marlow Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9 Marlow Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melba Taylor FROSTPROOF REALTY

  • /47

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    802 Althea Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    Come build your forever home on this one-half acre corner lot that located in the lake community of Indian Lake Estates, a golfing, fishing and boating community in the center of Florida. You can be out on Lake Walk in Water fishing in just minutes! Indian Lake Estates is about 20 miles east of Lake Wales. The community surrounds the 7,500 acre lake locally known as Lake Walk In Water, nationally

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 456-1833

    802 Althea Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Mcclellan Rd Unit 304127, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 24.53 Acres
    • $19,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 569 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yezmin Restrepo ADVANTAGE REALTY #1

    0 Mcclellan Rd Unit 304127, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /6

      Est $41,710 Not Listed For Sale

      2873 Sand Pine Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843

      2873 Sand Pine Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Bailey RE/MAX

  • /50

    $400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    225 Limpkin Ln, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Tucked away on 3 private wooded acres in peaceful Frostproof, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home offers a rare opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to create their dream homestead. Priced well below market value, 225 Limpkin Ln is full of potential and ready for the right buyer to bring it back to life.Inside, you’ll find over 2,000 square feet of living space with great bones

    Agent Photo

    Noah Stevens

    REAL BROKER, LLC

    (863) 417-4806

    225 Limpkin Ln, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Mcclellan Rd Unit MFRL4944408, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 24.53 Acres
    • $19,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 568 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yezmin Restrepo ADVANTAGE REALTY 1

    0 Mcclellan Rd Unit MFRL4944408, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /22

      Est $63,369 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Amaryllis Dr S, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      6 Amaryllis Dr S, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,900
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Boyette KB REALTY TEAM LLC

  • /28

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft

    607 State Road 630 Hwy W, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Welcome to your own private retreat! Tucked away at the end of a long driveway on nearly an acre, this impressive estate offers space, privacy, and stunning lakefront living.A grand two-story façade with stately columns and a slate-tiled front porch sets the tone as you arrive. Inside, the split-level design provides both functionality and flexibility. The main living area features a spacious

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Hutto

    KEYSTONE REALTY

    (863) 593-8781

    607 State Road 630 Hwy W, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $19,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    60 E St, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $7,928 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bartlett KNOWLEDGE BASE REAL ESTATE

    60 E St, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 Pine Loop, Frostproof, FL 33843

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      274 Pine Loop, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 318 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

• /35

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $38,000 per Acre

    404 Allamanda Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    Come build your forever home on this one-half acre lot that located in the lake community of Indian Lake Estates, a golfing, fishing andboating community in the center of Florida. Indian Lake Estates is about 20 miles east of Lake Wales. The community surrounds the 7,500 acre lake locally known as Lake Walk In Water, nationally known for its fishing and considered to be one of the best bass

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 591-3791

    404 Allamanda Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
  • /2

    $1,800 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 N A Unit MFRC7512580, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $1,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Delin LOKATION

    0 N A Unit MFRC7512580, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      975 Racoon Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      975 Racoon Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 330 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Boyette KB REALTY TEAM LLC

  • /10

    $15,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    519 Allamanda Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. 1/2 Acre lot in Golf Community, with many amenities. Ready to build your dream home. This is in the acclaimed Indian Lake Estates.

    Agent Photo

    David Reeve

    HOMETOWN REALTY OF SW FLORIDA

    (863) 250-1563

    519 Allamanda Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
  • /2

    $8,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1006 Tropicana Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $17,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wright REMAX EXPERTS

    1006 Tropicana Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Pine Loop, Frostproof, FL 33843

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      363 Pine Loop, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

• /46

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $24,000 per Acre

    1114 Plumosa Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

    Come build your forever home on this one-half ace lot that located in the lake community of Indian Lake Estates, a golfing, fishing and boating community in the center of Florida. You can be out on Lake Walk in Water fishing in just minutes! Indian Lake Estates is about 20 miles east of Lake Wales. The community surrounds the 7,500 acre lake locally known as Lake Walk In Water, nationally known

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 204-6912

    1114 Plumosa Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855
  • /2

    $207,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    471 Par Dr, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Eisenhart KEYSTONE REALTY

    471 Par Dr, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      362 Gracie Ave N, Frostproof, FL 33843

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      362 Gracie Ave N, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Funderburk JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES

  • /35

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    1113 Tropicana Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    Come build your forever home on this one-half acre lot that located in the lake community of Indian Lake Estates, a golfing, fishing and boating community in the center of Florida. Indian Lake Estates is about 20 miles east of Lake Wales. The community surrounds the 7,500 acre lake locally known as Lake Walk In Water, nationally known for its fishing and considered to be one of the best bass

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 204-1786

    1113 Tropicana Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    24 Hammons Way, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Otniel Mojarrieta JPT REALTY LLC

    24 Hammons Way, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /35

      Est $201,000 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Hwy 630 E, Frostproof, FL 33843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      210 Hwy 630 E, Frostproof, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Cranmer ADVANTAGE REALTY #1

  • /17

    $439,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    857 Hawthorne Berry Rd, Lakeland, FL 33810

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home + den in Northeast Lakeland. Situated on a .25-acre lot, this property offers space, privacy, and functionality. Features include 9’4” ceilings, EVP flooring in main living areas, carpet in bedrooms, and an upgraded kitchen with backsplash. The den/flex room is ideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. 3-car garage provides ample storage

    Builder Photo

    Maronda Homes

    Builder

    857 Hawthorne Berry Rd, Lakeland, FL 33810
  • /2

    $262,400 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    48 Oakridge Dr, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,566

    Last Listing Agent Ceasar Blackman LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC

    48 Oakridge Dr, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,500
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Castaneda American Realty of PSL LLC

  • /33

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $38,462 per Acre

    0 Sarasota Dr Unit MFRTB8412151, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 344-3053

  • /2

    $297,390 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    446 Brady St, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Greene VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    446 Brady St, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Japonica Ave Unit R10871817, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

Last Sold Summary

      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timmi Finnerty EXIT Right Realty

  • /16

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    2263 N Lake Reedy Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    Frostproof Home on Lake Reedy Waterfront Home-Completely Updated 3-bed, 2-bath & Move-in Ready! Discover the perfect lakeside retreat in this beautifully remodeled Lake Reedy home! Originally built in 1960, this home has been completely redone while maintaining its vintage charm. Updated flooring with wood laminate in the living areas, ceramic tile in the bathrooms, kitchen has been updated with

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Hutto

    Keystone Realty Inc

    (863) 344-3199

    2263 N Lake Reedy Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home