7,935

Homes in ZIP Code 35903

Section Image
    • 311 Albany Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Est $73,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Albany Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      311 Albany Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 236% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Davis Realty and Auction

  • /7

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1115 Raley St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Welcome home to this full brick residence in Gadsden, perfectly located near shopping, dining, schools, and everyday conveniences. Enjoy the durability and low maintenance of brick construction along with a convenient location that makes commuting and daily errands simple. Whether you're looking for your first home, downsizing, or adding to your investment portfolio, this property offers comfort,

    Makenzi Blackwell Impact Realty, LLC

    1115 Raley St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    10 Fox Chase Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,240

    Last Listing Agent Cammie Cunningham River Towne Real Estate Group

    10 Fox Chase Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /34

      Est $74,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Meadowbrook Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1424 Meadowbrook Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shasta Quick ERA King Real Estate

  • /18

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    613 Sizemore St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Charming and well-maintained 3/4 bedroom, one level home offering comfort, convenience, and great storage! This inviting property features a spacious layout with a large unfinished basement- perfect for storage, workshop, or future expansion. The floor plan includes a dedicated laundry room, and all kitchen appliances remain for an easy move-in experience. Large back yard. Ideally, located just

    Anna Tillman Inzer Bone Realty Company

    613 Sizemore St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /39

    $232,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2295 Cypress Bend Cir, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Christian RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    2295 Cypress Bend Cir, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903
    • /22

      Est $126,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Riverside Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      302 Riverside Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,300
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Holland Sue Holland Realty LLC

  • /23

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    3749 Oak St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Charming 3-bedroom 1 bath home located in the heart of Hokes Bluff. Home features kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, gas stove, refrigerator, washer and dryer, newly remodeled bathroom, central heat and air, large 2 car detached garage, additional storage building, and large back deck.

    Mark Cassidy Impact Realty, LLC

    3749 Oak St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /10

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    917 Litchfield Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,493

    Last Listing Agent Frank Minogue Corporate South Realty,Inc

    917 Litchfield Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /6

      Est $68,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Riverside Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • Built 1950
      318 Riverside Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Caudell South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /2

    $119,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.4 Acres
    • $7,256 per Acre

    16.4 ac Us Highway 278, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903

    Road frontage for 16.4+/- acreage/Hunting Land/could be zoned commercial by new owner with approval of City of Hokes Bluff.

    Sandra Wilburn Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    16.4 ac Us Highway 278, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903
  • 508 Doyle St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    $29,700

    Sold May 01, 2026

    508 Doyle St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,969,900% Above List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,113

    Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Davis Realty and Auction

    508 Doyle St, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /35

      Est $195,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Riverside Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      212 Riverside Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Oliver Go Realty LLC

  • /7

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 5.7 Acres
    • $22,807 per Acre

    5.79 Acres Appalachian Hwy, Hokes, AL 35903

    5.7 Acres - Prime residential property in Hokes Bluff! Take advantage of this rare opportunity to own acreage in the heart of Hokes Bluff! Great opportunity for developers, with multiple building lots. Located across the street from Hokes Bluff Middle School. Convenient to Schools, Shopping & Dining! Property is partially cleared. This is some of the best acreage that Hokes Bluff has to offer!

    Carol McBurnett Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    5.79 Acres Appalachian Hwy, Hokes, AL 35903
  • /14

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5482 Hackberry Ln N, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,943

    Last Listing Agent Melisa MacFadden Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    5482 Hackberry Ln N, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /21

      Est $118,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Magnolia Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      606 Magnolia Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Brown Nailor Realty One

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    1218 Windsor St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Ready to BUILD LOT! Looking for the perfect spot for your next home or investment build? This cleared and level residential lot is ready for your vision! Located in established neighborhood and offers easy access to shopping, schools, and all that Gadsden has to offer.

    Dee Blackmon Advantage Properties

    1218 Windsor St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /14

    $68,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    301 Davis St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,685

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Freeman JNG Real Estate Solutions LLC

    301 Davis St, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /18

      Est $121,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Magnolia Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      610 Magnolia Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Sep 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol McBurnett Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

  • /50

    $539,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,746 Sq Ft

    2110 Cove Cir N, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Hokes Bluff –Waterfront full brick home w/full basemt situated on the Coosa River with year-round deep water. Home feat 4BR/2.5BA offers comfort living w/large inviting living, dining & bedroom area that flows seamlessly throughout the home offering the perfect setting for family meals or entertaining guests while enjoying the lake view or the stone FP w/gas logs. Downstairs has a fully furnished

    Betty Greer Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    2110 Cove Cir N, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /30

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    400 Lonz St Unit Lonz St., Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,191

    Last Listing Agent Pam Jackson Impact Realty, LLC

    400 Lonz St Unit Lonz St., Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /49

      Est $116,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Camelia Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      617 Camelia Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra White ERA King Real Estate

  • /6

    $1

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,300 Sq Ft
    • $7 per Acre

    516 Doyle St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Vacant lot with 50 feet of frontage on Meighan Blvd as well as frontage on Doyle Street. Property is zoned Highway Commercial. Auction Friday April 10, 11:00 AM. This property and others, selling from the Venue at Coosa Landing. Terms 10% Auction fee, $5,000 down the day of auction if you are the successful bidder, cash sale, close in 30 days. Selling as is. Auctioneer license AL 1272, Co 218

    Keith Davis Davis Realty and Auction

    516 Doyle St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /2

    $5,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 James St Unit unknown, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $13,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Conn Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 James St Unit unknown, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /26

      Est $176,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Camelia Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      611 Camelia Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Seay ERA King Real Estate

  • /33

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    1205 Arthur St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Everything is New in this Adorable 3 BR/2 Bath Bungalow with a Bonus Room! Massive Kitchen Island - Open Concept - Recessed Lighting - Covered Front Porch - Covered Rear Deck - Large Lot - Storage Building - Carport - 3 BR plus a Bonus Room - 2 Bathrooms with Tiled Baths - Primary Bath with Double Vanity - Stainless Steel Appliances - All New Plumbing - All New Electrical - New Roof - New Central

    Jennifer Powers Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    1205 Arthur St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • 1114 Stillman Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    $15,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1114 Stillman Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,549,900% Above List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,275

    Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Davis Realty and Auction

    1114 Stillman Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /12

      Est $102,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Arcade St, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      104 Arcade St, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hallie Kate Smith Impact Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $65,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    1321 Kentucky Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Great opportunity with solid potential. Whether you are looking for a place to call home, or just another home to add to your portfolio, this is the one!!

    Ashanti Seals Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1321 Kentucky Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /14

    $72,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1210 Paden Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,135

    Last Listing Agent Will Alexander CopperLeaf Properties LLC

    1210 Paden Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /21

      Est $113,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Oakdale Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      612 Oakdale Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Carlton Impact Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $11,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    611 Greenwood Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    NEW PRICE! Multiple parcels available in a convenient area of East Gadsden - perfect for developer to build 2-3 homes. 250' of rood footage from Greenwood. Older and newer homes on this street located close to Gadsden State. Asking only $11,000!

    Amy LaCount River Towne Real Estate Group

    611 Greenwood Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /50

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    109 Camden Cove Ln, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,102

    Last Listing Agent Laura Walden ERA King Real Estate

    109 Camden Cove Ln, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /22

      Est $98,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Padenreich Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      600 Padenreich Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,500
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy LaCount River Towne Real Estate Group

  • /37

    $247,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    2610 Barnes Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    HOKES BLUFF - Completely updated situated on a corner lot in established neighborhood. convenient to Highway 278, Hokes Bluff, Glencoe, and Gadsden. This 3-bedroom, 2 bath semi open floor plan offers beautiful finishes throughout, large family room, eat in kitchen, stainless appliances, granite countertops and more! Hurry, she's a beauty!

    Katie Mckenzie Impact Realty, LLC

    2610 Barnes Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /50

    $215,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3430 Brockhill Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,876

    Last Listing Agent Susie Weems Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    3430 Brockhill Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /16

      Est $105,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Oak Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      220 Oak Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marvis Carter Aaron Carter Realty

  • /32

    $280,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1423 Margurete Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    This fully transformed barn-turned-barndominium has been completely gutted and beautifully refinished from the inside out! No space was left untouched! Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new roof, plumbing, electrical, HVAC system, and fresh interior finishes including flooring and carpet throughout. A spacious open concept floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms 2 baths including double vanities and walk

    Jessica Fox Sweet Home Alabama Real Estate

    1423 Margurete Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /4

    $15,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3.78 acres Alfest Blvd, Glencoe, AL 35903

    • Land
    • 3.78 Acres
    • $3,968 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

3.78 acres Alfest Blvd, Glencoe, AL 35903
    • /15

      Est $126,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Padenreich Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      516 Padenreich Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,900
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Ingram Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home