31,219

Gadsden, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $497,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      3825 Lakefront Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3825 Lakefront Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Minogue Corporate South Realty,Inc

  • /9

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $35,714 per Acre

    0 Paradise Ave Unit 21449947, Gadsden, AL 35903

    This 0.28-acre lot in the Green Acres subdivision offers a functional site for a new residential build in Gadsden. The property features water and electricity already on site, providing a solid head start for your custom home. It is a utility-ready space situated in a convenient location and is ready for its next owner!

    Anna King ERA King Real Estate

    0 Paradise Ave Unit 21449947, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /17

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    801 Woodmar Dr, Gadsden, AL 35906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,631

    Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    801 Woodmar Dr, Gadsden, AL 35906
    • /17

      Est $320,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      763 Lasseter Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      763 Lasseter Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Moulds Mack and Company Realty LLC

  • /35

    $44,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    16 Little St, Gadsden, AL 35904

    Attention investors and DIY enthusiasts! Multiple exit strategies: finish this remodel then either flip, rent or move in! Home being sold as is. Cash preferred but will consider financed all offers.

    Dustin Hepburn Rebuilt Brokerage LLC

    16 Little St, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    10 Fox Chase Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,240

    Last Listing Agent Cammie Cunningham River Towne Real Estate Group

    10 Fox Chase Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /28

      Est $453,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      671 Lakeshore Ave E, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      671 Lakeshore Ave E, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,900
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Chambers Impact Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $985,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,577 Sq Ft

    138 Fairoaks St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Welcome to 138 Fairoaks Street in Old Clubview. This custom 5 bed/4 bath home is on an absolutely beautiful (Bob Elam designed landscape) from street to street, featuring an inground gunite pool, pool house, a very large amount of hardscape for outdoor entertaining, outdoor lighting, and wrought iron fencing. The home has 4700 +/- sqft with hardwood, tile, carpet, dining room w/ silver closet,

    Karen Godfree Bone Realty Company

    138 Fairoaks St, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /9

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    Lot M-7 Copperleaf Walk, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hindsman Impact Realty, LLC

    Lot M-7 Copperleaf Walk, Gadsden, AL 35901
    • /15

      Est $270,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Bridlewood Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      132 Bridlewood Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 285 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,400
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Godfree Bone Realty Company

  • /6

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $5,864 per Acre

    049.000 PARCEL Glenn Gap Rd, Gadsden, AL 35904

    LARGE WOODED 22 ACRES, LONG ROAD FRONTAGE, CONTAINS LEVEL PEAKS, ROLLING HILLS, HEAVY HARDWOOD.

    Glen Williams Impact Realty, LLC

    049.000 PARCEL Glenn Gap Rd, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /10

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    917 Litchfield Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,493

    Last Listing Agent Frank Minogue Corporate South Realty,Inc

    917 Litchfield Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /20

      Est $296,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Greenbriar Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      104 Greenbriar Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 267 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Godfree Bone Realty Company

  • /36

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $88,710 per Acre

    1590 McCluney St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Welcome to this versatile 65x40 shop situated on just over 3 acres in the desirable Tillison Bend area! This property is fully equipped and ready for your vision, featuring a circle driveway plus parking pad with septic and power hookups, perfect for guests or future expansion. Inside, you’ll find an impressive 5-bay garage with (5)10x10 doors and (1) 14x14 door, ideal for storing equipment,

    Katie Mckenzie Impact Realty, LLC

    1590 McCluney St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /3

    $132,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    223 Walker Dr, Attalla, AL 35954

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,062

    Last Listing Agent Marvis Carter Aaron Carter Realty

    223 Walker Dr, Attalla, AL 35954
    • /50

      Est $540,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      376 Azalea Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      376 Azalea Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Powers Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

  • /23

    $84,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1601 Forrest Ave, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Updated 1,100+ sq ft brick home in the heart of Gadsden. This move-in ready property blends classic character with comfortable living space, featuring a spacious layout ideal for relaxing. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and functionality for everyday use. Comfortable bedrooms provide great natural light. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from downtown shops, restaurants, parks,

    Ashley Anders KW Gadsden

    1601 Forrest Ave, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /21

    $134,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    51 Boatfield Ln, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Shaw ERA King Real Estate

    51 Boatfield Ln, Gadsden, AL 35901
    • /33

      Est $245,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Country Club Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      450 Country Club Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colby Ledbetter Corporate South Realty,Inc

  • /8

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    61 Alfreda Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    This fabulous 4 Bedroom home is priced to sell fast! You'll enjoy a full acre of land right in the middle of God's country. Relax and unwind with the nicely appointed deck and above ground pool just a few steps away from your back door! Stainless Steel Samsung appliances make this home's open concept kitchen a must see. The home also boasts 3 Full Baths! Make your appointment to come check out

    James Barrett eXp Realty, LLC Central

    61 Alfreda Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /39

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1115 Edgar Rd, Gadsden, AL 35905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Last Listing Agent Katie Mckenzie Impact Realty, LLC

    1115 Edgar Rd, Gadsden, AL 35905
    • /13

      Est $284,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Country Club Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      518 Country Club Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Hood Amerisell Realty

  • /14

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft

    1619 Bryant St, Gadsden, AL 35904

    Are you looking for a move in ready home with tons of charm? Don't miss out on this newly renovated, 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with an open concept. The custom kitchen has tons of storage with soft close hinges, quartz countertops, farmhouse sink and brick tile accent wall. It comes with all new appliances including a washer/dryer combo, vintage style refrigerator and a new tankless water heater.

    Jodi Lee Terrell JNG Real Estate Solutions LLC

    1619 Bryant St, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /25

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2 Southern Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,895

    Last Listing Agent Betty Greer Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    2 Southern Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904
    • /20

      Est $421,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Country Club Place, Gadsden, AL 35901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      517 Country Club Place, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clair Lee Realty South Tennessee Valley

  • /45

    $159,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    1238 Grant Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    MOVE-IN READY & FULLY UPDATED!!! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern updates with timeless charm. Enjoy peace of mind with a new metal roof, new siding, new windows, updated electrical panel with some new wiring, and a brand new electric water heater-plus a freshly painted front porch for added curb appeal and perfect for that morning and evening coffee! Inside

    Tonia Hayden Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    1238 Grant Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /19

    $196,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    206 Mitchell Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,867

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Works RE/MAX Unlimited

    206 Mitchell Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904
    • /23

      Est $269,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Country Club Place, Gadsden, AL 35901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      509 Country Club Place, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Fisher Redfield Group Realty

  • /2

    $38,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1-31 Hunters Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    WHORTON BEND! Build your Dream Home in Hunters Crossing Subdivision! These level lots are ready to go complete with power, water and gas. Upper scale subdivision subject to covenants and restrictions. Lots starting at $38,900

    Traci Thomason Impact Realty, LLC

    1-31 Hunters Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /11

    $79,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1319 Crest Ave Unit 1, Gadsden, AL 35904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,151

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Holland Holland Realty, LLC

    1319 Crest Ave Unit 1, Gadsden, AL 35904
    • /25

      Est $309,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Oak Cir, Gadsden, AL 35901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      155 Oak Cir, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

  • /40

    $499,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft

    4579 Misty Ln, Gadsden, AL 35907

    SOUTHSIDE | WATERFRONT | BOATHOUSE | 4 + GARAGE | SCREEN PORCH | SUPER CLEAN custom built 4BDRM/3.5BTH family home nestled on a level double waterfront lot in Southside! Family room w/ fireplace & built-ins OPEN to kitchen! Kitchen w/ ample cabinets, work island, bkfst bar & pantry! Formal dining. Spacious master suite w/ HIS & HER vanity bowls, tub for relaxing, shower, water closet & COFFEE

    Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    4579 Misty Ln, Gadsden, AL 35907
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4470 Green Valley Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,687

    Last Listing Agent Julie Smith CopperLeaf Properties LLC

    4470 Green Valley Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /37

      Est $263,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Redbud Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      417 Redbud Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Greer Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

  • /32

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft

    400 Montclair Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    WATERFRONT | WHORTON BEND | BOATHOUSE | LEVEL LOT | FLEX SPACE | 3BDRM/3BTH family home conveniently nestled on a level lot on the Coosa River! Spacious family room accented with a fireplace & a view leading to a private covered deck! Kitchen w/ ample cabinets, granite counter tops & eat in dining! Open living & dining rooms. Master w/ HIS & HER closets and coffee porch access! Lower level w/

    Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    400 Montclair Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • 508 Doyle St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    $29,700

    Sold May 01, 2026

    508 Doyle St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,969,900% Above List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,113

    Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Davis Realty and Auction

    508 Doyle St, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /35

      Est $243,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Oak Cir, Gadsden, AL 35901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      118 Oak Cir, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Battles ERA King Real Estate

  • /3

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    1956 Tabor Cir, Gadsden, AL 35904

    ***DO NOT SHOW - DO NOT CONTACT OCCUPANTS*** This property has been placed in an upcoming online event. All properties are subject to a 3% buyer’s premium, and bidding is pursuant to the Xome Auction Participation Agreement. Online auction start date 4/25/2026, event end date 4/28/2026.

    Mark Caudell South Towne Realtors, LLC

    1956 Tabor Cir, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /40

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    130 Copperleaf Walk, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,252

    Last Listing Agent Katie Mckenzie Impact Realty, LLC

    130 Copperleaf Walk, Gadsden, AL 35901
    • /46

      Est $510,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Country Club Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 8,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      407 Country Club Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Clokey Clokey Realty Inc

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home