57

Homes for Sale near Grassy Pond Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    1473 Pleasant School Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath home with high ceilings, large open plan, contently located between Charlotte and Greenville. Home includes, formal dining, 2 pantries, large owners suite. Outside has fenced yard with fire pit. Don't miss out!

    Michael Falls Falls Real Estate LLC

    1473 Pleasant School Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /47

    $324,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    Brentwood Plan at Bent Tree, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Enchanted Homes Builder
    305 Grassy Pond Rd Unit 38197354, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /8

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 6.84 Acres
    • $20,453 per Acre

    01 Oak Ridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    6.84± acre homesite in the desirable Grassy Pond area of Cherokee County. Enjoy a peaceful rural setting with the convenience of being less than 10 minutes to I-85, 15 minutes to Gaffney, 30 minutes to Spartanburg, and just one hour to Charlotte. The property features level pastureland, beautifully framed on three sides by mature hardwoods and pines, with additional mature hardwoods and a small

    Rod Rogers

    01 Oak Ridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /30

    $320,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736+ Sq Ft

    Fernwood Plan at Bent Tree, Gaffney, SC 29341

    You will never be short of closet space in the Fernwood! The entry leads right into the living space that leads to the kitchen and dining area. Private hallways separate all the bedrooms from the living area, creating plenty of quiet spaces for your family members to utilize.

    Enchanted Homes Builder
    305 Grassy Pond Rd Unit 38197349, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /6

    $1,350,000

    • Land
    • 23.1 Acres
    • $58,442 per Acre

    TBD Old Post Road Roads, Gaffney, SC 29341

    HE PERFECT LOCATION- Highly desirable piece of property for commercial use. The interchange of Old Post and Highway 11 (Chesnee Hwy) is undergoing turning lane changes. Great exposure and traffic flow. Convenient to I-85 and downtown Gaffney.

    John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    TBD Old Post Road Roads, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /3

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $25,884 per Acre

    TBD Chaucer Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    OVER 3 ACRES located in the well-established neighborhood of Canterbury & only minutes from I-85, restaurants, schools & shopping. This is the perfect acreage, private and wooded, to build your custom home on, or subdivide lots and build a patio home development. No city taxes, but city water and sewer are available.

    John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    TBD Chaucer Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /43

    $305,100 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    Ellison Plan at Bent Tree, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Enchanted Homes Builder
    305 Grassy Pond Rd Unit 38197361, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /3

    $310,100

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    130 S Slanted Tree Lane Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Welcome to Bent Tree! The new development in Grassy Pond provides a gorgeous, rural setting with convenience close by. Large lots and spacious homes designed with elegance, charm and YOU in mind! The "Archer" plan offers a beautiful, modern layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Home complete with chair rail, crown molding, and rope lighting. **Up to $7,500 concession towards buyer's closing costs

    Christopher Fletcher Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    130 S Slanted Tree Lane Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /61

    $359,100 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116+ Sq Ft

    Beaumont Plan at Bent Tree, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Modern and Open design with large kitchen island overlooking living room with large windows overlooking back yard. Study. Site-built columns line Dining Room with Tray Ceiling. His and Hers primary suite Closets.

    Enchanted Homes Builder
    305 Grassy Pond Rd Unit 38197362, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /3

    $296,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    137 S Slanted Tree Lane Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Welcome to Bent Tree! The new development in Grassy Pond provides a gorgeous, rural setting with convenience close by. Large lots and spacious homes designed with elegance, charm and YOU in mind! The "Bishop" plan offers a beautiful, modern layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Home complete with chair rail, crown molding, and rope lighting. **Up to $7,500 concession towards buyer's closing costs

    Christopher Fletcher Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    137 S Slanted Tree Lane Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /40

    $321,700 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft

    Cheshire Plan at Bent Tree, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Enchanted Homes Builder
    305 Grassy Pond Rd Unit 38197360, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /7

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $31,036 per Acre

    0 Hampton Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Situated in the well established and desirable Hampton Place Subdivision. These are two beautiful wooded lots located on the cul-de-sac. This is a golfer's dream, you can ride your golf cart to Cherokee National Golf Coarse! Deed restrictions apply, along with HOA fees.

    John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    0 Hampton Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /49

    $305,100 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511+ Sq Ft

    Reynolds Plan at Bent Tree, Gaffney, SC 29341

    This 2-story home opens into a hallway entry, staircase, bathroom, and closets. The open kitchen, dining, and living room spread across the back of the home. All bedrooms are privately situated upstairs and a convenient upstairs laundry keeps the main floor tidy!

    Enchanted Homes Builder
    305 Grassy Pond Rd Unit 38197367, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /63

    $363,300 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124+ Sq Ft

    Arcadimont Plan at Bent Tree, Gaffney, SC 29341

    The Arcadimont is a popular layout! This modern and open design features a large kitchen island that separates a large-windowed living room overlooking the backyard. A study by the front door could easily be adjusted as a 4th bedroom. Site-built columns line Dining Room with Tray Ceiling.

    Enchanted Homes Builder
    305 Grassy Pond Rd Unit 38197369, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /40

    $310,100 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,598+ Sq Ft