242

Recently Sold Gaines County TX Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    306 SW 16th St, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,040

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Hughes The Real Estate Place

    306 SW 16th St, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /53

    $339,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    191 County Road 309, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,000

    Last Listing Agent Lance Celander Landmark Realty

    191 County Road 309, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /21

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1400 Private Road 300k, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Letkeman Prime Realty

    1400 Private Road 300k, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /3

    $3,840,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    335 Farm To Market 1429, Seminole, TX 79360

    • Land
    • 1,280 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Curry Nathan Jordan Real Estate

    335 Farm To Market 1429, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /64

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    101 County Road 208, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,810

    Last Listing Agent Kallie Hicks Legacy West Realty, LLC

    101 County Road 208, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /22

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    404 SW 15th St, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,735

    Last Listing Agent Lance Celander Landmark Realty

    404 SW 15th St, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /2

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    358 County Road 320 Unit d, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Karr Aycock Realty Group, LLC

    358 County Road 320 Unit d, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /43

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    314 County Road 306, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Garretson The Real Estate Ranch LLC

    314 County Road 306, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /6

    $32,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    TBD Blue Quail Run Lot 30, Seminole, TX 79360

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $15,414 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kallie Hicks Legacy West Realty, LLC

    TBD Blue Quail Run Lot 30, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /2

    $437,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    557 Other, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colton Robbins Starz Realty

    557 Other, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /72

    $540,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    460 Private Road 201-F, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Payne James The Agency, Kerri Payne James Real Estate Team

    460 Private Road 201-F, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /2

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    307 Private Rd, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Reames The Real Estate Place

    307 Private Rd, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /35

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    212 Private Rd 302c, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kallie Hicks Legacy West Realty, LLC

    212 Private Rd 302c, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /22

    $373,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    471 Private Road 201-F, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,000

    Last Listing Agent Martha Letkeman Prime Realty

    471 Private Road 201-F, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /18

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    317 SW Avenue I, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,705

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Martinez Monument Realty

    317 SW Avenue I, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /11

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    TBD Private Road 216d, Seminole, TX 79360

    • Land
    • 12.56 Acres
    • $11,943 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Reames The Real Estate Place

    TBD Private Road 216d, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /18

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    602 SW 13th St, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,019

    Last Listing Agent Josh Reames The Real Estate Place

    602 SW 13th St, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /29

    $293,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    900 SW Avenue K, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,005

    Last Listing Agent Loudean Carlisle First Choice Realtors

    900 SW Avenue K, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /52

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    305 SW Avenue L, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,915

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Dollins KD Elite Realty, LLC

    305 SW Avenue L, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /24

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    801 19th St, Seagraves, TX 79359

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,800

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Nelson KD Elite Realty, LLC

    801 19th St, Seagraves, TX 79359
  • /27

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    483 County Road 102, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,000

    Last Listing Agent Josh Reames The Real Estate Place

    483 County Road 102, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /38

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    800 Texas 83, Loop, TX 79342

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bayley Falkenbury Lyons Realty

    800 Texas 83, Loop, TX 79342
  • /10

    $52,500 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    #000 Private Rd 307-M, Seminole, TX 79360

    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $22,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Celander Landmark Realty

    #000 Private Rd 307-M, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /16

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    601 E Avenue A, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,053

    Last Listing Agent Josh Reames The Real Estate Place

    601 E Avenue A, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /20

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    806 NW Avenue G, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,421

    Last Listing Agent Liza Wiebe Prime Realty

    806 NW Avenue G, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /21

    $227,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    601 SE Pittman St, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,075

    Last Listing Agent Greg Graham Graham & Co Realty Group

    601 SE Pittman St, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /32

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    802 SW Avenue K, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,715

    Last Listing Agent Kallie Hicks Legacy West Realty, LLC

    802 SW Avenue K, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /74

    $520,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    229 Private Road 305a, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liza Wiebe Prime Realty

    229 Private Road 305a, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /37

    $479,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    398 County Road 301, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,333

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Davila eXp Realty LLC

    398 County Road 301, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /72

    $640,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    318 Private Road 201-G, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Letkeman Prime Realty

    318 Private Road 201-G, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /63

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    483 County Road 306, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Pratt Prime Realty

    483 County Road 306, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /21

    $262,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    380 N, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lester & Crysta Blake Blake-Snodgrass Realty LLC

    380 N, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /44

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    356 County Road 215, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,000

    Last Listing Agent Josh Reames The Real Estate Place

    356 County Road 215, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /38

    $371,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    404 SW 21st St, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,755

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Maito C. Morton Properties, LLC

    404 SW 21st St, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /5

    $27,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    320 Private Rd, Seminole, TX 79360

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $22,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 357 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CARRIE DANIELS Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

    320 Private Rd, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /28

    $459,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 03, 2026

    395 County Rd 306, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mackay

    395 County Rd 306, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /30

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    223 Private Rd 302e, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Garner Better Homes and Gardens

    223 Private Rd 302e, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /45

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    317 Private Rd, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Celander Landmark Realty

    317 Private Rd, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /18

    $174,250 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    601 SW 2nd St, Seminole, TX 79360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,841

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Campos TruStar Real Estate

    601 SW 2nd St, Seminole, TX 79360
  • /11

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    000 NW 7th St, Seminole, TX 79360

    • Land
    • 18,996 Sq Ft
    • $286,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Celander Landmark Realty

    000 NW 7th St, Seminole, TX 79360

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home