6,445

Homes in ZIP Code 32601

Section Image
  • /5

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $75,601 per Acre

    TBD SE 2nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601

    Priced to sell! Vacant lot zoned U2 (Urban 2), U2 zoning allows up to 15 units per acre. Offering great flexibility for residential development and an excellent opportunity for investors, builders, or developers. Potential uses include a single-family home, townhomes/attached dwellings, small multifamily development, and accessory dwelling units (ADUs). There are also additional possibilities

    Daniela Patton EXP REALTY LLC

    TBD SE 2nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /14

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1303 NW 6th St Unit 4, Gainesville, FL 32601

    Carpet-free and move-in-ready 2-Bedroom, 1-Bath apartment is located in Bailey Village on NW 6th Street. It is on the 2nd floor and features a spacious living room with terrazzo flooring throughout. This unit does not have a washer and dryer inside the unit, but you do not need to pay for water, refuse, and exterior maintenance. The fenced front yard provides a relaxing outdoor space. This

    Rainbow Young BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    1303 NW 6th St Unit 4, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /40

    $525,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    107 NE 4th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,101

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Klenck BRG REALTY VENTURES LLC

    107 NE 4th St, Gainesville, FL 32601
    • /2

      Est $69,317 Not Listed For Sale

      914 SE 6th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      914 SE 6th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Atwater SAGE REAL ESTATE

  • /15

    $304,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft

    1231 NE 9th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

    This nostaligic bungalow is offered again after Exterior improvements. Proximal to the "Duck Pond", this location is nestled into a highly desirableneighborhood. 7 mins. for UF, 5 mins. from Publix. 1.5 hour from either East coast or West coast beach. New ELECTRIC upgrades, plumbing to 1/2 bath, New Gas water heater, New HVAC being installed. Pictures are current. Call the list agent for a

    Janine Alexander EXP REALTY LLC

    1231 NE 9th St, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /18

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    703 NE 6th Place, Gainesville, FL 32601

    Experience the perfect blend of historic neighborhood charm and modern convenience at 703 NE 6th Pl. Nestled in the highly sought-after Greater Duckpond area, this beautiful home has been freshly renovated between tenants and is ready for you to move in.Highlights of the Home:Spacious Living: Enjoy two massive living rooms, offering plenty of flexibility for a formal sitting area,

    703 NE 6th Place, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /2

    $308,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1105 NE 9th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,535

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hazen SAGE REAL ESTATE

    1105 NE 9th St, Gainesville, FL 32601
    • /28

      Est $398,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1245 SW 9th Rd Unit 304, Gainesville, FL 32601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1245 SW 9th Rd Unit 304, Gainesville, FL 32601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,750
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    0 NE 7th Place, Gainesville, FL 32601

    Rare infill opportunity in one of Gainesville's most sought after neighborhoods! This cleared 39.5'x110' (.1 acre) lot is ready to build, with all utilities available. Zoned RSF, it's perfect for your custom single-family home just east of the historic Duckpond neighborhood and just half a block from Reserve Park. Less than a mile from vibrant downtown Gainesville and approximately 2 miles from

    Adrian Hayes-Santos PORTAL REALTY

    0 NE 7th Place, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /49

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1014 NE 10th Place, Gainesville, FL 32601

    2BR/1BA NE Gainesville Home, tile floors throughout, large open dining room/living room combo, separate sitting room, bonus office space, screened back porch, fenced back yard, one vehicle carport, limited to three occupants

    Martha Mccullough GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC

    1014 NE 10th Place, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    201 SE 2nd Ave Unit 406, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,913

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Alvarado COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

    201 SE 2nd Ave Unit 406, Gainesville, FL 32601
    • /21

      Est $366,621 Not Listed For Sale

      201 SE 2nd Ave Unit 411, Gainesville, FL 32601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      201 SE 2nd Ave Unit 411, Gainesville, FL 32601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hickox BROXSON REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /30

    $355,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1185 SW 9th Rd Unit 306, Gainesville, FL 32601

    WALK TO UF CAMPUS, UF HEALTH SHANDS HOSPITAL, AND SORORITY ROW! This 2 bed/2 bath condo includes TWO ASSIGNED PARKING SPACES! Located on the 3rd floor, the unit features a spacious living room and a well-appointed kitchen. Both bedrooms are generously sized, each with a private bathroom and two large closets. This is also one of the units in the building that includes a downstairs storage closet

    Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

    1185 SW 9th Rd Unit 306, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /23

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home – Downtown Gainesville

    425 NW 2nd St, Gainesville, FL 32601

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a prime downtown location within close proximity to the University of Florida, making it an excellent option for medical students, faculty, and graduate-level residents.Interior features include stainless steel kitchen appliances, granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, hardwood flooring, and abundant storage space. The dining

    425 NW 2nd St, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    77 SE 16th Ave Unit B101, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alaina White CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC

    77 SE 16th Ave Unit B101, Gainesville, FL 32601
    • /61

      Est $736,504 Not Listed For Sale

      514 SW 23rd Place, Gainesville, FL 32601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      514 SW 23rd Place, Gainesville, FL 32601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Spurrier King ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE

  • /16

    $99,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    1015 SW 9th St Unit D22, Gainesville, FL 32601

    WALK TO UF & SHANDS! This charming top-floor corner/end unit condo in the desirable Tumblin Creek community offers comfortable, low-maintenance living in one of Gainesville’s most convenient locations. Walking distance to of some of Gainesville’s most notable destinations, including P.K. Yonge Developmental Research School, just 10 to 15 minutes away, the University of Florida campus within a 12

    Tyler Peters UNIVERSITY REALTY

    1015 SW 9th St Unit D22, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /17

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    208 NE 4 St, Gainesville, FL 32601

    1BR/1BA UPDATED Apartment in Duck Pond Area - available August! Available early August this 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment is nestled in the historic Duckpond area - minutes away from Downtown, UF Campus, and midtown! The unit features FRESH paint, refinished wood floors throughout, living room with built in shelf, dining area with new Pella windows, a spacious bedroom, bathroom with NEW shower

    Jillian Dedier BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    208 NE 4 St, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /2

    $507,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    216 NE 6th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,496

    Last Listing Agent McCall Griggs KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    216 NE 6th St, Gainesville, FL 32601
    • /4

      Est $146,691 Not Listed For Sale

      509 NW 7th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      509 NW 7th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Lloyd CENTURY 21 LIGHTHOUSE REALTY

  • /10

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $5,200,000 per Acre

    120 NW 9th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

    Multifamily housing opportunity as this property is walking distance to the main entrance of University of Florida. Current Zoning "Urban Mixed Use" with Land Use "U-6" allowing 8 story building and 150 units per acre. This property being .25 acres will allow 36 units with 7 being affordable housing.

    John Thomas BHGRE THOMAS GROUP

    120 NW 9th St, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /18

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Beautiful 2 Bed 1 Bath House In Fifth Ave Neighborhood

    714 NW 8th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

    Come tour this newly renovated 2 bedroom in a duplex. Appreciate peak Gainesville location being walking distance from UF, Midtown and Downtown at an affordable price. Appreciate the convenience of in-unit laundry, yard space and open, included parking. Please call Alligator Realty today to set up a tour.Our number is or visit our website directly at We hope to hear from you

    714 NW 8th St, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /2

    $126,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    614 NW 4th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,858

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Williams CORNERSTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC

    614 NW 4th St, Gainesville, FL 32601
    • /44

      Est $272,956 Not Listed For Sale

      867 NE 7th Place, Gainesville, FL 32601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      867 NE 7th Place, Gainesville, FL 32601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Colon WATSON REALTY CORP

  • /37

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1185 SW 9th Rd Unit 405, Gainesville, FL 32601

    WALK TO UF HEALTH SHANDS HOSPITAL AND UF CAMPUS, PLUS SORORITY ROW NEARBY! Top-floor 2 bed/2 bath condo with a rare combination of privacy, convenience, and extensive upgrades. This meticulously maintained, move-in ready unit features a renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, cabinets in a modern designer color, and a modern stacked tile backsplash. The bathrooms

    Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

    1185 SW 9th Rd Unit 405, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /2

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    707 NW 2nd Ave Unit 102, Gainesville, FL 32601

    Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in the heart of Gainesville! This cozy 675 sq ft unit offers vintage charm with modern convenience, featuring a functional layout, included appliances, and easy access to downtown, UF, and local dining. Located at 707 NW 2nd Ave #102, this ground-floor unit is perfect for anyone seeking a walkable lifestyle near campus. Water included with rent. No

    Nish Sharma LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC

    707 NW 2nd Ave Unit 102, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /2

    $218,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    1212 NE 5th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,885

    Last Listing Agent Paul Curlings REAL BROKER, LLC

    1212 NE 5th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32601
    • /10

      Est $207,753 Not Listed For Sale

      1302 NE 15th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1302 NE 15th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

  • /35

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    201 SE 2nd Ave Unit 412, Gainesville, FL 32601

    Experience downtown living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath condo located in the highly desirable Union Street Station community in the heart of Gainesville. This two-story, 4th-floor unit offers 1,664 square feet of well-designed living space, featuring an open living and dining area, laminate flooring, carpeted stairs, and a private balcony. The fully equipped kitchen provides ample cabinet

    Robert Bermes EPIQUE REALTY, INC.

    201 SE 2nd Ave Unit 412, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /11

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    707 NW 2 Ave Unit 102, Gainesville, FL 32601

    Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in the heart of Gainesville! This cozy 675 sq ft unit offers vintage charm with modern convenience, featuring a functional layout, included appliances, and easy access to downtown, UF, and local dining. Located at 707 NW 2nd Ave #102, this ground-floor unit is perfect for anyone seeking a walkable lifestyle near campus. Water included with rent.No

    707 NW 2 Ave Unit 102, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /20

    $420,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1257 SW 9th Rd Unit 306, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,958

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mills KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    1257 SW 9th Rd Unit 306, Gainesville, FL 32601
    • /35

      Est $316,705 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 NW 8th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1114 NW 8th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Figueroa RE/MAX

  • /5

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,192,308 per Acre

    214 NW 12th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601

    Commercial zoning allowing for commercial, duplex, or SFR new construction in a desirable location off of bike trail. Walkable to Grove Street amenities, farmers market, bike trail.

    Lisa Valanzola BRASS & HAYNIE INC.

    214 NW 12th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /26

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1235 SW 9th Rd Unit 101, Gainesville, FL 32601

    Available June 2026 – Highly desirable Campus View Condos! Ideally located less than half a mile from the University of Florida campus and just 0.3 miles to UF Health Shands Hospital and Sorority Row, this spacious first-floor 3BR/3BA condo offers unbeatable convenience in the heart of Gainesville. Thoughtfully designed with a split-bedroom floor plan, each bedroom has its own private

    Rana Schafer COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

    1235 SW 9th Rd Unit 101, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1505 NE 8th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,641

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Adams PATRIOTIC REAL ESTATE

    1505 NE 8th St, Gainesville, FL 32601
    • /21

      Est $274,163 Not Listed For Sale

      1222 NE 14th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1222 NE 14th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Hazen SAGE REAL ESTATE

  • /15

    $195,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 430 Sq Ft

    1220 SW 1st Ave Unit 303, Gainesville, FL 32601

    Location! one block from UF. This cute condo has one bedroom one bathroom and a gated parking garage & gated building entrance. Located on the 3rd floor which is the top floor, it has living/dinning combo and eat-in kitchen. Floors are tile and vinyl plank in the master bedroom. Inside laundry room, spacious bathroom with a walk-in shower. The association fees include high speed internet, water,

    Shirley Velasco HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC

    1220 SW 1st Ave Unit 303, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /8

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Lovely 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Apartment

    825 NW 4th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601

    Available Now!Come tour this lovely, updated one bedroom in a duplex in the Fifth Ave Neighborhood. Appreciate peak Gainesville location being walking distance from UF, Midtown and Downtown at an affordable price. Appreciate the convenience of a large, shared yard space and open, included parking. Please call Alligator Realty today to set up a tour. Our number is or visit

    825 NW 4th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /2

    $269,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1316 NE 9th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,010

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan McMahon BHGRE THOMAS GROUP

    1316 NE 9th St, Gainesville, FL 32601
    • /17

      Est $352,023 Not Listed For Sale

      723 NE 8th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      723 NE 8th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,900
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Loyal Frisbie-Knudsen V FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home