5,062

Homes in ZIP Code 32641

Section Image
  • /28

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    1156 SE 22nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

    Timeless 1933 Craftsman Home in Gainesville, Florida! Step into a piece of history with this well preserved 1933 Craftsman home. This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom gem spans 1200 square feet is full of classic character for those who appreciate vintage allure. The front enclosed porch welcomes you, inside, the home exudes warmth with laminate flooring throughout. The living room flows

    Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    1156 SE 22nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641
  • /2

    $233,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1340 SE 23rd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,030

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC

    1340 SE 23rd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641
    • /42

      Est $319,994 Not Listed For Sale

      2990 SE 24th Place, Gainesville, FL 32641

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2990 SE 24th Place, Gainesville, FL 32641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Thomas MILLER REAL ESTATE

  • /35

    $268,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    1523 NE 1st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome home to this spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home right in the heart of Gainesville. With a bright, open layout and plenty of natural light, this home offers a comfortable and functional space that works well for families, professionals, or roommates.The home features modern updates throughout, a fully equipped kitchen with granite

    Rebecca Johnson RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

    1523 NE 1st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641
  • /2

    $12,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1740 SE 5th St, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

    1740 SE 5th St, Gainesville, FL 32641
    • /2

      Est $85,085 Not Listed For Sale

      2335 SE 46th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32641

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2335 SE 46th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Hampton ZORI REALTY

  • /10

    $230,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft

    2447 SE 10th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

    Under Construction. New Construction Home for an amazing price! Featuring an open layout with lots of windows for natural light, a beautiful kitchen with soft close cabinets, spacious dining area and living room, with vinyl plank flooring throughout. Bedrooms and bathrooms have quality finishes; primary bedroom has walk-in closet and en suite bathroom. Also has 1 car garage. Conveniently located

    Ben Zuber KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PARTNERS SW

    2447 SE 10th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641
  • /2

    $21,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1102 SE 3rd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $123,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Yavelberg RESOURCE REALTY, LLC

    1102 SE 3rd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601
    • /2

      Est $223,731 Not Listed For Sale

      1805 NE 8th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1805 NE 8th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • Last Sold Price $229,000

      Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent FL_MFRMLS

  • /5

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 3.22 Acres
    • $29,503 per Acre

    0 SE Unassigned Location Re Ave Unit R11126340, Gainesville, FL 32641

    Capstone Quarter is well-positioned to benefit from Hawthorne's steady growth. With increased development nearby and rising housing demand from Gainesville and surrounding areas, the market is expanding. This 3..22-acre lot stands out—offering much more space than typical new builds. The lot features frontage facing south, ideal for optimal sunlight and design opportunities. Located near major

    Anastasia Spann Remax Homes & Properties

  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 SE 9th Place, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joann Torres HEAVENLY BLESSINGS REALTY, LLC

    0 SE 9th Place, Gainesville, FL 32641
    • /2

      Est $182,377 Not Listed For Sale

      328 SE 71st St, Gainesville, FL 32641

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      328 SE 71st St, Gainesville, FL 32641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Alli MILLER REAL ESTATE

  • /28

    $225,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    3918 SE 15th St, Gainesville, FL 32641

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of Gainesville! This move-in ready property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, featuring a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and updated cabinetry. Enjoy durable laminate and vinyl flooring throughout, along with a spacious and functional laundry room. Major upgrades provide peace of mind,

    Sandra Mertune LPT REALTY, LLC

    3918 SE 15th St, Gainesville, FL 32641
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1805 SE 47th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $85,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nestor Perez RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1805 SE 47th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32641
    • /53

      Est $388,425 Not Listed For Sale

      2920 SE 29th Blvd, Gainesville, FL 32641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2920 SE 29th Blvd, Gainesville, FL 32641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,029
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Alvarado COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

  • /32

    $249,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    3921 SE 14th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32641

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Charming and well-maintained home on a spacious lot just 10 minutes from the University of Florida! Major updates already completed, including a brand new metal roof (2024) and HVAC system (2017) for peace of mind. The updated kitchen offers modern functionality while keeping a comfortable and inviting layout for everyday living. This home has been nicely

    Viktor Jiracek MILLER REAL ESTATE

    3921 SE 14th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32641
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2410 NE 3rd Place, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,096

2410 NE 3rd Place, Gainesville, FL 32641
    • /27

      Est $152,332 Not Listed For Sale

      115 SE 47th St, Gainesville, FL 32641

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      115 SE 47th St, Gainesville, FL 32641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,401
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Moser HORIZON REALTY OF ALACHUA INC

  • /25

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    1503 SE 28th Place, Gainesville, FL 32641

    Welcome to your newly updated 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home, located on a quiet street in Gainesville, Florida! Along with the complete renovation, you will love the two spacious living rooms and the large backyard. Additionally, this home features a brand new metal roof, providing peace of mind and protection for years to come. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the recent renovations, from

    Kyle Hoppenworth WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA

    1503 SE 28th Place, Gainesville, FL 32641
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    301 SE 20th St, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,501

    Last Listing Agent Munashe Lancaster KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    301 SE 20th St, Gainesville, FL 32641
    • /28

      Est $204,656 Not Listed For Sale

      1514 SE 15th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1514 SE 15th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Stone PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA

  • /14

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $83,898 per Acre

    6809 SE 14 Ln, Gainesville, FL 32641

    Just minutes from Gainesville, Hawthorne, and the scenic shores of Newnans Lake, this 1.18-acre parcel offers the ideal location for your future home. Enjoy nearby access to a public park and a peaceful, nature-filled setting with a convenient commute to town. The lot sits high and dry, is partially cleared, and comes with a current survey, making it ready for your custom build. With no HOA

    Sherman Bryan WATSON REALTY CORP

    6809 SE 14 Ln, Gainesville, FL 32641
  • /2

    $408,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    14977 SE County Road 2082, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Harding LPT REALTY, LLC

    14977 SE County Road 2082, Gainesville, FL 32641
    • /30

      Est $201,539 Not Listed For Sale

      1510 SE 35th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1510 SE 35th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mills KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

  • /21

    $179,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    1911 SE 14th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Light, bright, and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Lincoln Estates featuring thoughtful updates and a convenient Gainesville location. This single-story block home offers new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and a recently renovated bathroom, creating a clean and welcoming living space. The updated kitchen includes soft-close cabinetry,

    Ryan Beacher KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    1911 SE 14th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4617 SE 1st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,939

    Last Listing Agent Graciela DADA McGlynn RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    4617 SE 1st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641
    • /10

      Est $176,330 Not Listed For Sale

      203 SE 20th St, Gainesville, FL 32641

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1965
      203 SE 20th St, Gainesville, FL 32641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,076% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Erney FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

  • /6

    $5,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1341 SE 24th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

    Foreclosure Auction Ends May 19, 2026 at 11:00 AM EST. Explore this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence set in a peaceful and well-located Gainesville community. The list price is the opening bid for the online auction. Sold As-is. Explore more details and submit your bid through Federa Home App.

    Jamie Boone Jamie L Boone LLC

    1341 SE 24th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641
  • /47

    $245,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1721 SE 50th St, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA PAFFORD EXIT INSPIRED REAL ESTATE

    1721 SE 50th St, Gainesville, FL 32641
    • /2

      Est $194,481 Not Listed For Sale

      1244 SE 17th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32641

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1244 SE 17th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,900
      • Nov 05, 2024

• /10

    $230,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft

    2449 SE 10th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

Ben Zuber KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PARTNERS SW

    2449 SE 10th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4919 NE 2nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,348

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Howard PEPINE REALTY

    4919 NE 2nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641
    • /12

      Est $209,838 Not Listed For Sale

      1642 SE 13th Place, Gainesville, FL 32641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1642 SE 13th Place, Gainesville, FL 32641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 328 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,999
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Davin Woody BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1315 SE 12th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,398

    Last Listing Agent TAYLOR VANBEEK VANBEEK REALTY, LLC

    1315 SE 12th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641
    • /15

      Est $257,816 Not Listed For Sale

      2115 NE 12th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2115 NE 12th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Yang BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3910 SE 14th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,384

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tassinari BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES, LLC

    3910 SE 14th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32641
    • /30

      Est $191,421 Not Listed For Sale

      202 NE 48th St, Gainesville, FL 32641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      202 NE 48th St, Gainesville, FL 32641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Leightman UNIVERSITY REALTY

  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1039 SE 19th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,068

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Hampton ZORI REALTY

    1039 SE 19th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32641
    • /40

      Est $220,776 Not Listed For Sale

      104 SE 39th St, Gainesville, FL 32641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      104 SE 39th St, Gainesville, FL 32641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Mercier RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3050 SE 24th Place, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,412

    Last Listing Agent Jack Buchanan KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    3050 SE 24th Place, Gainesville, FL 32641

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home