2,618

Recently Sold Gainesville, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3535 NW 40th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,223

    Last Listing Agent Denise Rosenberg ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE

    3535 NW 40th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $1,037,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4535 SW 105th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,304

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Banks BHGRE THOMAS GROUP

    4535 SW 105th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7801 SW 99th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,463

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Pepine PEPINE REALTY

    7801 SW 99th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $555,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1326 NW 57th St, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,207

    Last Listing Agent Marty Misner MISNER REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    1326 NW 57th St, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3584 SW 30th Way Unit 127, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,806

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Peters UNIVERSITY REALTY

    3584 SW 30th Way Unit 127, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6018 NW 27th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,369

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Durst COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

    6018 NW 27th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32653
  • /2

    $199,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3800 SW 20th Ave Unit 210, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,762

    Last Listing Agent Kshama Green - Team K&R RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

    3800 SW 20th Ave Unit 210, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /2

    $331,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7202 NW 52nd Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,206

    Last Listing Agent K.C. Harder MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE

    7202 NW 52nd Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32653
  • /2

    $144,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    507 NW 39th Rd Unit 160, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,295

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Dinkla BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    507 NW 39th Rd Unit 160, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2415 NW 38th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,129

    Last Listing Agent McCall Griggs KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    2415 NW 38th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $349,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    921 SW Depot Ave Unit 402, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,966

    Last Listing Agent Eric Leightman UNIVERSITY REALTY

    921 SW Depot Ave Unit 402, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5221 SW 103rd Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,018

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hall BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    5221 SW 103rd Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $427,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1015 NW 50th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,554

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Anderson Santos BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

    1015 NW 50th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $247,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1581 NW 29 Rd Unit 1, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

    1581 NW 29 Rd Unit 1, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $198,200

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    621 SW 10th St Unit 108, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,608

    Last Listing Agent Rana Schafer COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

    621 SW 10th St Unit 108, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /2

    $172,405

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2754 SW 14th Dr Unit 111, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,659

    Last Listing Agent Fredrick Jacobs KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    2754 SW 14th Dr Unit 111, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $316,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4004 NW 19th Place, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,355

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Ballatore BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    4004 NW 19th Place, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /11

    $467,990

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5191 SW 52nd Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,361

    D.R. Horton Oaks Preserve

    5191 SW 52nd Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $71,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2811 SW Archer Rd Unit M105, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,372

    Last Listing Agent Julie VanBeek VANBEEK REALTY, LLC

    2811 SW Archer Rd Unit M105, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8115 SW 65th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,964

    Last Listing Agent Deena Erickson-Klacko EXP REALTY LLC

    8115 SW 65th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /20

    $112,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1810 NW 23rd Blvd Unit 103, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,712

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Mallard Coldwell Banker Realty

    1810 NW 23rd Blvd Unit 103, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $435,205

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5347 SW 52nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,605

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cruz DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA

    5347 SW 52nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $499,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8940 SW 95th Place, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,028

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mills KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    8940 SW 95th Place, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2188 SE 28th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,681

    Last Listing Agent Austin Davies WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA

    2188 SE 28th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32641
  • /2

    $227,540

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2401 SE 12th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,049

    Last Listing Agent Julie VanBeek VANBEEK REALTY, LLC

    2401 SE 12th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32641
  • /2

    $285,607

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4337 NW 43rd Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,491

    Last Listing Agent Anne Banks KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    4337 NW 43rd Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3900 NW 21st Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,894

    Last Listing Agent Manny Disgdiertt CAMPUS REALTY

    3900 NW 21st Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $428,685

    Sold May 05, 2026

    12695 NW 13th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

12695 NW 13th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $249,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1716 NE 7th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,268

    Last Listing Agent Todd Louis COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

    1716 NE 7th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6316 SW 50th St, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,846

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Bergman BHGRE THOMAS GROUP

    6316 SW 50th St, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3848 SW 1st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,786

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Fennell PORTAL REALTY

    3848 SW 1st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1564 NW 127th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

1564 NW 127th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $399,900

    Sold May 31, 2025

    6646 SW 10th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 408 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,386

    Last Listing Agent Allison Ables WATSON REALTY CORP

    6646 SW 10th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32607
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9220 NW 23rd Place, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,305

    Last Listing Agent Tara Flynn HOME ENV REALTY

    9220 NW 23rd Place, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $336,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10808 NW 31st Place, Gainesville, FL 32606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,785

10808 NW 31st Place, Gainesville, FL 32606
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    301 NW 8th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,477

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Klenck BRG REALTY VENTURES LLC

    301 NW 8th St, Gainesville, FL 32601
  • /18

    $269,340

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5384 NW 21st Ct, Gainesville, FL 32653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,338

    Lennar Tara Serena

    5384 NW 21st Ct, Gainesville, FL 32653
  • /2

    $704,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4230 SW 77th St, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,025

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Hughes RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    4230 SW 77th St, Gainesville, FL 32608
  • /2

    $231,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1581 NW 29 Rd Unit 5, Gainesville, FL 32605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Price UNIVERSITY REALTY

    1581 NW 29 Rd Unit 5, Gainesville, FL 32605
  • /2

    $103,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2811 SW Archer Rd Unit P132, Gainesville, FL 32608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Cheng RC GROUP REALTY LLC

    2811 SW Archer Rd Unit P132, Gainesville, FL 32608

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home