11,486

Gainesville, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    313 Fair Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled on a sun-drenched corner lot.Enjoy modern living with granite countertops and a thoughtfully designed floor plan. Lots to appreciate including a newHVAC system to ensure your comfort! The property also offers the exciting potential to create an uncovered outdoorcourtyard, perfect for enjoying sunny days, relaxation,

    Melissa Day Keller Williams Realty

    313 Fair Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    115 Seminole Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,703

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Darden Real Broker, LLC

    115 Seminole Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /40

      Est $975,750 Not Listed For Sale

      934 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      934 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 264 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Sullivan Lake & Country Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 8.04 Acres
    • $99,423 per Acre

    1601 Cherry St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Kelly Bob Bayer RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    1601 Cherry St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $875,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    83 County Road 239, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,806

    Last Listing Agent Christie Cannon LPT Realty LLC

    83 County Road 239, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /38

      Est $252,115 Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Ashland Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2013 Ashland Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Socorro Garcia

  • /40

    $999,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    106 Blackfoot Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Welcome to 106 Blackfoot Trail in the highly sought-after gated community of Lake Kiowa — a stunning waterfront retreat that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and lakefront lifestyle. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home offers breathtaking water views and direct access to the lake, making it ideal as a full-time residence or weekend escape. From the moment you enter,

    Michelle Brown Michelle Brown

    106 Blackfoot Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /41

    $409,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3525 Columbus St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,236

    Riverside Homebuilders Liberty Pointe

    3525 Columbus St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /30

      Est $160,613 Not Listed For Sale

      906 Gladney St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      906 Gladney St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Montgomery Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $415,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    301 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Tucked into a beautifully landscaped corner lot, this storybook cottage feels like a private garden retreat. Surrounded by lush greenery, mature trees, and the soothing sound of a trickling water feature, the setting is nothing short of enchanting. A thoughtfully designed putting green adds a playful touch—perfect for sharpening your short game right at home. The home itself exudes warmth and

    Rachel Sullivan Lake & Country Realty, LLC

    301 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /17

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    TBD Farm To Market Road 1306, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $129,371 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 868 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Meals eXp Realty LLC

    TBD Farm To Market Road 1306, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /30

      Est $456,527 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1304 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pulec Lake Kiowa Realty

  • /9

    $284,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    1403 Apricot Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Welcome to this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath Craftsman-style home located just minutes from downtown Gainesville and I-35, and right across the street from the NCTC campus. This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept floorplan with a dedicated study on the main level—perfect for remote work or a quiet reading nook. The spacious kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances,

    Brandi McLean TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    1403 Apricot Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /25

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1019 Montrose Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,892

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Hierseman Ebby Halliday Realtors

    1019 Montrose Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /19

      Est $236,243 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Aspen Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1203 Aspen Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Jackson National Real Estate Assoc

  • /18

    $3,450,000

    • Land
    • 40.4 Acres
    • $85,396 per Acre

    1304 County Road 115, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Prime Investment Opportunity – Three Custom-Built Quadplexes on 40 AcresSeize this rare investment opportunity featuring three custom-built quadplexes designed for quality and efficiency. Each unit boasts wide plank tile flooring, granite countertops, a full appliance package, and spray foam insulation for energy efficiency. Nestled in a tranquil, rolling landscape under a canopy of mature

    Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    1304 County Road 115, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /12

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    TBD County Rd 131, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Villa RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    TBD County Rd 131, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /15

      Est $108,638 Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Truelove St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1021 Truelove St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Albertson THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /22

    $285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    314 Fairfield St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Welcome to 314 Fairfield in Gainesville, TX—where functionality, and location come together beautifully! Positioned on a large corner lot, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a versatile layout designed for everyday living. The oversized living room is the heart of the home, providing plenty of room to gather, relax, and create lasting memories.You’ll love the flooring throughout—offering

    Rachael Polk Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

    314 Fairfield St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /19

    $1,450,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    189 Railsplitter Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 6.58 Acres
    • $220,365 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,268,161

    Last Listing Agent Kelsi Bannahan Scott Brown Properties, Inc

    189 Railsplitter Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /38

      Est $554,546 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Falls Creek Cir, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      36 Falls Creek Cir, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rita Greer RE/MAX

  • /17

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft

    1109 N Howeth St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom home sits on a spacious lot with a large backyard that’s perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Inside, you’ll find thoughtful updates throughout, offering a fresh and modern feel while maintaining a warm, inviting atmosphere. The front living room features a stunning oversized picture window that fills the space with natural

    Angie Graham Coldwell Banker Realty

    1109 N Howeth St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /31

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    122 Santa fe Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,134

122 Santa fe Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /34

      Est $408,377 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Kiowa Dr N, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      314 Kiowa Dr N, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pulec Lake Kiowa Realty

  • /22

    $115,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft

    535 Hancock St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    ?? Investor’s- Opportunity Awaits - CORNER LOT WITH ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES ! This spacious 4-bedroom home sits proudly on a corner lot and is full of potential. Whether you keep the current layout or open up the space for a 2- or 3-bedroom transformation, the flexible floor plan invites creativity. With a little imagination and effort, this property could truly shine. Ideal for investors or

    Rita Greer RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    535 Hancock St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /32

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1448 County Road 123, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,828

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Kay Gage Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    1448 County Road 123, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /40

      Est $419,698 Not Listed For Sale

      1385 County Road 297, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1385 County Road 297, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rita Greer RE/MAX

  • /29

    $249,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft

    108 San Chez Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Charming and full of personality, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Lake Kiowa offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and peaceful outdoor living. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring an inviting living area, cozy fireplace, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space and a large island—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The bedrooms are generously sized, and the

    Susan Gibson Lake Kiowa Realty

    108 San Chez Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /16

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    609 County Road 262, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Cristan Urban City Realty, LLC

    609 County Road 262, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /40

      Est $702,739 Not Listed For Sale

      1323 County Road 2117, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1323 County Road 2117, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tabatha Polley KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /29

    $575,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    231 Cayuga Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Beautifully updated golf course home situated on two lots with scenic views and exceptional flexibility. This open-concept floor plan features LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The spacious living room offers a cozy wood-burning fireplace and built-ins, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The updated kitchen includes

    Brent Reed Lake Kiowa Premiere

    231 Cayuga Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /34

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1111 Nortman Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,290

    Last Listing Agent Denise DiMasso Sudderth Real Estate, Inc.

    1111 Nortman Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /13

      Est $268,715 Not Listed For Sale

      2318 Jodi Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2318 Jodi Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cami Hobbs Keller Williams Prosper Celina

  • /39

    $300,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    1734 E California St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Great opportunity to own a home and an investment property at the same time! Main home is a 3 bedroom, 1805 sq ft home. This home has been updated within the past 3 years with new roof, new paint HVAC, new flooring, granite counter tops and more. Someone could buy this home for themselves and receive rental income from the duplex that also comes with the property. Half the duplex already has a

    Rob Vaughan New Home DFW

    1734 E California St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /37

    $699,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    108 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,573

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pulec Lake Kiowa Realty

    108 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /40

      Est $864,045 Not Listed For Sale

      719 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      719 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Erwin Lake Kiowa Realty

  • /29

    $575,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    1125 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Little slice of paradise! Welcome to 1125 Kiowa Dr. E, located in the vibrant community of Lake Kiowa! 2 bedroom home with potential for a third and fourth plus bathroom in unfinished upstairs with full staircase in place. This exceptional property offers a wonderful combination of comfort, convenient amenities, beautiful landscaping, & just within walking distance to a boat ramp. The open

    Christy Arnold Keller Williams Realty-FM

    1125 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $677,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    11 County Road 3631, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,377

    Last Listing Agent Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    11 County Road 3631, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /36

      Est $230,885 Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Bonner Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1606 Bonner Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Montgomery Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 21,170 Sq Ft
    • $102,675 per Acre

    TBD Railroad, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Corner lot for sale in the City of Gainesville with beautiful mature trees and plenty of open space for grazing, parking, or future possibilities. This is a large, attractive property with great investment potential.Buyer and buyer’s agent should verify with the City of Gainesville what can be built on the property due to current FEMA floodplain maps. Although the City has completed drainage

    Julie Mendoza RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    TBD Railroad, Gainesville, TX 76240

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home