11,486

Gainesville, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $110,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    428 N Denton St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    This 1940s home offers the rare opportunity to bring a piece of local history back to life. With its original character still shining through, this property is the perfect canvas for anyone wanting to create something truly special. Step onto the lot and you’ll instantly feel the small-town warmth Gainesville is known for; tree-lined neighborhoods, friendly faces, and a sense of community. You’re

    Agent Photo

    Naomi Jones

    Keller Williams Realty

    (940) 412-7774

    428 N Denton St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /48

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    400 S Culberson St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    The Liberty Lofts is a standout choice for many reasons.First, it's a loft-style community with modern finishes and resident-oriented amenitiesdesigned with your needs in mind. Then, it's all about our location withinblocks of I-35 and California Street – talk about a commuter's dream. Whenyou're done exploring nearby attractions like Frank Buck Zoo and others in

    The Liberty Lofts

    (940) 301-3987

    400 S Culberson St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /29

    $319,950 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1129 Vintage Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,363

    Last Listing Agent Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    1129 Vintage Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /25

      Est $223,912 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Field St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      816 Field St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Allread RE/MAX

  • /31

    $639,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft

    3050 County Road 178, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Modern Country Living on 3+ Acres in Gainesville Built in 2022, this beautifully designed custom home sits on 3.19 peaceful acres in Rex Estates and offers the perfect balance of modern comfort and open country space. With 2,473 square feet, the home features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a half bath, and two dining areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The open concept layout

    Agent Photo

    Jaimie Harvey

    United Country JW Realty & Au

    (940) 532-5299

    3050 County Road 178, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /20

    Starting at $1,108 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1000 Bella Vista Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Bella Vista Apartments is a Luxury Tax Credit community located in Gainesville, Texas. Our community has a welcoming environment that is conveniently located near shopping and restaurants. Our homes offer spacious floorplans with whirlpool appliances and tons of storage. The beautifully landscaped grounds offer BBQ and picnic areas, a playground, a sparkling resort-style pool, playground, and an

    Bella Vista

    (940) 291-4771

    1000 Bella Vista Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /38

    $739,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1124 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,917

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Erwin Lake Kiowa Realty

    1124 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /30

      Est $319,282 Not Listed For Sale

      3402 Columbus St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3402 Columbus St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Booher SANDERS REAL ESTATE

  • /22

    $255,999 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    1108 S Morris St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Seller is offering a $5,000 concession to be applied toward buyer's closing costs, interest rate buy- down or other allowable expenses with an acceptable offer. Welcome home where modern comfort meets small town charm. Step into this beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,883 Sq. Ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. This single family residence features an open concept

    Agent Photo

    Paula Bradley

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (940) 394-8254

    1108 S Morris St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /13

    $2,307 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    426 N Clements St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Property Id: 2503502Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated two-story home at 426 North Clements St. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,408 sq ft, this 1900-built property blends classic character with modern comfort.Listed at $209,900 and appraised at $245,000, this home is priced well below value — and homes at this price point in Gainesville move

    (940) 291-4211

    426 N Clements St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /38

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3106 Woodland Ct, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,877

    Last Listing Agent Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    3106 Woodland Ct, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      10328 Fm 371, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1982
      10328 Fm 371, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eva Orchard Ebby Halliday

  • /37

    $357,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft

    3525 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    The San Saba has been a popular choice of homebuyers since we first introduced it. With the San Saba III, Riverside Homebuilders has taken the best features and expanded this flexible home design. The latest version of the floor plan adds nearly 100 square feet, totaling 2,266 square feet of interior living space. Weve kept the 3 bedrooms and 2 baths from the original floor plan, along with the

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    3525 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /6

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1304 Cr 115, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    1304 Cr 115, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $1,499,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    101 Cheyenne Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,240

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Sullivan Lake & Country Realty, LLC

    101 Cheyenne Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /28

      Est $277,621 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Glenwood St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      506 Glenwood St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Johnson TIERRA REAL ESTATE

  • /40

    $729,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft

    711 County Road 162, Gainesville, TX 76240

    $10,000 in seller concessions to be applied toward the buyer’s closing costs or prepaids. Welcome to this beautifully updated single-story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, formal dining, two primary suites, and a workshop, all situated on 10.04 acres. This bright, open-concept floor plan offers split bedrooms and an abundance of natural light throughout. One of the primary suites features its

    Agent Photo

    Paula Bradley

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (940) 289-8288

    711 County Road 162, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /14

    $1,699 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    324 W Cummings St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Newly upgraded 3 bed/ 2 bath home. Amenities include corner lot, washer dryer hookups, dishwasher, and a fenced backyard. Pets OK with a $250 pet deposit. Security deposit $1699. To qualify: 1.)No previous evictions 2.) Clean Background check 3.) 3 times rent to income 4.) Non smokingThis listing does not accept Section 8 or Housing.

    324 W Cummings St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /16

    $150,400 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2219 Meadowlark Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Shaw Shaw Realty

    2219 Meadowlark Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /40

      Est $1,008,108 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      605 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• 3504 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    $343,875 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    3504 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Walking through the covered doorway, you will feel right at home in your new Basswood floor plan. Named for the soft, carvable wood, the Basswood plan offers versatility to meet your familys needs throughout its 1,656 square feet of livable space. This plan is available in Riverside Homebuilders Inner City communities. A quick left turn from the foyer leads to the owner's suite which includes a

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    3504 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /27

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1901 Buck St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Cute three bedroom, one bath, one-story home on a corner lot in Gainesville with lots of vintage charm. Open eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances. Converted garage adds additional living space. Large corner lot with open back patio attached two-car carport that includes a storage room. Easy access to I-35 and Hwy 82.

    Paul Ilami Denton County Property Managem

    1901 Buck St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /7

    $169,200 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2028 Cypress St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,000

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Hernandez StarCrest Realty, LLC

    2028 Cypress St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /32

      Est $403,238 Not Listed For Sale

      2067 County Road 117, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2067 County Road 117, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Reed Keller Williams Realty

  • /8

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $31,727 per Acre

    524 Jrc Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and natural beauty with this stunning 11-acre tract located in Oak Creek Ranchettes in Gainesville. Just 20 minutes from WinStar World Casino & Resort, 15 minutes from Lake Kiowa and Historic Downtown Gainesville. This beautiful property offers the ideal setting for your future dream home, weekend retreat, or investment opportunity. Enjoy the

    Agent Photo

    Crissy Robinson

    The Property Shop

    (940) 353-1917

    524 Jrc Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1500 Nila Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    JODI Parrish JPAR West Metro

    1500 Nila Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /15

    $360,275 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3514 Columbus St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,629

    Riverside Homebuilders Liberty Pointe

    3514 Columbus St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Glenwood St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      420 Glenwood St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Martin TIERRA REAL ESTATE

  • /9

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    3502 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Experience the feeling of home in our Cascade II floor plan. Welcome family and friends into this 3-bedroom, 2-bath, ranch-style home with a spacious open floor plan. From cooking to dining to relaxing by the fire, this continuous design lends itself to entertaining for all occasions. As you walk through the foyer, to the left, the second and third bedrooms are perfectly situated for a private

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    3502 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /23

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    910 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Experience Lake Kiowa Life where all the fun is included! Prime location near the lodge, west beach, pro shop, chipping and putting practice areas, and 1st hole of the golf course. This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath ranch style home has great views of the golf course. Landlord pays monthly POA dues and tenant will get to enjoy all the amenities Lake Kiowa has to offer, including unlimited golf privileges on

    Rachel Sullivan Lake & Country Realty, LLC

    910 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /23

    $299,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    105 Mustang Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,356

    Last Listing Agent Kate McCoy Link'd Real Estate LLC

    105 Mustang Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 County Road 297, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1800 County Road 297, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Bob Bayer RE/MAX

  • 3508 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    $362,350 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    3508 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    3508 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1818 Arkansas St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    JODI Parrish JPAR West Metro

    1818 Arkansas St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    00 Wolf Run, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 4.31 Acres
    • $29,002 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Macias-Alexander WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

    00 Wolf Run, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /27

      Est $530,907 Not Listed For Sale

      582 Fm 3496, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1980
      582 Fm 3496, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Walker Lake Kiowa Premiere

  • /37

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,243 Sq Ft

    1015 N Howeth St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Gainesville offering abundant natural light and various updates throughout the home. The bright interior creates a warm, inviting atmosphere throughout the living spaces. Outside, the large yard provides plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, pets, or future expansion. A great opportunity for first-time buyers, down-sizers, or investors looking for a

    Agent Photo

    Anissa Ibarra

    DeLeon & Associates Realty LLC

    (940) 202-7764

    1015 N Howeth St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    923 S Wine St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    ***YOU DON'T WANT TO MISS THIS***Beautiful 3 bed 1 bath and a 2 covered carport home located in a historical town of Gainesville. EASY ACCESS Downtown Gainesville and a quiet established neighborhood in Gainesville, Texas. Enjoy the ***HUGE BACKYARD*** Perfect for a family cookout, or just children and pets to have room to run around. New Doors and fresh new paint. READY TO MOVE IN ASAP.

    Vinay Bansal Reputed Brokerage

    923 S Wine St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /13

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    Lot 28 Private Road 4000, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 12.74 Acres
    • $19,623 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dyer The Real Estate Station- Saint Jo

    Lot 28 Private Road 4000, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /28

      Est $442,564 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Sequoya Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      109 Sequoya Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Keeney LK Realtors, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Gainesville, TX

Housing Trends

Median Single Family Sale Price
$695,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$369
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
0
Median List Price
$695,000
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home