11,486

Gainesville, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /32

      Est $530,710 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      201 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Hamilton PREMIERE REAL ESTATE

  • /25

    $295,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    805 Ritchey St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Beautiful New Construction with No HOA! This brand- new home offering quality construction and a functional layout perfect for comfortable living. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home provides an open and inviting floor plan filled with natural light. Located in the heart of Gainesville, you're just minutes from schools, parks, shopping, dining, and major highways making

    Agent Photo

    Sonia Ortega

    Ready Real Estate LLC

    (940) 289-6218

    805 Ritchey St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /39

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6630 Fm 678, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,250

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Stout Tanda Stringfellow Broker

    6630 Fm 678, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /18

      Est $173,175 Not Listed For Sale

      706 S Clements St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      706 S Clements St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Klinko TIERRA REAL ESTATE

  • /17

    $413,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    1201 Anthony St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    NEW HOME!! Beautiful Open and Bright, Energy Efficient, on a Large Corner Lot, in an Established Neighborhood! No HOA! No PID!! 3 Bedroom PLUS Study, 2 Bathrooms and 1 Large Living Area. Kitchen Features 42 inch Custom Cabinets, Ceramic Tile Floors, Stainless Steel Appliances, and Gorgeous Granite Countertops! Living Room has a wall of windows that look out to the backyard, and includes a Brick

    Agent Photo

    Lori Spencer

    Spencer Realtors

    (940) 394-0702

    1201 Anthony St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /35

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3380 Fm 2896, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Pilcher Post Oak Realty-W'Boro

    3380 Fm 2896, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /40

      Est $308,337 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 W California St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1401 W California St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rita Greer RE/MAX

  • /30

    $295,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    1520 Harris St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    *USDA Eligible* This beautiful new build offers a stylish and functional open layout, featuring custom finish cabinets, quartz countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen and living spaces flow seamlessly, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy the modern fixtures, plenty of natural light, and a warm, inviting atmosphere that makes this home truly stand out.

    Agent Photo

    Sonia Ortega

    Ready Real Estate LLC

    (940) 308-3403

    1520 Harris St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /28

    $182,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    701 S Clements St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,957

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Dangelmayr Legacy Properties

    701 S Clements St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /12

      Est $205,445 Not Listed For Sale

      720 S Morris St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      720 S Morris St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 304 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Don Hobbs Prime Properties

  • /11

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    3516 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Estimated May 2026 completion! Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! At Riverside Homebuilders, we pride ourselves in providing unique homes with floor plans that are as individual as our customers. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has a galley feel with an open floor plan. Walking into the grand foyer you’ll find yourself right at the entrance of the kitchen being

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (940) 308-3109

    3516 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /32

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    230 Navajo Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,561

    Last Listing Agent Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    230 Navajo Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /9

      Est $185,970 Not Listed For Sale

      719 N Clements St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      719 N Clements St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Winkler Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /23

    $349,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    3510 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (940) 291-3579

    3510 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /25

    $199,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    927 S Rusk St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,773

    Last Listing Agent Tina Jones Fathom Realty, LLC

    927 S Rusk St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /25

      Est $182,627 Not Listed For Sale

      432 N Denton St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      432 N Denton St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 204 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mendoza RE/MAX

  • /12

    $441,450 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft

    3514 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Estimated May 2026 completion! Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! The four-bedroom Nueces floor plan is 2,861 square feet of functional living space. This two-story home was designed with every kind of homeowner in mind—it exemplifies the importance of togetherness by offering spaces for families to gather, as well as spacious bedrooms so every person has an area to

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (940) 302-0901

    3514 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /16

    $835,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0000 County Road 301, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 47.85 Acres
    • $17,450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    0000 County Road 301, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /21

      Est $192,119 Not Listed For Sale

      707 S Morris St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      707 S Morris St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $366,025 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    3520 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Estimated June 2026 completion! Owner financing available! Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! As you walk through the foyer, to the left, the second and third bedrooms are perfectly situated for a private guest getaway. On the right, utilize the flex room for a home office, craft room or play area for young kids. This unique space offers the chance to customize your

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (940) 308-2459

    3520 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /22

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    302 Comanche Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,851

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Pollock Compass RE Texas, LLC

    302 Comanche Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /5

      Est $228,065 Not Listed For Sale

      523 N Weaver St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      523 N Weaver St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Loula Rice Texas Homes and Land Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $372,450 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    3518 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Estimated June 2026 completion! Owner financing available! Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! Welcomed by a pillared front porch, the long foyer opens into a grand family room complete with a fireplace. The kitchen is positioned against the back wall as the stage so you can look out and observe all things going on. With three equally-sized spare bedrooms, you’ll

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (940) 716-3638

    3518 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /6

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    3132 County Road 178, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $53,292 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shayne Miller Southernlifeliving.com

    3132 County Road 178, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /29

      Est $234,788 Not Listed For Sale

      603 N Weaver St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      603 N Weaver St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Ortega Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /33

    $289,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    1815 Vallana Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Four bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,859 square feet in Gainesville Texas define this updated home in Cooke County with access to a community pool. Located near Interstate 35 and US Highway 82, this Gainesville Texas property offers convenient regional access while maintaining a neighborhood setting close to daily essentials. Formal living and dining areas provide defined hosting space

    Sarah McCrory Redfin Corporation

    1815 Vallana Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /35

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1209 E Garnett St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,682

    Last Listing Agent Kayra Morgan Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

    1209 E Garnett St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /23

      Est $225,740 Not Listed For Sale

      530 N Chestnut St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      530 N Chestnut St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rita Greer RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,209 Sq Ft

    860 County Road 208, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Just minutes from historic downtown Gainesville sits every Texan’s dream. This new modern luxurious custom built home has high end finishes has to many upgrades to list, including premium appliances, quartz waterfall countertops in the kitchen, and custom cabinetry with inlay doors and drawers. Sitting on 11.4 acres, it offers a 4,029 square foot main home and a 702 square foot guest house or

    David Inman Christie's Lone Star

    860 County Road 208, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /11

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    92 Spur Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Appleby Ebby Halliday Realtors

    92 Spur Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /33

      Est $162,633 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Gladney St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1006 Gladney St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Freese Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /40

    $2,869,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,998,946 Sq Ft

    1100 Fm 3496, Gainesville, TX 76240

    This 114-acre ag-exempt tract offers the kind of land and road frontage that's getting harder to find in Cooke County. Located just outside Gainesville with approximately 1,600 feet of frontage on FM 3496, this property provides excellent access while still offering the privacy and elbow room buyers are looking for. The land is well-suited for a working ranch, single-family homestead, or a

    Ranchman Team Ranchman Properties | KW Land

    1100 Fm 3496, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /31

    $327,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1314 S Grand Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,376

    Last Listing Agent Christy Johnson TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    1314 S Grand Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /38

      Est $239,328 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Throckmorton St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      620 Throckmorton St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tony Snodgrass HomeSmart

  • /10

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 Cr 237 Unit 27170911, Gainesville, TX 76240

    LOCATION:County Road 237, 1/2 mile west of FM 2071 in Cooke County, TX near the city of Gainesville.WATER: No surface ponds or water wells on the property.UTILITIES: Pentex electric is available MINERALS: None beleived to be owned and there is no production on the property.VEGETATION: Property is cultivated and currently planted in milo.TERRAIN: 720'

    Jared Groce Mossy Oak Properties- Cross Timbers Land & Home, LLC

    0 Cr 237 Unit 27170911, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /27

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    102 Kiowa Dr N, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,909

    Last Listing Agent Cindy O'Gorman Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    102 Kiowa Dr N, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /40

      Est $503,083 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      211 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Sullivan Lake & Country Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $319,900

    • Land
    • 13.5 Acres
    • $23,696 per Acre

    Tbd Cr 218, Gainesville, TX 76240

    This 13.5-acre tract in Cooke County, Texas provides an opportunity for rural living, recreation, or agricultural use within close reach of Gainesville and major transportation routes. Situated only 2 miles from Interstate 35 and 6 miles from downtown Gainesville, the property combines open space and accessibility, making it suitable for a variety of rural applications. The land features

    Corey Baumann Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Cr 218, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /28

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1009 S Morris St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,157

    Last Listing Agent Richard Montgomery Fathom Realty, LLC

    1009 S Morris St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /30

      Est $265,660 Not Listed For Sale

      901 W University Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      901 W University Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home