7,123

Homes in ZIP Code 43021

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $552,220

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    345 Buck Valley Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    Welcome to 345 Buck Valley Drive in Galena, Ohio — a new construction single-story home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,955 square feet of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, all on 1 level. Step inside to discover an open-concept living space that connects the main areas of the home, creating a welcoming flow for everyday living and

    M/I Homes Builder
    345 Buck Valley Dr, Galena, OH 43021
  • /2

    $615,211

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    257 River Birch Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    257 River Birch Dr, Galena, OH 43021
    • /67

      Est $498,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      8171 Walnut Ave, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8171 Walnut Ave, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Murnane Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /36

    $524,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft

    1165 Solitary St Unit Lot 2928, Galena, OH 43021

    ESTIMATED COMPLETION BY THE END OF JUNE. This is a fantastic new 4 bed, 2.5 bath home in Eagle Creek. The kitchen has stainless KitchenAid gas appliances, dana white purestyle cabinets with prestige package hardware, lyra quartz counters, finish line matte white tile backsplash, an upgraded stainless legend single bowl sink with a sleek moen faucet, an island with tons of space for seating and a

    Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    1165 Solitary St Unit Lot 2928, Galena, OH 43021
  • /83

    $587,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4980 Red Bank Rd, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,036

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Becker Coldwell Banker Realty

    4980 Red Bank Rd, Galena, OH 43021
    • /64

      Est $595,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      3390 Copthorne Dr, Galena, OH 43021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3390 Copthorne Dr, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,500
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Plowman Plowman Properties LLC.

  • /56

    $525,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft

    207 Heathermere Loop, Galena, OH 43021

    Offering over 3,200 sq ft of living space, 207 Heathermere Loop blends space, flexibility, and everyday comfort in one of Galena's most convenient locations. This 3-bedroom home with a spacious loft featuring a closet offers ideal potential for a 4th bedroom, bonus room, or work-from-home setup -- living much larger than expected. From the moment you step inside, the grand two-story foyer and

    Andrew Hursh The Westwood Real Estate Co.

    207 Heathermere Loop, Galena, OH 43021
  • /50

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2375 Killdeer Place, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,458

    Last Listing Agent Chris Macisco RESCO Realty

    2375 Killdeer Place, Galena, OH 43021
    • /55

      Est $645,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      3420 Copthorne Dr, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3420 Copthorne Dr, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MaryChris Williams EXP Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $512,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    1264 Steller Dr Unit Lot 2935, Galena, OH 43021

    ESTIMATED COMPLETION BY THE END OF JUNE. This is a wonderful new 4 bed 2.5 bath home in Eagle Creek. The kitchen has stainless gas KitchenAid appliances, dana white purestyle cabinets with prestige hardware, lyra quartz counters, ice gloss tile backsplash, a large island with space for seating, an upgraded steelstone gray composite single bowl sink with a sleek moen faucet and a walk in corner

    Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    1264 Steller Dr Unit Lot 2935, Galena, OH 43021
  • /2

    $930,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10606 Sage Creek Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,000

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Jacobus Blue Tree Realty

    10606 Sage Creek Dr, Galena, OH 43021
    • /51

      Est $677,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      3444 Copthorne Dr, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3444 Copthorne Dr, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karie Rittenour RE/MAX

  • /59

    $559,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft

    582 Zoar St, Galena, OH 43021

    PRICE REDUCED + $5,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS Move-In Ready - Huge Value! This stunning 3,400+ sq ft home within Big Walnut Schools delivers the space, finishes, and flexibility that's hard to find at this price point -- set on a fully fenced corner lot with room to live, entertain, and grow. The heart of the home is a showstopper kitchen -- oversized island, gas range with hood, built-in

    Jasson Farrier Kiger Realty

    582 Zoar St, Galena, OH 43021
  • /53

    $537,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5533 Summer Blvd, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,005

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gorski Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    5533 Summer Blvd, Galena, OH 43021
    • /53

      Est $739,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      3500 Copthorne Dr, Galena, OH 43021

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3500 Copthorne Dr, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Raines The Raines Group, Inc.

  • /59

    $1,700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,989 Sq Ft

    8290 Dustin Rd, Galena, OH 43021

    Wonderful opportunity to own a custom estate on over 13 sprawling acres of land! This home features a stunning main floor primary suite, three additional dedicated bedrooms, a large third floor loft, and four full bathrooms. Life here is easy with an expansive main floor office, bright centralized living room, and screened in porch. Entertain in a basement full of natural light and complete with

    Samantha Daza Cutler Real Estate

    8290 Dustin Rd, Galena, OH 43021
  • /74

    $740,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5753 Aster Way, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,781

    Last Listing Agent Julian Montunnas Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    5753 Aster Way, Galena, OH 43021
    • /62

      Est $2,231,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      4304 Sunbury Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 8,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4304 Sunbury Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Conley Cutler Real Estate

  • /3

    $702,513

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft

    375 Bird Watcher Loop, Galena, OH 43021

    Welcome to 375 Bird Watcher Loop in Galena, Ohio — a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed 2-story residence offers 3,008 square feet of well-crafted living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a flex room, and a full basement that provides valuable storage and future finishing potential.Step inside to discover an open-concept living area that

    M/I Homes Builder
    375 Bird Watcher Loop, Galena, OH 43021
  • /11

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    0 Trenton Rd Unit 13.73 Acres, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • Land
    • 13.73 Acres
    • $63,729 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skip Weiler The Robert Weiler Company

    0 Trenton Rd Unit 13.73 Acres, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /47

      Est $823,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      9936 Hoover Woods Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9936 Hoover Woods Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $819,303
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam Cooper Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /10

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $175,000 per Acre

    0 Big Walnut Rd, Westerville, OH 43082

    Bring your vision to life on Big Walnut Rd. with this exceptional 2-acre homesite near Hoover Reservoir. Zoned for single-family residential use, the lot provides a spacious setting ideal for a custom home, with room to create the lifestyle you want while enjoying a peaceful backdrop close to recreation. Public water is available at the road. Ideally located just minutes from Westerville, you can

    Ling Hunter Red 1 Realty

    0 Big Walnut Rd, Westerville, OH 43082
  • /40

    $437,900

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1324 Red Tail Place Unit Lot 2533, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    1324 Red Tail Place Unit Lot 2533, Galena, OH 43021
    • /37

      Est $687,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      10415 Hoover Woods Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      10415 Hoover Woods Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Widder Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $731,693

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    145 Swan Valley Place, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    145 Swan Valley Place, Galena, OH 43021
    • /44

      Est $344,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      8331 Beech Ave, Galena, OH 43021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8331 Beech Ave, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Sheterom RE/MAX

  • /70

    $643,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1578 Adlington Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,525

    Last Listing Agent Ben Calhoon Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

    1578 Adlington Dr, Galena, OH 43021
    • /64

      Est $441,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      8270 Beech Ave, Galena, OH 43021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      8270 Beech Ave, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,750
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Hansel SHE Realty

  • /65

    $625,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    510 Flintlock Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,823

    Last Listing Agent Joe Janszen Keller Williams Greater Cols

    510 Flintlock Dr, Galena, OH 43021
    • /38

      Est $395,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      8383 Walnut Ave, Galena, OH 43021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8383 Walnut Ave, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Greenwell Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /9

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 Lake of the Woods Point, Genoa Township, OH 43021

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $188,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ruff Cutler Real Estate

    0 Lake of the Woods Point, Genoa Township, OH 43021
    • /63

      Est $906,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      3879 Lakeview Dr, Galena, OH 43021

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3879 Lakeview Dr, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamee Goodrich RE/MAX

  • /12

    $521,600

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    290 Warbler Cir, Galena, OH 43021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Miller Farm - Smart Essentials Collection

    290 Warbler Cir, Galena, OH 43021
    • /93

      Est $1,306,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      2374 Sweet Clover Ln, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2374 Sweet Clover Ln, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Rudler Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

  • /2

    $1,112,003

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2857 Summer Crest Dr, Galena, OH 43021

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lari Madosky Shaw Coldwell Banker Realty

    2857 Summer Crest Dr, Galena, OH 43021
    • /48

      Est $968,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      10207 Sage Creek Dr, Galena, OH 43021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10207 Sage Creek Dr, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott E Street Street Sotheby's International

  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    55 Valley Ridge Ct, Howard, OH 43028

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kanowsky Keller Williams Greater Cols

    55 Valley Ridge Ct, Howard, OH 43028
    • /57

      Est $766,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      4251 Harlem Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4251 Harlem Rd, Galena, OH 43021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Decarlo NextHome Experience

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home