61

Recently Sold Galeville, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $85,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    253 Fairmount Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,755

    Last Listing Agent Lee Harrington Listing by Syracuse Realty Group

    253 Fairmount Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    107 Fairmount Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,143

    Last Listing Agent Alec Sessa Listing by The O'Hara Group

    107 Fairmount Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $252,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    707 Hanover Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,213

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiedenbeck Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

    707 Hanover Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /43

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    723 7th North St, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,266

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Brown Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    723 7th North St, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $253,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    335 Fairmount Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,311

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Battle Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    335 Fairmount Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    105 Hiram Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,314

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Gould Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    105 Hiram Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $203,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    120 Old Liverpool Rd, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,942

    Last Listing Agent Renee Senn Listing by GRG Gloria Realty Group

    120 Old Liverpool Rd, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $146,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    122 Beechwood Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,790

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cavanagh Listing by Oak Tree Real Estate

    122 Beechwood Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    214 Vardon St, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,329

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Emm Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    214 Vardon St, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    210 Ferncliff Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,693

    Last Listing Agent Michael Novak Listing by Rooftop Realty Group LLC

    210 Ferncliff Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    109 Deborah Dr, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,340

    Last Listing Agent BOB SHAW Listing by Robert Shaw Realty

    109 Deborah Dr, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $241,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    130 Beechwood Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hayman Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    130 Beechwood Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    511 Drexler St, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,510

    Last Listing Agent Eric Cartier Listing by Trenca & Co Realty, LLC

    511 Drexler St, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    217 Beechwood Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,838

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bellucci Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    217 Beechwood Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $327,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    207 Avon Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,607

    Last Listing Agent Phyllip Martin Listing by Phyllip Martin Real Estate

    207 Avon Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    191 Beechwood Ave Unit 189, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Johnson Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    191 Beechwood Ave Unit 189, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $225,500

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    308 Chestnut Heights Dr, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,374

    Last Listing Agent David Baritell Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    308 Chestnut Heights Dr, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $406,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    103 Cadenza Ln, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,369

    Last Listing Agent Haley Grieb Listing by Kirnan Real Estate

    103 Cadenza Ln, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    304 Drexler St, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,928

    Last Listing Agent Mark MacBain Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    304 Drexler St, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    101 Troyon St, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,363

    Last Listing Agent Clara Bader Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    101 Troyon St, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $244,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    321 Glendale Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,408

    Last Listing Agent Cory Lawson Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    321 Glendale Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    200 Drexler St, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Mangovski Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    200 Drexler St, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    117 Saslon Park Dr, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,891

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Ciricillo Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    117 Saslon Park Dr, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    329 1/2 Fairmount Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,361

329 1/2 Fairmount Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    307 Saltmakers Rd, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,168

    Last Listing Agent James Burnham Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    307 Saltmakers Rd, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    127 Old Liverpool Rd, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,171

    Last Listing Agent Tamela Hoffman Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    127 Old Liverpool Rd, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    99 Buckley Rd, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,723

    Last Listing Agent Mark Antonello Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    99 Buckley Rd, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $209,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    122 Frederick Dr, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,592

    Last Listing Agent Krista Jones Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    122 Frederick Dr, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    227 Beechwood Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,387

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Prince Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    227 Beechwood Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $149,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    200 Vardon St, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,986

    Last Listing Agent Martin Carpenter Listing by RE/MAX Masters

    200 Vardon St, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    103 Kearney Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,460

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Cleveland Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    103 Kearney Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $167,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    343 Fairmount Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,684

    Last Listing Agent Joy Bush Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    343 Fairmount Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $187,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    225 Fairmount Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,324

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sloan Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    225 Fairmount Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    217 Beechwood Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,838

217 Beechwood Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    705 7th North St, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,439

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Kline Listing by 315 Realty Partners

    705 7th North St, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    108 Russell Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,206

    Last Listing Agent Emily Haberek Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    108 Russell Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $190,750

    Sold May 04, 2026

    111 Deborah Dr, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,928

    Last Listing Agent Michael Leone Listing by Scripa Group, LLC

    111 Deborah Dr, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    205 Avon Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,037

    Last Listing Agent Xuejuan Zhang Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    205 Avon Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $267,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    216 Deborah Dr, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,964

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Pirro Burns Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    216 Deborah Dr, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    106 Laurel Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,198

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Richer Listing by CNY Affordable Realty, Inc.

    106 Laurel Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home