7,737

Galion, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $155,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Hollywood Dr, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      610 Hollywood Dr, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Miley Craig A. Miley Realty & Auction

    • /17

      Est $117,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Sherman St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      126 Sherman St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William A. Ropp Coldwell Banker Mattox McCleery

    • /22

      Est $198,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      997 Bucyrus Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      997 Bucyrus Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,500
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grant Sluss Sluss Realty Company

    • /2

      Est $185,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Westgate Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      165 Westgate Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • Last Sold Price $166,000

      Last Listing Agent Candace Bowlin Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /31

      Est $138,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 McDonald Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      525 McDonald Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Poast Sluss Realty

    • /2

      Est $160,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 7th Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      102 7th Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $168,000

      Last Listing Agent Candace Bowlin Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /10

      Est $78,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 S Union St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      428 S Union St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Armstrong Coldwell Banker Mattox McCleery REALTORS

    • /44

      Est $178,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 N Union St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      518 N Union St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Megan Hammond Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /22

      Est $171,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 N Union St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      272 N Union St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,900
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Miley Craig A. Miley Realty & Auction

    • /15

      Est $98,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 W Church St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      624 W Church St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Damron Dream Huge Realty

    • /25

      Est $153,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 E Payne Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      364 E Payne Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caleigh Cerveny EXP Realty

    • /11

      Est $82,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 South St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      419 South St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Miley Craig A. Miley Realty & Auction

    • /18

      Est $111,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 8th Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      325 8th Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Hammond Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /34

      Est $142,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 W Atwood St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      214 W Atwood St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /13

      Est $102,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 W Summit St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      237 W Summit St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candace Bowlin Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /30

      Est $187,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Edgewood Dr, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      198 Edgewood Dr, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Damron Dream Huge Realty

    • /47

      Est $174,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 N Columbus St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      520 N Columbus St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,100
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Blunk The Holden Agency

    • /18

      Est $113,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      634 Portland Way S, Galion, OH 44833

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      634 Portland Way S, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Mccoy Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /30

      Est $112,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Baehr St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1412 Baehr St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terry Sautter Sluss Realty

    • /26

      Est $139,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 3rd Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      344 3rd Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

• /5

      Est $128,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 Grand St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      537 Grand St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Orren Wilson Family Realty Corp

    • /24

      Est $158,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Edward St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      917 Edward St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,500
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candace Bowlin Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /39

      Est $186,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 S Boston St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      802 S Boston St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 05, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Webb Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    • /52

      Est $227,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 N Market St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      602 N Market St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,500
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Bowlin Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /20

      Est $104,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 W Railroad St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      334 W Railroad St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /15

      Est $117,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 S Boston St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      323 S Boston St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

• /40

      Est $112,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Hensley Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      318 Hensley Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Bowman Sluss Realty

    • /19

      Est $130,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 Crew Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      839 Crew Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hoskins Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $79,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 S Union St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      228 S Union St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Poast Sluss Realty

    • /40

      Est $131,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Cherry St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      626 Cherry St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Schubert Century 21 Excellence Realty

    • /23

      Est $173,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      677 Brookside Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      677 Brookside Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,900
      • Apr 04, 2024

• /27

      Est $95,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Pine St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      360 Pine St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Bigelow Dream Huge Realty

    • /2

      Est $145,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 S Union St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      341 S Union St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $66/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,000

      Last Listing Agent Candace Bowlin Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /8

      Est $57,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 S Boston St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      335 S Boston St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Schultheis I Heart Real Estate

    • /5

      Est $81,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 S Union St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      233 S Union St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Walker Haring Realty, Inc.

    • /37

      Est $351,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Buckeye Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      225 Buckeye Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Richardson Generations Realty

    • /21

      Est $233,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      5150 Millsboro Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      5150 Millsboro Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Dzugan Dzugan Real Estate Services LLC

    • /53

      Est $270,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      5420 Millsboro Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5420 Millsboro Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josiah Mahon Generations Realty

    • /52

      Est $562,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Stevens Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1200 Stevens Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Sluss Sluss Realty Company

    • /36

      Est $339,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      5213 Millsboro Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5213 Millsboro Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Anton Homex Real Estate Solutions

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home