7,737

Galion, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $79,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 N Pierce St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      134 N Pierce St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Poast Sluss Realty

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 N Market St, Galion, OH 44833

      0000 N Market St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Mccoy Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Ohio 309, Galion, OH 44833

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      228 Ohio 309, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Miley Craig A. Miley Realty & Auction

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 Ohio 19, Galion, OH 44833

      252 Ohio 19, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Swisher Haring Realty, Inc.

    • /43

      Est $311,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      4888 County Road 31, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4888 County Road 31, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Mccoy Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /35

      Est $247,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      9746 Ketterman Township, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      9746 Ketterman Township, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candace Bowlin Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /25

      Est $310,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      4214 Twp 49 Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4214 Twp 49 Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Ray Di Lusso Real Estate

    • /61

      Est $435,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      9360 Township Rd 249, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      9360 Township Rd 249, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Webb Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    • /25

      Est $179,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      6236 Crawford-Morrow County Line Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6236 Crawford-Morrow County Line Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Hergatt The Holden Agency

    • /53

      Est $358,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      5954 County Road 57, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      5954 County Road 57, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Hammond Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road 30, Galion, OH 44833

      0 County Road 30, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Lessick Century 21 Excellence Realty

    • /3

      Est $173,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Rensch Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      • Studio
      • 31,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      146 Rensch Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

• /10

      Est $65,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Charles St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      915 Charles St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Damron Dream Huge Realty

    • /46

      Est $233,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 S Crestline Bloominggrove Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      530 S Crestline Bloominggrove Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Bowlin Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /28

      Est $184,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      9674 County Road 20, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      9674 County Road 20, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,500
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

    • /52

      Est $643,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      5631 Windfall Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      5631 Windfall Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hoover Sluss Realty

    • /52

      Est $473,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      6489 Township Road 255, Galion, OH 44833

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6489 Township Road 255, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Jones Sluss Realty

    • /21

      Est $309,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      4870 State Route 288, Galion, OH 44833

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4870 State Route 288, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Tackett Dzugan Real Estate Services LLC

    • /24

      Est $175,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      6222 Glade Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6222 Glade Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Pavlansky Dream Huge Realty

    • /20

      Est $140,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 S Boston St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      702 S Boston St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grant Sluss Sluss Realty Company

    • /2

      Est $148,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      3690 Township Road 49, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3690 Township Road 49, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,000

      Last Listing Agent Patti Jackson RE/MAX Genesis

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      8680 Twp 34 Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      8680 Twp 34 Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 414 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krista Smith The Holden Agency

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      8696, Galion, OH 44833

      8696, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 414 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,500
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krista Smith The Holden Agency

    • /5

      Est $92,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      3347 St Rt 309, Galion, OH 44833

      3347 St Rt 309, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 692 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Tanner-Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /3

      Est $102,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Sherman St, Galion, OH 44833

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      410 Sherman St, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candace Bowlin Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road 29, Galion, OH 44833

      0 County Road 29, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,900
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Mccoy Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /19

      Est $169,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      4993 County Road 29, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4993 County Road 29, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,900
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Miley CRAIG A MILEY REALTY & AUCTION

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ohio 288, Galion, OH 44833

      0 Ohio 288, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Kelty e-Merge Real Estate Champions

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1075 Devonwood Dr, Galion, OH 44833

      1075 Devonwood Dr, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Candace Bowlin Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /12

      Est $152,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      8603 Township Road 34, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      8603 Township Road 34, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Candace Bowlin Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /17

      Est $174,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      4032 Township Road 51, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4032 Township Road 51, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Mar 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cooper Century 21 Excellence Realty

    • /31

      Est $198,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      8351 State Route 61, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8351 State Route 61, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Apr 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Koretta Tennant Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    • /19

      Est $226,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      8355 State Route 61, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8355 State Route 61, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Nov 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cooper Century 21 Excellence Realty

    • /20

      Est $216,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      4513 State Route 309, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4513 State Route 309, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Brewington ARK Realty of North Central Ohio, Inc.

    • /42

      Est $183,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      3689 State Route 309, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3689 State Route 309, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Setser The Holden Agency

    • /24

      Est $194,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      4471 State Route 309, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4471 State Route 309, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Sep 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Craig Miley Craig A. Miley Realty & Auction

    • /38

      Est $391,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      8622 State Route 61, Galion, OH 44833

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8622 State Route 61, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Candace Bowlin Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    • /80

      Est $308,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      8690 Township Road 34, Galion, OH 44833

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8690 Township Road 34, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Dec 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Krista Smith The Holden Agency

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      3800 Township Road 49, Galion, OH 44833

      3800 Township Road 49, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Jan 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Kemerer The Holden Agency

    • /75

      Est $387,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      4078 Township Road 51, Galion, OH 44833

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4078 Township Road 51, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Dzugan Dzugan Real Estate Services

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home