7,500

Recently Sold Galveston County TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8009 Dellanera Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,515

    Last Listing Agent Cheree Rose Sunrise Realty

    8009 Dellanera Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /37

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1140 Marina Bay Dr Unit 123B, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,277

    Last Listing Agent Kala Garcia Pelican Bay, Realtors

    1140 Marina Bay Dr Unit 123B, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /18

    $579,379 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2519 Wagtail Wayln, League City, TX 77573

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Coastal Point

    2519 Wagtail Wayln, League City, TX 77573
  • /47

    $214,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5119 Bayou Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,352

    Last Listing Agent Horace Beard Beard Realty Group

    5119 Bayou Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /20

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    301 W Castle Harbour Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,876

    Last Listing Agent Ona Mull Texas Premier Realty

    301 W Castle Harbour Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /47

    $419,880 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    970 Seadrift Dr, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77650

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,195

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dozier RE/MAX On The Water -Bolivar

    970 Seadrift Dr, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77650
  • /6

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1302 Appomattox Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,849

    Last Listing Agent Kay Harris RE/MAX Fine Properties

    1302 Appomattox Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /21

    $428,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3114 Leeward Edge Dr, Texas City, TX 77568

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,150

    Last Listing Agent Charly Graham RE/MAX Universal

    3114 Leeward Edge Dr, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /27

    $269,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1053 Johnson Rd, Gilchrist, TX 77617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Roman Jade Real Estate Llc

    1053 Johnson Rd, Gilchrist, TX 77617
  • /2

    $1,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1849 Canal Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9,749 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Robertson

    1849 Canal Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /42

    $390,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2837 Elia Ln, League City, TX 77573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,992

    Last Listing Agent Karen Keating Karen Keating, Broker

    2837 Elia Ln, League City, TX 77573
  • /22

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2716 Bernardo de Galvez Ave, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Isaac Ross Group Realty

    2716 Bernardo de Galvez Ave, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /30

    $363,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    12043 Crooked Creek Ln, Santa Fe, TX 77510

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,153

    Chesmar Homes Mulberry Farms - 52' Lot

    12043 Crooked Creek Ln, Santa Fe, TX 77510
  • /27

    $257,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    226 Dani Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,116

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Stevenson Rose Above Realty

    226 Dani Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /6

    $7,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0 Bahama Ln Unit 14785370, Port Bolivar, TX 77650

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $65,331 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nola Lusk A'Lon Realty Co.

    0 Bahama Ln Unit 14785370, Port Bolivar, TX 77650
  • /48

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1086 Cedar Ln, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,742

1086 Cedar Ln, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77617
  • /3

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2305 Antigua Cir, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77650

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $217,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,000

    Last Listing Agent Norma Smalley Cobb Real Estate

    2305 Antigua Cir, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77650
  • /19

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1421 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,919

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Stanilla AEA Realty, LLC

    1421 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /25

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    119 8th St, San Leon, TX 77539

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,526

    Last Listing Agent Chantai Brewer UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    119 8th St, San Leon, TX 77539
  • /34

    $276,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9102 Sunrise Ct, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,577

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Nelson RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

    9102 Sunrise Ct, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /46

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4710 Serrano Dr, League City, TX 77573

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,078

    Last Listing Agent Carla Wade RE/MAX Space Center

    4710 Serrano Dr, League City, TX 77573
  • /50

    $565,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3731 Pirates Beach Cir, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,131

    Last Listing Agent Anne Divers Van Slyke Real Estate, LLC

    3731 Pirates Beach Cir, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /25

    $900,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1205 Harbor View Dr, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,568

    Last Listing Agent Edie Harrington Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston

    1205 Harbor View Dr, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /40

    $765,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3931 Fort Bend Dr, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,042

    Last Listing Agent Amy Larner RE/MAX Leading Edge

    3931 Fort Bend Dr, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /30

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2001 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,105

    Last Listing Agent Vienna Julien Fathom Realty

    2001 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /35

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    512 Stoneledge Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,030

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Renteria Keller Williams Preferred

    512 Stoneledge Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /19

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4047 Conifer Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,437

    Last Listing Agent Denise Cromwell eXp Realty, LLC

    4047 Conifer Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /32

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3618 Niko Ct, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,129

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Swartz RE/MAX Leading Edge

    3618 Niko Ct, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /5

    $109,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    21003 W Sunset Bay Dr, Galveston, TX 77554

    • Land
    • 10,419 Sq Ft
    • $455,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 652 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,863

    Last Listing Agent Chris wells Bay Point Realty

    21003 W Sunset Bay Dr, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /20

    $336,490 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2924 Lago Costa Dr, Texas City, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lago Mar

    2924 Lago Costa Dr, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /38

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    403 Westwood Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,613

    Last Listing Agent Mumtaz Tejani JPAR Houston

    403 Westwood Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /25

    $445,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    613 Westwood Dr, League City, TX 77573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,876

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    613 Westwood Dr, League City, TX 77573
  • /28

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3303 1st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,661

    Last Listing Agent Dodie Gober JLA Realty

    3303 1st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /43

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3515 Avenue S, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,767

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Hickman Wray Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    3515 Avenue S, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /4

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    5914 Jackson Rd, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 41,294 Sq Ft
    • $42,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,000

    Last Listing Agent Therese Rogers Anchored Real Estate Group

    5914 Jackson Rd, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /13

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2304 Mimosa Ct, League City, TX 77573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,914

    Last Listing Agent Austin Taylor NB Elite Realty

    2304 Mimosa Ct, League City, TX 77573
  • /48

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2108 Black Duck Dr, League City, TX 77573

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,985

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Boland Texas Home Shop Realty

    2108 Black Duck Dr, League City, TX 77573
  • /24

    $173,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3406 1/2 Avenue Q, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,949

    Last Listing Agent David M Herrin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston

    3406 1/2 Avenue Q, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /28

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    712 Marbrook Saddle Ln, League City, TX 77573

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,103

    Last Listing Agent Antineous Ray Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    712 Marbrook Saddle Ln, League City, TX 77573
  • /9

    $649,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4719 Gully Marin Ln, League City, TX 77573

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,347

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Coventry Homes

    4719 Gully Marin Ln, League City, TX 77573

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home