1,409

Galveston, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $199,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    12970 S 150 E, Galveston, IN 46932

    Check out this solid brick ranch on over an acre in the country. With a little TLC and your own style, you can make this home your own oasis. Offering 2 living spaces in the living & family rooms, there is plenty of room to entertain. The master & second bedrooms both present beautiful hardwood floors. And the roof is only 8 years old. In addition to electric baseboard heat, this home offers a

    Agent Photo

    Celena Hawk

    The Hardie Group

    (574) 318-3499

    12970 S 150 E, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /2

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    127 W Jackson St Unit 6, Galveston, IN 46932

    If you are looking to have your own space then check out Georgetown Apartments. This 2 bed/1 1/2 bath townhone is affordable, pet friendly, and convient to downtown restaurants, parks, and entertainment. Deposit is $875.00. Tenant pays $875.00 rent per month plus electric and $108 ratio utility billing that covers water, sewer, trash, and gas. Pet deposit is $250 non refundable and $50/month per

    Susan Cone True Realty

    127 W Jackson St Unit 6, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /20

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    523 Raleigh Rd, Galveston, IN 46932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,439

    Last Listing Agent Holly Stone The Hardie Group

    523 Raleigh Rd, Galveston, IN 46932
    • /16

      Est $134,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 York Rd, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      417 York Rd, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Carmichael eXp Realty LLC

  • /27

    $178,900

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft

    13453 U S 35, Galveston, IN 46932

    Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home situated on over half an acre. The cozy living room features a gas log fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. This home offers a full and dry un-finished basement with plenty of storage or potential for additional living space. Recent updates include a newer well (approximately 3 years old) Gas forced air furnace (4 years) and a new metal roof. Fenced yard with

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Korporal

    RE/MAX Realty One

    (574) 933-8629

    13453 U S 35, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /22

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    127 W Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

    Georgetown Apartments

    (463) 209-8778

    127 W Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    524 Raleigh Rd, Galveston, IN 46932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,057

    Last Listing Agent Brett Walker The Wyman Group

    524 Raleigh Rd, Galveston, IN 46932
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 S Sycamore St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      110 S Sycamore St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $15/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Williams Pacesetters Real Estate

  • /34

    $280,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    215 N Lincoln St, Galveston, IN 46932

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality at this unique property in the heart of Galveston. Situated on 2.5 acres, this home offers not only a peaceful lifestyle but also incredible equestrian features rarely found at this price point. Inside, you'll find a welcoming layout with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, a spacious kitchen and dining room, cozy living spaces and a newly

    Agent Photo

    Emily Cordes

    BluPrint Real Estate

    (574) 622-2759

    215 N Lincoln St, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /2

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    127 W Jackson St Unit 24, Galveston, IN 46932

Susan Cone True Realty

    127 W Jackson St Unit 24, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /30

    $228,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    12324 S Payton Rd, Galveston, IN 46932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,937

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kaiser Kaiser's Sweet Home Realty

    12324 S Payton Rd, Galveston, IN 46932
    • /13

      Est $145,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Sherwood Forest Dr, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      406 Sherwood Forest Dr, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,500
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Gaddis Peter Khosla, Inc

  • /19

    $239,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 2:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    8296 E State Road 18, Galveston, IN 46932

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with nearly 1,500 sq ft, situated on just over half an acre in a peaceful rural setting. Fresh interior and exterior paint, updated flooring, and modern lighting provide a clean, updated look and strong curb appeal. Functional layout offers comfortable living space for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy the spacious 0.56-acre lot with room for outdoor

    Graham Roe Mygrant Realty & Appraisals

    8296 E State Road 18, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /2

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    127 W Jackson St Unit 8, Galveston, IN 46932

Susan Cone True Realty

    127 W Jackson St Unit 8, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /15

    $82,076

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    426 S Maple St, Galveston, IN 46932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,442

    Last Listing Agent Star McClain Rogers Auction & Real Estate - Logansport

    426 S Maple St, Galveston, IN 46932
    • /25

      Est $84,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 W Griffith St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      110 W Griffith St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Hayes Tom Hayes Realty

  • /17

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    10706 E 1300 Rd, Galveston, IN 46392

    Move in condition home located close to Galveston, and Kokomo on a beautiful country lot. County living, this 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a 4 car garage. Mature trees. Eat in kitchen with lots of cabinets. Extra large great room and a full basement for lots of extra space. A 43 x 24 attached garage for all your projects plus lots of yard for a great garden. There is a storage shed plus a covered

    Max Wright Trinity Solutions, Inc

    10706 E 1300 Rd, Galveston, IN 46392
  • /2

    $775 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    127 W Jackson St Unit 4, Galveston, IN 46932

    If you are looking to have your own space then check out Georgetown Apartments. This 2 bed/1 bath townhone is affordable, pet friendly, and convient to downtown restaurants, parks, and entertainment. Deposit is $775.00. Tenant pays $775.00 rent per month plus electric and $108 ratio utility billing that covers water, sewer, trash, and gas. Pet deposit is $250 non refundable and $50/month per

    Susan Cone True Realty

    127 W Jackson St Unit 4, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /32

    $137,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    130 W Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,737

130 W Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932
    • /36

      Est $314,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      13070 S County Road 1025 E, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      13070 S County Road 1025 E, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Hayes Tom Hayes Realty

  • /19

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    112 W Howard St, Galveston, IN 46932

    Charming brick ranch offering comfort, convenience, and inviting indoor-outdoor space. Relax on the spacious front porch or unwind on the spacious back porch. This home has a Zinn kitchen with an inviting wood burning fireplace and engineered hardwood floors. Each room has its own thermostat for personalized comfort. Plenty of storage space with 3 walk-in closets. Replacement windows. Nice sized

    Terri Smith Modern Real Estate

    112 W Howard St, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /2

    $975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    127 W Jackson St Unit 9, Galveston, IN 46932

    If you are looking to have your own space then check out Georgetown Apartments. This 3 bed/1 1/2 bath townhone is affordable, pet friendly, and convient to downtown restaurants, parks, and entertainment. Deposit is $975.00. Tenant pays $975.00 rent per month plus electric and $108 ratio utility billing that covers water, sewer, trash, and gas. Pet deposit is $250 non refundable and $50/month per

    Susan Cone True Realty

    127 W Jackson St Unit 9, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /24

    $144,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    142 W Howard St, Galveston, IN 46932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,828

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hayes Tom Hayes Realty

    142 W Howard St, Galveston, IN 46932
    • /14

      Est $131,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      10958 E County Road 1300 S, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      10958 E County Road 1300 S, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Carter MPR Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    10095 County Road West 600 N, Galveston, IN 46932

    Farmhouse charm + A little TLC = BIG Opportunity! If walls could talk, this 130-year-old farmhouse would have some stories to tell - and now it's ready for a new chapter. Sitting on 1.23 acres of peaceful country living, this home has character, space & great potential. Inside you'll find generous room sizes, spacious LR w/gas log frpl, master on main floor w/ a 1/2 bath plus an eat-kitchen

    Carrie Gruel Carrie Gruel & Associates, REALTORS

    10095 County Road West 600 N, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /2

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    127 W Jackson St Unit 21, Galveston, IN 46932

Susan Cone True Realty

    127 W Jackson St Unit 21, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /18

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    102 E Howard St, Galveston, IN 46932

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,177

    Last Listing Agent Gena Martin GMR Realty

    102 E Howard St, Galveston, IN 46932
    • /31

      Est $216,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      12441 S Nimitz Dr, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      12441 S Nimitz Dr, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Hayes Tom Hayes Realty

  • /36

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    13032 S County Road 300 E, Galveston, IN 46932

    Tucked away on nearly 4 acres of private, rural beauty, this charming two-story home offers the perfect blend of space, serenity, and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the home provides comfortable living with room to grow. Enjoy breathtaking views of both sunrise and sunsets from the upstairs Owner's suite. The expansive second-story wood deck offers a swinging daybed and an

    Penny Irwin RE/MAX Realty One

    13032 S County Road 300 E, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /26

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    402 E North St, Galveston, IN 46932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,553

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Weston Darcy Weston RE

    402 E North St, Galveston, IN 46932
    • /15

      Est $185,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Kenilworth Ln, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      517 Kenilworth Ln, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,500
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Smith Apple Tree Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $267,900

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft

    105 S Sycamore St, Galveston, IN 46932

    Step into one of Galveston’s most iconic homes: a beautifully restored Victorian that’s been brought back to life with care, craftsmanship, and respect for its history. Known as one of the town’s oldest homes, this 3-bedroom (possibly 4), 2.5-bath treasure perfectly blends original character with thoughtful updates throughout. You’ll love the details from the moment you arrive! A lovely grand

    Elise Maxwell The Hardie Group

    105 S Sycamore St, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /17

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    310 E Sycamore St, Galveston, IN 46932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,033

    Last Listing Agent Cali DeWitt The Hardie Group

    310 E Sycamore St, Galveston, IN 46932
    • /12

      Est $205,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Kenilworth Ln, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      506 Kenilworth Ln, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Hillard F.C. Tucker Company

  • /10

    $80,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft

    6105 E State Road 18, Galveston, IN 46932

    This property is just waiting for the next owner to repair it back to it's glory. Two story home with a Metal outbuilding and a large Barn. Property is approximately 1.69 acres and is being sold as-is with all contents.

    Cherie Smith True Realty

    6105 E State Road 18, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    140 W Griffith St, Galveston, IN 46932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,211

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hayes Tom Hayes Realty

    140 W Griffith St, Galveston, IN 46932
    • /17

      Est $195,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 W Griffith St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      518 W Griffith St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paige Oyler Home Town Realty

  • /2

    $24,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    401 S Deer Creek Rd Unit 5, Galveston, IN 46932

    Freshly updated and full of charm, this 980 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is ready to welcome you in! Step inside to a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light, enhanced by new mini blinds throughout. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove and offers a functional space for everyday cooking, while central air keeps the home comfortable year-round. You'll also love the convenience of a

    Kris Weesner Deer Creek

    401 S Deer Creek Rd Unit 5, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /22

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    13677 950 E, Galveston, IN 46932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,899

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Anderson Heartland Real Estate Brokers

    13677 950 E, Galveston, IN 46932
    • /36

      Est $202,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Sherwood Forest Dr, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      402 Sherwood Forest Dr, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ian Hoffar Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home