17,512

Homes in ZIP Code 77550

Section Image
  • /46

    $675,000

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    4312 Avenue O, Galveston, TX 77550

    Welcome to 4312 Avenue O 1/2. This property features two spacious, newly renovated units, each offering two bedrooms and one bathroom. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this exceptional investment opportunity is just minutes from the beach, Pleasure Pier, the Downtown Historic District, and a variety of popular restaurants and attractions. Upon entering, the home immediately conveys a sense of

    Melchor Garcia Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    4312 Avenue O, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /6

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    610 Ball St Unit 3, Galveston, TX 77550

    Downstairs; efficiency unit Welcome to 610 Ball Street in Galveston — a well-kept multi-unit building just minutes from UTMB, Downtown, and the Seawall. Each unit offers its own separately metered utilities, kitchen appliances, and in-unit laundry connections. The owner maintains the lawn and on-site security cameras, providing a convenient and worry-free living experience in a great location.

    Lori Wells Real Property Management Prestige

    610 Ball St Unit 3, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /46

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1712 19th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,441

    Last Listing Agent Julie Martin Martin & Black Real Estate LLC

    1712 19th St, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /38

      Est $445,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Winnie St, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1615 Winnie St, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carole Bell Coldwell Banker TGRE

  • /34

    $350,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    2724 Avenue L, Galveston, TX 77550

    Located directly across from Kermit Courville Stadium and just minutes from local schools and the heart of Galveston, this historic home sits on a rare double lot, offering strong potential for investors, developers, or homeowners ready to make it their own. The property features a spacious 7-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout, ideal for a short-term rental (Airbnb), long-term investment, or large

    Darla Pena Connect Realty.com

    2724 Avenue L, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /49

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    921 Marine Dr Unit 110, Galveston, TX 77550

    Corner Town-home with Unmatched Harbor Views in the Heart of Galveston! This rare corner unit in a gated community with a pool. Located in the center of everything Galveston has to offer—steps to the Yacht Basin,UTMB, The Strand, Stewart Beach. Enjoy panoramic views of the Galveston Channel from your private balcony as ships glide by on their way to sea. This is the only corner unit in the

    Clay Conrad Latitude 29 Group

    921 Marine Dr Unit 110, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /39

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1717 Winnie St, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,402

    Last Listing Agent Donna Baker The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

    1717 Winnie St, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /31

      Est $363,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      4401 Avenue O, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4401 Avenue O, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Sunseri Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

  • /42

    $270,000

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft

    3727 Ball St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Prime corner-lot investment opportunity located just off 37th Street! Currently operating as office space, this versatile two-story property offers excellent potential for continued commercial use, conversion to a duplex, or even a single-family residence (buyer to verify zoning and requirements).The first floor features five private suites, a common area, and two restrooms. Upstairs, you’ll

    Jackson Almon Lee DeForke Jr.

    3727 Ball St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /9

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 330 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1708 Market St Unit B, Galveston, TX 77550

    *ALL UTILITIES* (electricity, water, trash, sewage) included in rent! Fridge and stove is included. This unit is approximately 18x19 with one living/bedroom, kitchenette, and bathroom. Washer and dryer available in adjacent room without charge (shared with one other unit). Backyard is shared. One small pet can be considered on a case by case basis. Thank you for considering our unit.

    Ashur Garg Suntrust Realty

    1708 Market St Unit B, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /48

    $1,835,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1650 Beachtown Dr, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $624/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,815,500

    Last Listing Agent Nader Shirazi Beachtown Realty, LLC

    1650 Beachtown Dr, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /27

      Est $484,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      1523 Ball St, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      1523 Ball St, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Johnston Texas Premier Realty

  • /7

    $300,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    2028 Avenue M 1 2, Galveston, TX 77550

    Historic home located in the heart of Galveston, close to the beach. Home has a brand-new roof, new HVAC system, new plumbing, water heater, electrical panel and subfloors. Leaving it in the perfect position for someone to complete the remodel and maximize the full potential of this home. Historic homes like this don't come along often and hold great value. Seller is accepting all offers. Go see

    Joe Bloodworth J.L. Wyatt Properties

    2028 Avenue M 1 2, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 13,080 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    911 Avenue K Unit 11, Galveston, TX 77550

    Charming 2bedroom 1bath in a lovely complex. Unit is on 1st floor and it offers central ac/heat, tile throughout, refrigerator, stove and plenty of cabinet space in the kitchen. It has an open concept layout great for entertaining friends and family. The location is perfectly nestled between UTMB and the seawall for fast commute and convenience. Enjoy nice afternoons relaxing on the courtyard or

    Kitten Leopold Leopold & Strahan

    911 Avenue K Unit 11, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /30

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4018 Sealy St, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,563

    Last Listing Agent Jianjun Wang eXp Realty LLC

    4018 Sealy St, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /35

      Est $314,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 17th St, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1112 17th St, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Howell RE/MAX Leading Edge

  • /33

    $816,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1401 E Beach Dr Unit 805/06, Galveston, TX 77550

    THIS IS A COMBINED 05/06 UNIT ON 8TH FLOOR FOR TOTAL OF 1300 SQ.FT. WITH EXTRA SIZE LIVING AREA AND 4 BALCONIES! DESIRABLE 06 UNITS RARELY BECOME AVAILABLE. NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORS IN LIVING AREA AND BEDROOMS. FRESHLY PAINTED. BEAUTIFULLY UNDATED BATHROOMS. NEW AC 8/2024. EXCEPTIONAL GULF AND BEACH VIEWS. PERFECT FOR FULL-TIME LIVING OR WOULD DO VERY WELL IN RENTL PROGRAM.

    Mary Ellis Coldwell Banker TGRE

    1401 E Beach Dr Unit 805/06, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /22

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7037 N Holiday Dr, Galveston, TX 77550

    This beautifully upgraded condo is conveniently located near both UTMB and the Yacht Basin, nestled in a peaceful courtyard just steps away from the sparkling pool. This condo has tile floors and plush carpeting in the bedrooms, stunning granite countertops in the kitchen and bathroom, a tiled shower, and a washer and dryer. Inside, you'll find elegant crown molding throughout the living area and

    Davy Herrin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston

    7037 N Holiday Dr, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /43

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    815 Church St, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,978

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cahill Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston

    815 Church St, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /48

      Est $467,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Avenue M, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1511 Avenue M, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 196 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Beardslee Gulf Coast Dream Team

  • /22

    $619,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    1209 Winnie St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Welcome to the 1882 Menard-Ganter House, a Texas historically recognized landmark, rich in architectural character defined by its Eastlake detailing. Inside, the residence offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, with an expansive main level designed for both formal and everyday living. Three of the bedrooms offer attached baths. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor and

    Michael Cordray Save 1900 Realty, LLC

    1209 Winnie St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /12

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    711 Holiday Dr Unit 62, Galveston, TX 77550

    Spacious, lovely 2 BR/2 1/2 Bath Townhome with vinyl plank wood flooring, ceramic tile, and fresh paint in neutral tones throughout home. Appliances included are Refrigerator, Stove/Oven, Dishwasher & Stackable Washer/Dryer in home. The apartment has a lovely view of the courtyard and has a spacious balcony and patio and comes with free covered parking! Pet friendly, close to UTMB, beach and

    Kitten Leopold Leopold & Strahan

    711 Holiday Dr Unit 62, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /34

    $359,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    128 Dolphin Ave, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,401

    Last Listing Agent David Bowers Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston

    128 Dolphin Ave, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /26

      Est $238,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      4327 Avenue L, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4327 Avenue L, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tanasa ThisIsLivin Properties, LLC

  • /19

    $479,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    3312 Sealy St Unit AB, Galveston, TX 77550

    Investment opportunity in Galveston! 3312 Sealy St features two separate homes on one lot, both currently tenant-occupied with 1-year leases in place. The front home (Unit A) offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, while the rear home (Unit B) includes 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This income-producing property is ideal for investors or anyone looking to start or expand their rental portfolio.

    Raevonne Denise eXp Realty LLC

    3312 Sealy St Unit AB, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /14

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2010 The Strand Unit 302, Galveston, TX 77550

    **HISTORIC HENDLEY LOFT STUDIO – THIRD FLOOR**Live in a true piece of Galveston history at the iconic Hendley Market Lofts, located directly on The Strand in the heart of Downtown Galveston. This third-floor walk-up studio features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and authentic historic character throughout. Walkable to UTMB, the harbor, restaurants, shops, museums, The Grand Opera

    Shane Mcdermott Shane F. McDermott, Broker

    2010 The Strand Unit 302, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /28

    $1,395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    500 Seawall Blvd Unit 1403, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,166

    Last Listing Agent Frank Petronella Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    500 Seawall Blvd Unit 1403, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /26

      Est $653,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      2802 Avenue Q, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2802 Avenue Q, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Monson Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /48

    $399,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft

    3727 Avenue R, Galveston, TX 77550

    Graciously sited on a large lot just one block from Galveston College and only half a mile from the beach, this classic 1924 duplex presents a fantastic opportunity to restore and elevate a property rich in character and potential. At 3,394 square feet, the home offers a large, spacious layout with generous living areas throughout and is filled with enduring architectural details. The home was

    KRISTI BUEHRING Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3727 Avenue R, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /31

    $2,770 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2102 Mechanic St Unit 101, Galveston, TX 77550

    Large light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit located on the 1st floor of this recently restored & renovated luxury building. Spectacular windows and soaring ceilings in a prime location close to everything in downtown Galveston. Parking is not included but is available nearby at the Frost Bank parking garage. Pets are on a case-by-case basis. All units are equipped with in-unit washer &

    Brian Schwenk Coldwell Banker TGRE

    2102 Mechanic St Unit 101, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /23

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    608 38th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,181

    Last Listing Agent Anna Slaton Stanfield Properties

    608 38th St, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /27

      Est $251,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Marine Dr Unit 302, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      921 Marine Dr Unit 302, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Rae Teinert Coldwell Banker Ultimate

  • /15

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    1107 Church St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Welcome to the 1868 Thomas Cordray home, a wonderfully well preserved post-antebellum residence with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The entry allows natural light to filter though the double doors at the end of the dining hall, filled perfectly with a custom table for 12. The main residence is 1894 sq ft, with another 270 sq footage coming from the quaint guest cottage which was likely the main

    Michael Cordray Save 1900 Realty, LLC

    1107 Church St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /19

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    807 7th St Unit 2, Galveston, TX 77550

    Move-in ready and just blocks from UTMB, this furnished upstairs unit in a multi-family home offers convenience, comfort, and a super clean space close to everything. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath upstairs unit features a newly updated kitchen, in-unit washer and dryer, and a bright, open feel. The kitchen has modern finishes and plenty of cabinet space, and the furnished layout makes it easy to settle

    Melody Hopson eXp Realty LLC

    807 7th St Unit 2, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /50

    $658,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3007 Avenue Q, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,417

    Last Listing Agent Liza Salazar-Elliott Priority One Real Estate

    3007 Avenue Q, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /32

      Est $410,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Avenue L, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1127 Avenue L, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ismail 'Simon' Dabbasi Dabbasi Real Estate

  • /43

    $2,275,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,259 Sq Ft

    217 23rd Street Rear, Galveston, TX 77550

    Discover an UNPARALLELED Lifestyle in this Exclusive 5200+ sqft Private Residence in the Heart of Galveston's Historic Strand District. For the first time in 3 decades, the HIGHLY sought after 217 Tremont St. Building also known as Whiteside Town Flats, is AVAILABLE. This is a MUST SEE TO BELIEVE Residence. This property shares party walls with the Iconic TREMONT HOUSE HOTEL & is steps away from

    Tina Rabson Dynamic Custom Realty, LLC

    217 23rd Street Rear, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /6

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4012 Sealy St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Now available for long-term lease in the heart of Galveston, this beautifully built 2021 home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and coastal convenience. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, this elevated property provides not only stylish living upstairs but also valuable bonus space downstairs—ideal for parking, storage, or a flexible outdoor setup. Step inside to an

    Yuliia Lazorenko JLA Realty

    4012 Sealy St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /48

    $979,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    801 E Beach Dr Unit TW2108, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $685/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,868

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Walther HomeSmart

    801 E Beach Dr Unit TW2108, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /30

      Est $183,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      7138 N Holiday Dr, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7138 N Holiday Dr, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacki Hart RE/MAX Leading Edge

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home