8,212

Homes in ZIP Code 12831

Section Image
    • /65

      Est $731,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Hearthstone Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7 Hearthstone Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /3

    $760,795

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    L53 Burnham Rd, Wilton, NY 12831

    Award Winning Kodiak Construction to Burnham Hollow, Wilton NY. TBB Plans range from 1,630-2,336 SF. Select from one of ours OR bring us your preferred home plans that you would like to customize & design with your needs and wants in mind. All Standard Features are High Quality! We have a Team of Professionals to assist you throughout the entire process. Lot acreage available. Lot Premium may

    William Chase Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    L53 Burnham Rd, Wilton, NY 12831
  • /61

    $605,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    84 Claire Pass, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,227

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Carswell KW Platform

    84 Claire Pass, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
    • /43

      Est $793,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Hearthstone Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      28 Hearthstone Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /16

    $714,400

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    L8 Burnham Rd, Wilton, NY 12831

William Chase Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    L8 Burnham Rd, Wilton, NY 12831
  • /30

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    93 Damascus Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,100

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bulmer Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    93 Damascus Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /27

      Est $634,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Hearthstone Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      17 Hearthstone Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /19

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 13.87 Acres
    • $28,767 per Acre

    8 Vista Grande, Wilton, NY 12831

    Here is your opportunity to build a home on a private road with breathtaking views all the way to Vermont. Perched above Wilton, this home site is the perfect spot to build your dream home. Site is level, water and sewer available at the cul-de-sac. Purchaser to bring utilities to the site, or go off-grid. Contact listing agent for more information. Listing agent related to seller.

    Conner Roohan eXp Realty

    8 Vista Grande, Wilton, NY 12831
  • /26

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    27 Hopeful Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,581

    Last Listing Agent Charles Goodridge Julie & Co Realty LLC

    27 Hopeful Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /47

      Est $790,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Jessica Trace, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      37 Jessica Trace, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market

  • /20

    $537,200

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3 Grants Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,590

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Derikart KW Platform

    3 Grants Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /39

      Est $533,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Nicklaus Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1 Nicklaus Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /36

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4 Middleborough Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,445

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Crowley Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    4 Middleborough Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /51

      Est $467,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Fairway Blvd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      31 Fairway Blvd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /36

    $475,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    40 Gailor Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,623

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Gettings KW Platform

    40 Gailor Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /60

      Est $553,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Anyhow Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11 Anyhow Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /15

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    L39.2 Route 9, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $36,290 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gordon Inglenook Realty Inc

    L39.2 Route 9, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /36

      Est $407,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Hopeful Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      38 Hopeful Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /10

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    13 Putnam Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,522

    Last Listing Agent Paige Amsler Crystal Coleman Realty LLC

    13 Putnam Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /11

      Est $383,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Hopeful Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      15 Hopeful Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /27

    $180,130

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4897 New York 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory McGivern KW Platform

    4897 New York 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /38

      Est $445,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Fairway Blvd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      36 Fairway Blvd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /31

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    16 Santee Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,245

    Last Listing Agent Mary Diehl Gibson eXp Realty

    16 Santee Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /48

      Est $655,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Kyer Farm Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7 Kyer Farm Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /38

    $647,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4 Glenburnie Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,955

    Last Listing Agent David Nawrot Cedarbridge Realty Inc.

    4 Glenburnie Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /47

      Est $825,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Kyer Farm Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2 Kyer Farm Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /32

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    260 Colebrook Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,609

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Murphy High Rock Realty

    260 Colebrook Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /49

      Est $674,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Kyer Farm Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      14 Kyer Farm Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    L2 Strong Rd, Wilton, NY 12831

    • Land
    • 72.08 Acres
    • $2,844 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Benton Roohan Realty

    L2 Strong Rd, Wilton, NY 12831
    • /72

      Est $594,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Damascus Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      76 Damascus Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /13

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    12 Tom Sawyer Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,608

    Last Listing Agent Robin Shaw Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    12 Tom Sawyer Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /38

      Est $538,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Damascus Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      80 Damascus Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /34

    $411,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    31 Robins Run, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,886

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Hauser Roohan Realty

    31 Robins Run, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /29

      Est $545,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Damascus Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      79 Damascus Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /50

    $407,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6 Kings Mills Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,146

    Last Listing Agent Charles Armer Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    6 Kings Mills Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /66

      Est $540,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      227 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /2

    $923,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    340 Selfridge Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,954

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ball Hunt ERA

    340 Selfridge Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /45

      Est $483,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Lonesome Pine Trail, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4 Lonesome Pine Trail, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • 430 Wilton Gansevoort Rd Unit 7, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    430 Wilton Gansevoort Rd Unit 7, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Brower COLDWELL BANKER PRIME PROPERTIES

    430 Wilton Gansevoort Rd Unit 7, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /32

      Est $552,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      223 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home