8,212

Homes in ZIP Code 12831

Section Image
  • /23

    $291,400

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4 Farmington Ave, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,652

    Last Listing Agent Steve Duggan RE/MAX Capital

    4 Farmington Ave, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /39

      Est $388,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 New Kent Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9 New Kent Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Cartier Cartier Real Estate Group LLC

  • /56

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3 Preston Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,041

    Last Listing Agent Julie Snyder Howard Hanna

    3 Preston Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /34

      Est $385,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Kings Mills Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      39 Kings Mills Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Frith Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /6

    $736,497

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1 Campbell Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,000

    Last Listing Agent William Chase Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    1 Campbell Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /29

      Est $443,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Suffolk Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      22 Suffolk Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Leman Saratoga Realty Associates, Inc.

  • /27

    $399,999

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    17 Baker Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,437

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Anthis Hunt ERA

    17 Baker Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /32

      Est $429,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Suffolk Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      27 Suffolk Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,300
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina DeMarsh DeMarsh Real Estate

  • /47

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5 Huckleberry Finn Ct, Wilton, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,629

    Last Listing Agent Jean D'agostino Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    5 Huckleberry Finn Ct, Wilton, NY 12831
    • /30

      Est $436,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Suffolk Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      25 Suffolk Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Gaba Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /22

    $408,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5 Highgate Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,622

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bulmer Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    5 Highgate Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /49

      Est $489,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Suffolk Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      23 Suffolk Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Carswell KW Platform

  • /60

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    58 Timbira Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,684

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Marchesiello KW Platform

    58 Timbira Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /50

      Est $422,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Middleborough Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8 Middleborough Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitchel Galusha Hunt Real Estate

  • /30

    $386,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    50 Castleberry Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,470

    Last Listing Agent Jay Walsh Red Door Realty NY Inc

    50 Castleberry Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /65

      Est $467,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Dimmick Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      97 Dimmick Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Haley Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /39

    $404,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4 Hopeful Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,188

    Last Listing Agent Tara Kane-Garrett Roohan Realty

    4 Hopeful Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /32

      Est $298,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Dimmick Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      111 Dimmick Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Conner Roohan eXp Realty

  • /32

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    286 Reynolds Rd, Fort Edward, NY 12828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,833

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nagy Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    286 Reynolds Rd, Fort Edward, NY 12828
    • /16

      Est $196,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Dimmick Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      100 Dimmick Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 436 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amjad Mughal M J J Realty

  • /49

    $456,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    276 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,739

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    276 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /18

      Est $396,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Traver Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      63 Traver Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

  • /73

    $739,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    14 Cobble Hill Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,996

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Byrne Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    14 Cobble Hill Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /48

      Est $447,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Traver Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      61 Traver Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,888
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Paratore Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /33

    $771,800

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2 Hidden Pond Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 492 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ball Hunt ERA

    2 Hidden Pond Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /35

      Est $208,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Traver Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1791
      32 Traver Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Conner Roohan eXp Realty

  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    11 Thunder Run, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF

    Current Estimated Value $470,355

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ann Gold Roohan Realty

    11 Thunder Run, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /53

      Est $414,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Parkhurst Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      2 Parkhurst Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Conner Roohan eXp Realty

  • /65

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    40 Mt McGregor Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,230

    Last Listing Agent Shayna Goodson Find Advisors

    40 Mt McGregor Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /4

      Est $365,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Nichols Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      11 Nichols Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

  • /10

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1345-1347 U S Highway 9, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • Land
    • 32.85 Acres
    • $39,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    1345-1347 U S Highway 9, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /30

      Est $496,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Santee Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      34 Santee Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Sutphin Hunt Real Estate

  • /26

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    44-48 Hatchery Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,836

    Last Listing Agent Jay Walsh Red Door Realty NY Inc

    44-48 Hatchery Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /52

      Est $470,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Santee Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8 Santee Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James King Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /15

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    16B 2nd St, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Berkman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    16B 2nd St, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /27

      Est $459,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Santee Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5 Santee Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ritch Gregory Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /37

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    14 Evergreen Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,137

    Last Listing Agent Carla Alvord Sterling Real Estate Group

    14 Evergreen Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /38

      Est $537,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Cherry Tree Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      14 Cherry Tree Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Cermak Find Advisors

  • /51

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    226 Redmond Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,959

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Grassi Bender Hunt ERA

    226 Redmond Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /32

      Est $566,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Peach Tree Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      23 Peach Tree Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Dross Julie & Co Realty LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home