8,212

Homes in ZIP Code 12831

Section Image
  • /24

    $477,777

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    17 White Birch Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,222

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    17 White Birch Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /46

      Est $543,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Apple Tree Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      21 Apple Tree Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christofer Conte Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /70

    $890,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    22 Burnham Rd, Wilton, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,940

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Prieto Saratoga Real Estate Associates LLC

    22 Burnham Rd, Wilton, NY 12831
    • /82

      Est $540,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Apple Tree Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8 Apple Tree Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Warrington Realty One Group Key

  • /52

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    33 Leonard St, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,951

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Jarvis Hometown Area Realty LLC

    33 Leonard St, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /48

      Est $532,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Apple Tree Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5 Apple Tree Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

  • /53

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    60A Brampton Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,314

    Last Listing Agent Lynda MacDonald Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    60A Brampton Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /38

      Est $494,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Apple Tree Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7 Apple Tree Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Zeh Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /39

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    174 Parkhurst Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,392

    Last Listing Agent Charles Goodridge Julie & Co Realty LLC

    174 Parkhurst Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /48

      Est $470,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Apple Tree Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9 Apple Tree Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Singleton Capital Realty Experts LLC

  • /7

    $84,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    L12 Corinth Mountain Rd, Wilton, NY 12831

    • Land
    • 10.34 Acres
    • $8,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Grassi Bender Hunt ERA

    L12 Corinth Mountain Rd, Wilton, NY 12831
    • /28

      Est $363,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      70 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,999
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Schutz Red Door Realty NY Inc

  • /40

    $283,200

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    525 Selfridge Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,580

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Saunders Whipple City Realty Group Inc.

    525 Selfridge Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /37

      Est $438,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      647 Wilton Gansevoort Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      647 Wilton Gansevoort Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,600
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Guri Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /72

    $915,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    80 Fieldstone Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,908

80 Fieldstone Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /33

      Est $288,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Blanchard Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      76 Blanchard Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,767
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Snyder Howard Hanna

  • /44

    $363,100

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    14 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,113

    Last Listing Agent Kasandra Carda Saratoga Spa Realty

    14 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /53

      Est $532,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 White Birch Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      16 White Birch Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ball Hunt Real Estate

  • /12

    $116,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    77 Washburn Rd, Wilton, NY 12831

    • Land
    • 5.45 Acres
    • $21,284 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    77 Washburn Rd, Wilton, NY 12831
    • /73

      Est $450,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 White Birch Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10 White Birch Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frances Ryan Roohan Realty

  • /38

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2 Tom Sawyer Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,580

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Thomas PennyDot Realty

    2 Tom Sawyer Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /47

      Est $283,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Saratoga Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      917 Saratoga Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Swift Laviano & Associates Real Estate Group

  • /46

    $447,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    288 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,878

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Maley Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    288 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /9

      Est $581,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      932 Saratoga Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 1810
      932 Saratoga Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maximilian Faraone Oxford Property Group USA

  • /68

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    24 Cashmere Dr, Fort Edward, NY 12828

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,533

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Jones Find Advisors

    24 Cashmere Dr, Fort Edward, NY 12828
    • /39

      Est $340,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Old Saratoga Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9 Old Saratoga Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Trevett Trevett Group LLC

  • /42

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4 White Birch Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,469

    Last Listing Agent Kellie O'Neil Viddivo KW Platform

    4 White Birch Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /26

      Est $271,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Mott Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      10 Mott Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Belanger Royalview Realty Inc

  • /46

    $479,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3 Santee Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,342

    Last Listing Agent Dan Munn High Rock Realty

    3 Santee Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /39

      Est $413,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 King Rd, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      832 King Rd, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Broughton KW Platform

  • /74

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    10 Overlook Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,175

    Last Listing Agent Norbert Rawert Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    10 Overlook Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /16

      Est $433,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Castlewood Dr, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      13 Castlewood Dr, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Morgan Properly

  • /28

    $258,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4654 New York 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Skoney Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    4654 New York 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /53

      Est $463,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Gates Ave, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      26 Gates Ave, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,500
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shayna Goodson Find Advisors

  • /47

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    10 Maya Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,983

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gargiulo Sterling Real Estate Group

    10 Maya Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /52

      Est $505,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Gates Ave, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5 Gates Ave, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Cartier Cartier Real Estate Group LLC

  • /27

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1 Cherry Tree Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,624

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Newcomb Newcomb Realty Group LLC

    1 Cherry Tree Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /17

      Est $437,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Stark Trail, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5 Stark Trail, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    L41.1 W River Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $29,354 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McTygue Julie & Co Realty LLC

    L41.1 W River Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /24

      Est $317,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 San Luis Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      14 San Luis Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Guri Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home