237

Recently Sold Gantt, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $477,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    220 Plantation Rd, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,827

    Last Listing Agent Robby Brady Howard Hanna Allen Tate - WestEnd

    220 Plantation Rd, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /24

    $299,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    113 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pleasant Brook

    113 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607
  • /22

    $325,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    319 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pleasant Brook

    319 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607
  • /17

    $152,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    608 Englewood Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Withington BHHS C Dan Joyner - Augusta Rd

    608 Englewood Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /44

    $1,210,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    313 E Seven Oaks Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,210,798

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Scott Real Broker, LLC

    313 E Seven Oaks Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    100 Stratford Rd, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,949

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Butler Bluefield Realty Group

    100 Stratford Rd, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /12

    $258,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    9 Plainfield Cir, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,627

    Last Listing Agent Randal Longo iSave Realty

    9 Plainfield Cir, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /22

    $300,890

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    267 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pleasant Brook

    267 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607
  • /15

    $307,030

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    269 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pleasant Brook

    269 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607
  • /47

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    26 Fairmont Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,053

    Last Listing Agent Liliya Kimbrell Shulikov Realty & Associates

    26 Fairmont Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /11

    $57,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9 Overlook Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $114,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Alexiou RE/MAX Results Greenville

    9 Overlook Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /3

    $289,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    275 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jo Hard MTH SC Realty, LLC

    275 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    203 Willimon Dr, Piedmont, SC 29673

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Arms Champion Partners Realty

    203 Willimon Dr, Piedmont, SC 29673
  • /7

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    231 Kahlen Ct, Piedmont, SC 29673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 417 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,290

    Last Listing Agent Analeisa Latham Keller Williams Upstate Legacy

    231 Kahlen Ct, Piedmont, SC 29673
  • /17

    $312,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    517 Barbican Place, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,343

    Last Listing Agent Anna Potere Coldwell Banker Caine

    517 Barbican Place, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /32

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    20 Hope Alyson Ct, Piedmont, SC 29673

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,138

    Last Listing Agent David Costello Foothills Property Group, LLC

    20 Hope Alyson Ct, Piedmont, SC 29673
  • /23

    $295,720

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    336 Cypress Hollow Trail, Piedmont, SC 29673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Yhap Adams Homes Realty, Inc

    336 Cypress Hollow Trail, Piedmont, SC 29673
  • /35

    $191,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    8 Glenwood Ln, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,063

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty Inc

    8 Glenwood Ln, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /18

    $302,420

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    266 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pleasant Brook

    266 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607
  • /12

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    423 Fairmont Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,608

    Last Listing Agent Philip Healy Realty World of The Upstate

    423 Fairmont Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /17

    $299,420

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    270 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pleasant Brook

    270 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607
  • /20

    $222,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    505 Kenmore Dr, Piedmont, SC 29673

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,734

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Frei-Betancur The Property Lounge

    505 Kenmore Dr, Piedmont, SC 29673
  • /24

    $243,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    323 Crosby Cir, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,966

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Fanelli The Property Lounge

    323 Crosby Cir, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /29

    $282,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    504 Mills Hill Way, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,237

    Last Listing Agent Laura Alexiou RE/MAX Results Greenville

    504 Mills Hill Way, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /7

    $279,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    214 Kahlen Ct, Piedmont, SC 29673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,062

214 Kahlen Ct, Piedmont, SC 29673
  • /36

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    117 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jo Hard MTH SC Realty, LLC

    117 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607
  • /15

    $155,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    200 Sioux Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • Land
    • 8.15 Acres
    • $19,018 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Smith Red Oak Realty Group, LLC

    200 Sioux Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /24

    $307,690

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    265 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pleasant Brook

    265 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607
  • /19

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    501 Old Grove Rd, Piedmont, SC 29673

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,182

    Last Listing Agent Brian Welborn BHHS C Dan Joyner - Augusta Rd

    501 Old Grove Rd, Piedmont, SC 29673
  • /40

    $294,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    112 Woodmont Cir, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,652

    Last Listing Agent Pritpal Kaura Keller Williams Grv Upst

    112 Woodmont Cir, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /33

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    222 Kahlen Ct, Piedmont, SC 29673

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,667

222 Kahlen Ct, Piedmont, SC 29673
  • /16

    $299,990

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8 Alice St, Greenville, SC 29611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,804

    Ryan Homes Baxter Village

    8 Alice St, Greenville, SC 29611
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    421 High Valley Blvd, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,659

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage

    421 High Valley Blvd, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /23

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    116 Serenity Ln, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 526 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Grube BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    116 Serenity Ln, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /20

    $297,900

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    318 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pleasant Brook

    318 Fair Cross Cir, Greenville, SC 29607
  • /22

    $238,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    19 Milton Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,503

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage

    19 Milton Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /6

    $140,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    317 Crosby Cir, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,336

    Last Listing Agent Betty Pearson Solid Ground Properties

    317 Crosby Cir, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /38

    $3,000,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    502 Hidden Hills Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,916,446

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Wilson Wilson Associates

    502 Hidden Hills Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /34

    $279,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    248 Abelia Meadows Dr, Powdersville, SC 29673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,486

    Last Listing Agent LeAnne Carswell Expert Real Estate Team

    248 Abelia Meadows Dr, Powdersville, SC 29673
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    866 Pine Creek Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,652

    Last Listing Agent Jason Quinn Keller Williams Greenville Central

    866 Pine Creek Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Gantt, SC?
Homes for sale in Gantt, SC have an average home price of $708,667.
What is the average time to sell a house in Gantt, SC?
The houses for sale in Gantt, SC spend an average of 273 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Gantt, SC?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Gantt, SC.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Gantt, SC?
5 homes have sold in Gantt, SC over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Gantt, SC