49

Recently Sold Garden City, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    505 W Nathan St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,203

    Last Listing Agent JIM BEAL JBEAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

    505 W Nathan St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /48

    $392,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1111 Crystal Lake Dr, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,990

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Britz TRUE REAL ESTATE

    1111 Crystal Lake Dr, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /18

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    731 E Prince St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,393

    Last Listing Agent Trent VanOrt CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    731 E Prince St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /29

    $222,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    408 W Bert St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,409

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Britz TRUE REAL ESTATE

    408 W Bert St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /9

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    Lot 1 Edgewater Rd, Garden City Township, MN 56055

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $28,070 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 437 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kaul Bridge Realty, LLC

    Lot 1 Edgewater Rd, Garden City Township, MN 56055
  • /20

    $204,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,224

    Last Listing Agent Candee Deichman CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    Unlisted Address
  • /37

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    318 Kraus St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,316

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Graham TRUE REAL ESTATE

    318 Kraus St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /37

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    212 S Oakland St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,765

    Last Listing Agent Tara Garbes TRUE REAL ESTATE

    212 S Oakland St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /32

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    54255 173rd Ln, Good Thunder, MN 56037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,333

    Last Listing Agent Dan Wingert BRIDGE REALTY

    54255 173rd Ln, Good Thunder, MN 56037
  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    607 E Nathan St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,273

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Graham TRUE REAL ESTATE

    607 E Nathan St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    511 511 S Main St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,326

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Graham TRUE REAL ESTATE

    511 511 S Main St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /31

    $192,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    151 S Hunt St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,890

    Last Listing Agent ARIN MEYER JBEAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

    151 S Hunt St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    202 202 S Grove St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,891

    Last Listing Agent Peter Martin REAL BROKER, LLC

    202 202 S Grove St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /38

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    671 S Anna Ave, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,746

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Graham TRUE REAL ESTATE

    671 S Anna Ave, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /20

    $204,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    212 W Bert St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,224

    Last Listing Agent Candee Deichman Century 21 Atwood

    212 W Bert St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /31

    $182,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    302 E Humphrey St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,484

    Last Listing Agent Sara Stilson True Real Estate

    302 E Humphrey St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /39

    $248,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    53669 192nd Ln, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,701

    Last Listing Agent Cara Bishop True Real Estate

    53669 192nd Ln, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /17

    $319,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    658 Daisy Ct, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katyana Miller Miller Real Estate

    658 Daisy Ct, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /26

    $164,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    202 E Watonwan St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,453

    Last Listing Agent Trent VanOrt CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    202 E Watonwan St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /33

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    19466 521st Ave, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,355

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Graham TRUE REAL ESTATE

    19466 521st Ave, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /9

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Edgewater Rd, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $33,835 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sharkey CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    0 Edgewater Rd, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /42

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    421 S Murphy St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,978

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gintner TRUE REAL ESTATE

    421 S Murphy St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /22

    $314,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    651 Daisy Ct, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katyana Miller Miller Real Estate

    651 Daisy Ct, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /39

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    550 S Murphy St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,013

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Graham TRUE REAL ESTATE

    550 S Murphy St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    749 749 E Blue Earth St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,618

    Last Listing Agent Malorie Herding TRUE REAL ESTATE

    749 749 E Blue Earth St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /29

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    326 N Main St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,515

    Last Listing Agent Amy Klammer True Real Estate

    326 N Main St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /25

    $154,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    532 W Radichel St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,873

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rodning TRUE REAL ESTATE

    532 W Radichel St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /32

    $247,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    702 E Humphrey St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,010

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Alms LANDMARK REAL ESTATE

    702 E Humphrey St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /29

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    326 326 N Main St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,515

    Last Listing Agent Amy Klammer TRUE REAL ESTATE

    326 326 N Main St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /32

    $175,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    101 W Bert St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,167

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Kaul Bridge Realty, LLC

    101 W Bert St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /18

    $264,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    600 W Nathan St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,309

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Horkey BH Realty Group

    600 W Nathan St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /37

    $330,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    402 Kraus St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,482

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    402 Kraus St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /7

    $1,122,786

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    0 544th Ave, Mankato, MN 56001

    • Land
    • 76.38 Acres
    • $14,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hensley Hertz Real Estate Services

    0 544th Ave, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /50

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    605 E Nathan St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,949

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Graham TRUE REAL ESTATE

    605 E Nathan St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /36

    $356,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    624 E Nathan St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,601

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kolars REALTY EXECUTIVES ASSOCIATES

    624 E Nathan St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /40

    $248,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    53669 T-751, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Bishop TRUE REAL ESTATE

    53669 T-751, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    603 E Nathan St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,305

    Last Listing Agent Candee Deichman CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    603 E Nathan St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /26

    $114,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    311 E Blue Earth St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,082

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Graham TRUE REAL ESTATE

    311 E Blue Earth St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /9

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    0 Edgewater Rd, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $28,070 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 436 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sharkey CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    0 Edgewater Rd, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  • /24

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    412 N Lincoln St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,441

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Ogren TRUE REAL ESTATE

    412 N Lincoln St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home