28,498

Garfield County, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $710,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Meadow Creek Dr, Parachute, CO 81635

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      630 Meadow Creek Dr, Parachute, CO 81635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $654,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Shafer Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

  • /25

    $534,700

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    42 Eagle Ct, Parachute, CO 81635

    MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Experience the comfort and convenience of this single-level home, nestled in the desirable Eagles Point neighborhood of Battlement Mesa. Situated within the beautiful Battlement Mesa Community, you are just minutes away from an award-winning golf course, a community recreation center, shopping opportunities, and picturesque walking trails. The home is

    Omar Richardson United Country Real Colorado Properties

    42 Eagle Ct, Parachute, CO 81635
  • /33

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    46231 Highway 6 & 24, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,002

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Lundin The Property Shop

    46231 Highway 6 & 24, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
    • /17

      Est $294,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Wildrose Ln, Parachute, CO 81635

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      410 Wildrose Ln, Parachute, CO 81635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Knight REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE

  • /11

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $817,308 per Acre

    80 Elk Track Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in the highly sought-after Aspen Glen community. This flat, easy-to-build 0.52-acre lot at 80 Elk Track Lane is situated on the 12th hole of the renowned Aspen Glen Club golf course, offering outstanding golf and mountain views. Residents of Aspen Glen enjoy access to an exceptional lifestyle with optional membership to Aspen Glen Club,

    Chris Student CS RE Corp

    80 Elk Track Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /20

    $489,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    336 Will Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,542

    Last Listing Agent Paige Haderlie Property Professionals

    336 Will Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /23

      Est $520,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Redstone Dr, New Castle, CO 81647

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      44 Redstone Dr, New Castle, CO 81647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy White Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-GWS

  • /38

    $856,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,205 Sq Ft

    1384 Munro Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    Under Construction in the desirable Rifle Heights subdivision in Rifle, Colorado. This spacious two-story home offers 4 bedrooms + 1 office and 3 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable living on the Western Slope. The main level features an open-concept kitchen and living area with a gas fireplace, creating a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs you'll find the laundry

    MILTON ARROYO RONIN Real Estate Professionals ERA Powered

    1384 Munro Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /34

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    377 Pinyon Mesa Dr, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,640

    Last Listing Agent Imelda Rojo Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    377 Pinyon Mesa Dr, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
    • /18

      Est $489,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Fairway Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      355 Fairway Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Ault Legacy Land and Homes of Colorado

  • /23

    $492,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    942 W 5th St, Rifle, CO 81650

    This charming, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Rifle has been thoughtfully updated throughout, offering a fresh, modern feel with numerous interior upgrades. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the attention to detail, including skim-coated walls, fresh paint, and new luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home. Major improvements including updated

    Corey Crocker Compass Aspen

    942 W 5th St, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /31

    $1,030,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    83 Native Springs Dr, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,281

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lovo Property Professionals

    83 Native Springs Dr, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /24

      Est $490,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      663 W 30th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      663 W 30th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paige Haderlie Property Professionals

  • /7

    $425,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $787,037 per Acre

    82 Fox Prowl, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Here is a special opportunity to build your dream home on over half an acre lot, set in one of Carbondale's most coveted gated communities. Conveniently located thirty minutes from the world-class Aspen/Snowmass skiing resorts, with private fly fishing easements with access to the Roaring Fork River out your back door, and vibrant downtown Carbondale just minutes away. Take advantage of the

    Sam Augustine Compass Aspen

    82 Fox Prowl, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /20

    $259,700

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2885 Elk Springs Dr, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $99,122 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 686 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,806

    Last Listing Agent Sara Kurz eXp Realty LLC

    2885 Elk Springs Dr, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
    • /39

      Est $532,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Hackberry Ln, Parachute, CO 81635

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      25 Hackberry Ln, Parachute, CO 81635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keely Doyle A La Carte Real Estate

  • /51

    $7,750,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,250 Sq Ft

    16 St Finnbar Farm Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    A rare opportunity to own a riverfront estate in one of Carbondale's most coveted neighborhoods. Set on six acres with direct frontage on the Roaring Fork River, this French Country-inspired home combines acreage, craftsmanship, and a prime mid-valley location. Built with heritage materials, it features reclaimed wood beams and floors from historic barns along with custom stonework throughout.

    Jordie Karlinski Compass Aspen

    16 St Finnbar Farm Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /46

    $389,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    253 Wulfsohn Rd Unit 102, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF

    Last Listing Agent Giovanna Kennedy Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

    253 Wulfsohn Rd Unit 102, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
    • /34

      Est $738,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 County Road 303, Parachute, CO 81635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      318 County Road 303, Parachute, CO 81635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Cox Keller Williams Colorado West Realty (GWS)

  • /20

    $440,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    256 Cliff View Cir, Parachute, CO 81635

    Welcome to this move-in-ready home with a NEW roof and NEW appliances. Bright, open living area flows to an updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and a convenient layout for everyday living and entertaining. Primary bedroom with private bath, two additional bedrooms ideal for office, or guests, and a second full bath. Large windows bring in natural light and

    Holly Binnian Property Professionals

    256 Cliff View Cir, Parachute, CO 81635
  • /6

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2647 Elk Springs Dr, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    • Land
    • 2.73 Acres
    • $100,733 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,433

    Last Listing Agent Katie Grange Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    2647 Elk Springs Dr, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
    • /20

      Est $589,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Palmer Ave, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      824 Palmer Ave, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ingrid Wussow Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-GWS

  • /155

    $5,350,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,919 Sq Ft

    38 Diamond A Ranch Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Nestled within the Colorado Roaring Fork Valley, sits a home in an outdoorsman paradise called Aspen Glen. The home is unmistakably estate like living. The park-like yard is almost an acre and is surrounded by golf holes 11, 12, 17, and 18. It sits on a pond, and features an expansive circular drive with a monument sized, Elk bronze, titled ''The Big Bull'', by Chris Navarro is #2/12, circa 1990,

    Erik Cavarra ENGEL & VOLKERS Snowmass

    38 Diamond A Ranch Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /22

    $387,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    TBD Wooden Deer Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • Land
    • 4.18 Acres
    • $92,584 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Kurz eXp Realty LLC

    TBD Wooden Deer Rd, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /13

      Est $406,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      1133 W 24th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1133 W 24th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kent Lohse RE/MAX

  • /9

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 13.82 Acres
    • $57,525 per Acre

    509 Ingersoll Ln, Silt, CO 81652

    Excellent opportunity in Silt, CO! Welcome to 509 Ingersoll Lane. Spend just a short time on one of the last larger parcels on the Silt Mesa and you will fall in love with what it has to offer and the potential to create the property of your dreams. 13.86 acres, fully irrigated with a state of the art Rainbird irrigation system, perimeter fenced (smooth wire and steel pipe posts), shared well in

    Lynne Krnacik Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    509 Ingersoll Ln, Silt, CO 81652
  • /2

    $1,734,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    55 Coryell Ridge Rd, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF

    Current Estimated Value $955,589

    Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO FSBO

    55 Coryell Ridge Rd, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
    • /26

      Est $557,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      2275 Meadow Cir, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2275 Meadow Cir, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TRAVIS COX Keller Williams Colorado West Realty (GWS)

  • /13

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $950,000 per Acre

    102 Main St, Silt, CO 81652

    An outstanding commercial opportunity to develop on the I-70 corridor. This commercial lot offers a blank canvas for retail, office, mixed-use development and much more. A very high traffic corner lot ready for you to make your ideas come true. Seller would consider seller finance.

    Luis Arreola Property Professionals

    102 Main St, Silt, CO 81652
  • /17

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    539 River View Dr Unit 1305, New Castle, CO 81647

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,935

    Last Listing Agent Amy Luetke The Property Shop

    539 River View Dr Unit 1305, New Castle, CO 81647
    • /35

      Est $542,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Redstone Dr, New Castle, CO 81647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      35 Redstone Dr, New Castle, CO 81647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MILTON ARROYO RONIN Real Estate Professionals ERA Powered

  • /51

    $2,645,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    120 Equestrian Way, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Enjoy mid-valley living at its finest in this modern, single-level, recently built 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, with top-tier finishes throughout. The spacious open floor plan boasts 16-foot vaulted ceilings, elegant quartz countertops, artesian light fixtures, and a floor-to-ceiling gas fireplace in white stacked stone. Enjoy the convenience of an oversized mud and laundry room, generous his and hers

    Scott Bayens Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    120 Equestrian Way, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /11

    $122,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    167 Horizon Cir, Parachute, CO 81635

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brunswick RE/MAX 4000 Inc

    167 Horizon Cir, Parachute, CO 81635
    • /22

      Est $744,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Gamba Dr, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3 Gamba Dr, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $721,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terry Harrington Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Basalt

  • /2

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    16 Jessica Ln Unit D, Parachute, CO 81635

    Well-kept 3-bedroom townhome in the heart of Battlement Mesa offering easy, low-maintenance living. Clean and move-in ready with a functional layout, 1-car garage, and small fenced backyard perfect for pets or relaxing outdoors. Ideal as a full-time residence or convenient lock-and-leave property.

    Shannon Kyle Cheryl&Co. Real Estate, LLC

    16 Jessica Ln Unit D, Parachute, CO 81635
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    TBD Howard Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $625,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Anderson eXp Realty LLC

    TBD Howard Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /25

      Est $544,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 W Capital Ct, New Castle, CO 81647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      255 W Capital Ct, New Castle, CO 81647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /11

    $2,495,000

    $200K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,395 Sq Ft

    296 N 7th St, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Two single family homes on one lot! Discover a rare chance to own two homes on a generous 15,670 square foot parcel in one of Carbondale's most desirable locations. Situated along the Rio Grande bike path, this unique property offers strong rental potential, multigenerational living options, or the ability to live in one home while generating income from the other. 296 N. 7th Street - Built in

    Corey Crocker Compass Aspen

    296 N 7th St, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /20

    $278,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    681 N 7th St Unit 1, Silt, CO 81652

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,610

    Last Listing Agent ISAIAH FUSILER Property Professionals

    681 N 7th St Unit 1, Silt, CO 81652
    • /28

      Est $1,052,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 River Vista, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      131 River Vista, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marci Pattillo The Property Shop

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home