19,546

Homes in ZIP Code 75040

Section Image
  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 6,272 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    0 Redwood Ln Unit 10286619, Montgomery, TX 75040

    Ready to build your dream home? Quiet subdivision lot surrounded by the Sam Houston National Forest. Shovel ready lot with approved builder plans, survey and soil test. Enjoy quiet country living! Minutes from Montgomery and a short drive to Lake Conroe. Enjoy neighborhood amenities, fishing lake, park and community pool with a clubhouse. No flood plain, low taxes and NO MUD. Seller is a custom

    Cristi Wagner JAX Realty

    0 Redwood Ln Unit 10286619, Montgomery, TX 75040
  • /16

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3232 N Garland Ave Unit 10-82BW, Garland, TX 75040

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2456/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2250/moLanding's apartments at Carriage Homes on

    (628) 218-7945

    3232 N Garland Ave Unit 10-82BW, Garland, TX 75040
  • /37

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3714 Queenswood Ln, Garland, TX 75040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,354

    Last Listing Agent Don McGrath Lovejoy Homes Realty, LLC.

    3714 Queenswood Ln, Garland, TX 75040
    • /14

      Est $244,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Whiteoak Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1202 Whiteoak Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victor Aves Pegasus Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $100,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,490 Sq Ft
    • $671,141 per Acre

    1320 West Ave E, Garland, TX 75040

    Lot located near Downtown Garland and Central Park 1320,1316, 1312 W Ave E. all available

    Oscar Gonzalez LPT Realty, LLC

    1320 West Ave E, Garland, TX 75040
  • /20

    $2,468 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4401 Bunker Hill Rd Unit 5423, Garland, TX 75040

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2468/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2468/moLanding's apartments at Rye Bunker Hill are

    (628) 241-1926

    4401 Bunker Hill Rd Unit 5423, Garland, TX 75040
  • /28

    $277,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    717 Mill Branch Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,227

    Last Listing Agent Tenesha Lusk Keller Williams Realty DPR

    717 Mill Branch Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /20

      Est $344,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      2821 Brookcrest Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2821 Brookcrest Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bonilla OnDemand Realty

  • /2

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    2530 Denmark Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    $50k below market, partial update. Electric upgrade in 2025, new windows 2026, new carpet 2026, new stove and dishwasher in 2024, water heater is 8 years old.

    Joanna McMurray Joanna McMurray

    2530 Denmark Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /17

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3232 N Garland Ave Unit 10-81BW, Garland, TX 75040

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2513/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2300/moLanding's apartments at Carriage Homes on

    (628) 225-3680

    3232 N Garland Ave Unit 10-81BW, Garland, TX 75040
  • /33

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3714 Senada Trail, Garland, TX 75040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,477

    Last Listing Agent Shant Avedisian Regal, REALTORS

    3714 Senada Trail, Garland, TX 75040
    • /23

      Est $304,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Copperleaf Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2109 Copperleaf Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Loc Nguyen Citiwide Properties Corp.

  • /37

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft

    2206 Autumn Trail, Garland, TX 75040

    Spacious Elegance in Garland, TX: Your Dream Home Awaits! Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless elegance in this remarkable 2 Story Home nestled in the heart of Garland, TX. Boasting 5 generous bedrooms, 3.5 luxurious baths, and a spacious 2-car garage, this distinctive home offers an expansive layout ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to be greeted by an

    Nikki Peters Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2206 Autumn Trail, Garland, TX 75040
  • /20

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 3205, Garland, TX 75040

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1915/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1900/moLanding's apartments at The Draper are

    (628) 900-3732

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 3205, Garland, TX 75040
  • /40

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1501 Cross Courts Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,460

    Last Listing Agent Preston Carter

    1501 Cross Courts Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /20

      Est $409,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Dogwood Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      813 Dogwood Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Thompson Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

  • /21

    $239,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    1406 Bay Shore Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Beautiful home with a spacious layout and great potential to make it your own! Features a large open living area with modern lighting, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a huge backyard with an extended concrete patio slab, ideal for gatherings, BBQs, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Plenty of space to create your dream outdoor setup. Conveniently located just blocks

    Othoniel Nunez Gallegos Monument Realty

    1406 Bay Shore Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /8

    $998 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1540 Edgefield Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Welcome to living at it finest.  With a tentative completion of 4Q25 this senior complex is sure to impress the most diligent apartment seekers.  Please call to confirm pricing and availability and possible waitlist opportunities.  

    (469) 445-4667

    1540 Edgefield Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /36

    $425,850 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2726 Kingsbury Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,636

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Rock Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    2726 Kingsbury Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /37

      Est $287,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Wilton Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1006 Wilton Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Scribner eXp Realty LLC

  • /18

    $239,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    1306 Eagle Pass Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Discover the possibilities at 1306 Eagle Pass — an inviting residence offering a perfect blend of comfort and opportunity in the heart of Garland. Nestled in the established Quail Creek neighborhood, this classic 1981 single-story brick home sits on a generous sized lot, providing a sense of privacy and space. Spanning approximately 1,232 square feet, the floorplan is thoughtfully designed to

    Claudia Mendoza Coldwell Banker Realty

    1306 Eagle Pass Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /20

    $2,385 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4401 Bunker Hill Rd Unit 2313, Garland, TX 75040

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $3213/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2385/moLanding's apartments at Rye Bunker Hill are

    (628) 250-5041

    4401 Bunker Hill Rd Unit 2313, Garland, TX 75040
  • /39

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2018 Lantana Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,407

    Last Listing Agent Raven Mok EXP REALTY

    2018 Lantana Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /40

      Est $355,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      2117 Foxglove Ct, Garland, TX 75040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2117 Foxglove Ct, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Billings Premier Properties Realty

  • /22

    $235,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    1101 Sunset Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    This 1,418-square-foot residence offers a rare blend of mid-century charm and modern mechanical reliability. The interior features a thoughtful mix of sustainable bamboo flooring and durable vinyl wood tile, leading into a converted garage fully integrated into the living space, with hardwired internet. The main bathroom has been updated for longevity and accessibility, featuring a modernized

    Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    1101 Sunset Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /20

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 2309, Garland, TX 75040

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1900/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1900/moLanding's apartments at The Draper are

    (628) 600-1559

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 2309, Garland, TX 75040
  • /19

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1213 Quail Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,136

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Soto Elite4Realty, LLC

    1213 Quail Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /40

      Est $318,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      3626 Boxwood Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3626 Boxwood Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Mitlyng Fathom Realty

  • /23

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    5418 Riverwalk Pkwy, Garland, TX 75040

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home, ideally situated in the sought-after Riverplace subdivision of Garland. Just minutes from PGBT and Firewheel Town Center, you’ll enjoy easy access to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. This home boasts excellent curb appeal with a striking brick and stone exterior, step-up stone entry, and charming wrought iron fencing.

    Dani Tac Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5418 Riverwalk Pkwy, Garland, TX 75040
  • /20

    $2,090 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 3206, Garland, TX 75040

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2103/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2090/moLanding's apartments at The Draper are

    (650) 449-4253

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 3206, Garland, TX 75040
  • /37

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    114 Willowcrest Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,689

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Tran Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    114 Willowcrest Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /16

      Est $185,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Edgefield Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      200 Edgefield Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 320 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Newfound Real Estate

  • /31

    $625,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft

    1506 Turning Leaf Ln, Garland, TX 75040

    Welcome to 1506 Turning Leaf — where space, style, and function come together beautifully. This impressive 3,896 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and a floor plan designed for the way you actually live. From the moment you walk in, you'll feel the difference. A handsome study with French doors sets the tone — perfect for a home office or quiet escape. Host unforgettable dinners in the

    Kathi Stefanu Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    1506 Turning Leaf Ln, Garland, TX 75040
  • /18

    $2,170 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3232 N Garland Ave Unit 7-17LW, Garland, TX 75040

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2364/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2170/moLanding's apartments at Carriage Homes on

    (628) 600-3317

    3232 N Garland Ave Unit 7-17LW, Garland, TX 75040
  • /9

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    210 W Avenue A, Garland, TX 75040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,122

    Last Listing Agent Lalit Thakkar Fathom Realty

    210 W Avenue A, Garland, TX 75040
    • /29

      Est $358,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Kingsbridge Ct, Garland, TX 75040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      415 Kingsbridge Ct, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Man Dai Z & Z Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $225,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft

    610 Greencove Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Just 3 miles from Firewheel Mall & George Bush Turnpike! Welcome to this charming home with thoughtful updates and timeless character perfectly timed for a summer move with school letting out soon. This 3-bedroom one half bath home is located in an established neighborhood and offers choice of school, plus the convenience of being within walking distance to the elementary and middle school,

    Shelly Adkinson

    610 Greencove Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /19

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 2306, Garland, TX 75040

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2000/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2000/moLanding's apartments at The Draper are

    (415) 529-6196

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 2306, Garland, TX 75040
  • /15

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    248 E Marguerita Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,586

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Robles Simple Sell

    248 E Marguerita Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /35

      Est $260,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Montclair Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1117 Montclair Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Guadalupe Luna Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home