19,545

Homes in ZIP Code 75040

Section Image
  • /19

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    1310 Greencove Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Welcome to 1310 Greencove Drive, a well-maintained single-story brick home that offers both strong investment potential and everyday living. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a functional layout, this property is ideal for investors seeking a value-add opportunity or families looking for an affordable home they can update to their taste. Inside, the home features a spacious living area

    Lilliana Fernandez Castle Heights Real Estate

    1310 Greencove Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /17

    $1,920 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • 3 BR/1.5BA | Newly Renovated Single Family Home | 1-Car Covered Parking | Gated backyard!

    1509 Quail Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Freshly updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in Garland, offering a bright and inviting layout. This move-in-ready home features fresh paint, an updated kitchen, and a brand-new garage door opener for added convenience.Enjoy comfortable living in a well-maintained space with easy access to nearby schools, shopping, and dining. This home combines modern updates with a great location—don’t

    1509 Quail Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /27

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    403 S 11th St, Garland, TX 75040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,459

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Trest Ebby Halliday Realtors

    403 S 11th St, Garland, TX 75040
    • /24

      Est $335,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      2909 Mars Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2909 Mars Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whaley Ebby Halliday

  • /24

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    2205 Phoenix Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    First Time Home buyers!!! Geat opportunity on a beautiful home in Garland ISD. Large front yard with private secluded atrium. Big Garage with tons of storage. Huge open living area and all rooms feature large windows for welcomed natural light. Wood burning fireplace in the living room with sliding glass doors to the spacious back yard. Recently built wood security fence. Price reflects updates

    Todd Maley Local Realty Agency

    2205 Phoenix Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /13

    $1,896 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3400 Firewheel Pkwy Unit 3-302, Garland, TX 75040

    Special Concession:Enjoy Half Off RENT on first 4 months with a 14 month term! The Lively at Firewheel Apartments in Garland, TX Find the perfect place at The Lively at Firewheel! Our new apartments in Garland, TX will feature a wide selection of amenities that will suit every lifestyle. In each of our studio, 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans, the gourmet kitchens with stainless steel appliances,

    Khiere Simmons KX Realty PLLC

    3400 Firewheel Pkwy Unit 3-302, Garland, TX 75040
  • /17

    $189,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1914 Northlake Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,646

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hendricks Apex Property Management

    1914 Northlake Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /16

      Est $224,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Ember Lee Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2309 Ember Lee Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruben Luna Decorative Real Estate

  • /27

    $375,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft

    3309 Graybar Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to your DREAM HOME! Beautiful updated home located in popular Garland neighborhood. This immaculately maintained 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms, dining room and a beautiful pool with 2 car garage offer a perfect blend of comfortable living in a serene neighborhood. Featuring three large bedrooms located on the second floor, all have ceiling fans. Downstairs has a

    Harvinder Heerey Ultra Real Estate Services

    3309 Graybar Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /28

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    917 Piedmont Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in Monica Park Heights/Mill Creek area. Prime location in Garland with easy access to George Bush Turnpike Hwy 78, Firewheel Mall. This home is near churches, parks, schools and shopping . The home features all laminate flooring throughout! The living room welcomes you as you enter the home and leads to the kitchen and dining room which overlooks the massive

    917 Piedmont Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /31

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    404 Brookfield Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,135

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Shipley Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    404 Brookfield Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /8

      Est $236,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      1529 Shorehaven Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1529 Shorehaven Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Karla Mason Central Metro Realty

  • /25

    $484,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft

    1926 Rustic Creek Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2-story corner-lot home in Creekside Estates in Garland, offering 3,297 sq ft with multiple living areas, a large primary suite, and a functional layout for everyday living and entertaining. Beautiful engineered wood floors run through the downstairs, and the home features a big backyard with a large storage unit, all on an almost 7,000 sq ft lot close to schools,

    Vidita Patel Apatel Realty , LLC

    1926 Rustic Creek Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /8

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1834 Sage Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Welcome to a 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 story locate in the heart of Garland. The garage got converted into a bonus room. The layout includes an open-concept family room and dining area with a clear view into the kitchen, creating a spacious and connected main living space. The primary suite is privately located at the back of the home and includes a full bathroom and walk-in closet. Two

    Thuong Ngoc Huynh Realty Firm Global, PLLC

    1834 Sage Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /20

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1732 Willow Hollow Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,847

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Welling Texas Property Brokers, LLC

    1732 Willow Hollow Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /40

      Est $230,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      645 Joyce Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      645 Joyce Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Downs DHS Realty

  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 6,490 Sq Ft
    • $805,369 per Acre

    1312 West Ave E, Garland, TX 75040

    Lot located near Downtown Garland and Central Park 1320,1316, 1312 W Ave E. all available

    Oscar Gonzalez LPT Realty, LLC

    1312 West Ave E, Garland, TX 75040
  • /8

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1227 West Ave E, Garland, TX 75040

    Welcome to 1227 W Avenue E in the heart of Garland, now available for lease. This well maintained home offers a functional layout with fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout, creating a clean and inviting space. The living area flows into the kitchen, providing a comfortable setting for everyday living.The bedrooms offer ample space, and the backyard provides room to enjoy the

    Amber Brooks Local Realty Agency

    1227 West Ave E, Garland, TX 75040
  • /24

    $362,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1220 W Avenue A, Garland, TX 75040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,443

    Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

    1220 W Avenue A, Garland, TX 75040
    • /40

      Est $238,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 Rosewood Hills Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      814 Rosewood Hills Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victor Richetti Pro-Star Realty LLC

  • /20

    $370,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    2222 Country Hollow Ln, Garland, TX 75040

    Welcome to 2222 Country Hollow, a beautiful home located in the highly desirable Firewheel area, just minutes from President George Bush Turnpike and Firewheel Town Center. This residence features an open floor plan with a spacious living area seamlessly connected to a well-appointed dining space and kitchen, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive

    Quentin Whiteman JPAR - Rockwall

    2222 Country Hollow Ln, Garland, TX 75040
  • /11

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    821 Travis St, Garland, TX 75040

    Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully updated one-story residence features recently repaired, a brand-new roof, Inside, enjoy brand new flooring throughout and modern appliances that enhance the style and functionality. The heart of the home showcases new appliances, perfect for culinary adventures and entertaining guests. Additionally, a generous storage shed in the backyard. This home is

    Robins Tom Beam Real Estate, LLC

    821 Travis St, Garland, TX 75040
  • /26

    $359,995 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1102 Melissa Ln, Garland, TX 75040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,658

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fuller IP Realty, LLC

    1102 Melissa Ln, Garland, TX 75040
    • /29

      Est $248,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Lavendale Ln, Garland, TX 75040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1414 Lavendale Ln, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Edwards eXp Realty LLC

  • /14

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    1314 Ontario Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 1-car garage, nestled in the desirable Northlake Estates within Garland ISD. This thoughtfully renovated single-story residence showcases brand-new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, offering a sleek, modern aesthetic with the added benefit of no carpet anywhere in the home. Step into the expansive family room, where a cozy

    David Cheng DFW Megan Realty

    1314 Ontario Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /39

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1902 High Meadow Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering comfort, functionality, and great outdoor living! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property features a spacious layout and a 2-car garage, perfect for everyday living. Step outside to enjoy your own private backyard oasis with a refreshing swimming pool, ideal for relaxing or entertaining during the Texas summers. A convenient storage shed provides extra

    Cindy Scholl Realty Firm Global, PLLC

    1902 High Meadow Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /27

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2302 Denmark Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,743

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Coats Redfin Corporation

    2302 Denmark Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /28

      Est $362,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      2529 Parkside Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2529 Parkside Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Schueler Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /13

    $367,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    2634 Duchess Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Great opportunity! Priced $24,000 below Dallas Central Appraisal market value, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is full of warmth and potential. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinets for ample storage. Two living areas provide comfortable space for everyday living, including one with a wood-burning fireplace. Bathrooms have updated vanities, tub

    Jen Bryarly Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    2634 Duchess Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /13

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    633 Carriagehouse Ln Unit 3, Garland, TX 75040

    Move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo available for lease. This well-maintained unit offers an easy-maintenance lifestyle with a practical layout and comfortable living spaces. Rent includes water, and a refrigerator is included. Ideally located just minutes from Hwy PGBT, with quick access to shopping, dining, and major commuting routes. A great option for comfortable, low-maintenance living

    Ling Jordan Golden Realty

    633 Carriagehouse Ln Unit 3, Garland, TX 75040
  • /34

    $318,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1317 Kingsbridge Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,299

    Last Listing Agent Denise Larmeu Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    1317 Kingsbridge Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /9

      Est $279,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Rosewood Hills Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1209 Rosewood Hills Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Cristancho eXp Realty LLC

  • /16

    $242,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    2224 Limestone Ln, Garland, TX 75040

    Welcome to meticulously updated home with all recently updates. This half duplex features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathroom, spacious for relaxing and entertaining. The patio is covered and huge. This moving ready house is locating in a desirable and well establish neighborhood. Recent updates are granite countertop, luxury laminate floor, patio cover, new roof 2022, security cameras pre-wires ready

    Phuong Thai Citiwide Properties Corp.

    2224 Limestone Ln, Garland, TX 75040
  • /14

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3400 Firewheel Pkwy Unit 5-203, Garland, TX 75040

    Special Concession:Enjoy Half Off RENT on first 4 months with a 14 month term! Contact our dedicated team for more details and schedule a VIP tour today. The Lively at Firewheel Apartments in Garland, TXFind the perfect place to call home at The Lively at Firewheel! Our new apartments in Garland, TX will feature a wide selection of amenities that will suit every lifestyle. In each of our

    Khiere Simmons KX Realty PLLC

    3400 Firewheel Pkwy Unit 5-203, Garland, TX 75040
  • /15

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2209 Country Oaks Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,760

    Last Listing Agent Shaune Corbett Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    2209 Country Oaks Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /11

      Est $193,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Clark St, Garland, TX 75040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      616 Clark St, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Lopez CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /22

    $395,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    2702 Grasmere St, Garland, TX 75040

    Beautiful home in the heart of Garland on a corner lot with a lage backyard with many Rees and high privacy fence. A huge covered patio that has a Fireplace and a built in stone kitchen ready for you to entertain family and friends..Inside you will find this updated house with many modern features Granit kitchen counters stainless appliances and much more. Large bedrooms 2 large living areas

    Faisal El-Chantaf Peak Results Realty

    2702 Grasmere St, Garland, TX 75040
  • /13

    $1,797 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3400 Firewheel Pkwy Unit 9-306, Garland, TX 75040

Khiere Simmons KX Realty PLLC

    3400 Firewheel Pkwy Unit 9-306, Garland, TX 75040
  • /18

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1114 Montclair Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,129

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Guajardo Keller Williams Realty DPR

    1114 Montclair Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /23

      Est $279,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Carriagehouse Ln, Garland, TX 75040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1025 Carriagehouse Ln, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anslei Shelton Ebby Halliday

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home