19,545

Homes in ZIP Code 75040

Section Image
  • /6

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $147,059 per Acre

    301 W Brand Rd, Garland, TX 75040

    Very nice lot in a good location with a beautiful creek in the back of the lot, blocks away from I-90 George Bush Tollway, Firewheel Golf Course, & Firewheel Mall. Property line is inside Spring Creek. Will be ideal to build a home on an empty canvas so bring your ideas of the custom home you want to build. Zoned AG Residential. Piror to showing, please look at access direction document in

    Hiep Tran Novus Real Estate

    301 W Brand Rd, Garland, TX 75040
  • /17

    $2,425 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3232 N Garland Ave Unit 10-80BW, Garland, TX 75040

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2656/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2425/moLanding's apartments at Carriage Homes on

    (628) 213-7139

    3232 N Garland Ave Unit 10-80BW, Garland, TX 75040
  • /21

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    118 W Wanda Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,345

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hobbs Gray Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    118 W Wanda Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /12

      Est $218,636 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Fairview St, Garland, TX 75040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      117 Fairview St, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Smith Texcel Real Estate, LLC

  • /40

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    302 Apollo Rd, Garland, TX 75040

    Up to $8,000 buyer credit and FREE appraisal with preferred lender!!! This Garland home offers room to spread out both inside and out. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and hardwood floors throughout - no carpet anywhere, it feels warm and inviting the moment you walk in. MAJOR UPDATES are already done such as the roof replaced in 2021, HVAC replaced in 2023, water heater elements replaced in 2025,

    Ronnie Russell The Exclusive

    302 Apollo Rd, Garland, TX 75040
  • /20

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2422 Firewheel Pkwy Unit 2320, Garland, TX 75040

    Property Id: 2375597Welcome to the premier apartment community of Firewheel, where luxury living meets the perfect location in the heart of Garland, TX. New highrise community is surrounded by high-end restaurants and charming boutique stores, all within walking distance! It's the ideal destination for professionals, students, families, seniors, and everyone in between. Embrace a

    (855) 475-2052

    2422 Firewheel Pkwy Unit 2320, Garland, TX 75040
  • /21

    $209,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1101 Delores Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,371

    Last Listing Agent Larry Colgrove Dealmaker Realty

    1101 Delores Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /26

      Est $329,340 Not Listed For Sale

      3620 Boxwood Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3620 Boxwood Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claire Hill Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $440,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft

    2010 Walnut Creek Trail, Garland, TX 75040

    One of the largest floorplans in the neighborhood. Spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home beautifully situated on landscaped lot with mature trees and garden beds. First floor features two spacious living areas, the main one with charming fireplace. Open kitchen has generous counter space, large pantry, recent appliances, windows overlooking the yard, and breakfast area. Full-sized laundry room with

    Jennifer Stolarski Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    2010 Walnut Creek Trail, Garland, TX 75040
  • /3

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    816 Ford St, Garland, TX 75040

    Located at 816 Ford St, this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a comfortable and affordable living space in a peaceful Garland neighborhood. The home features a spacious living area, a functional kitchen, and a fenced backyard perfect for outdoor relaxation. With easy access to local amenities, shopping, and major highways, this home is ideal for anyone looking for convenience and comfort in

    816 Ford St, Garland, TX 75040
  • /24

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    633 Carriagehouse Ln Unit 6, Garland, TX 75040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,662

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Haury Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    633 Carriagehouse Ln Unit 6, Garland, TX 75040
    • /29

      Est $284,854 Not Listed For Sale

      3624 Boxwood Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3624 Boxwood Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Hunt Legacy Premier Group

  • /25

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    1825 Castle Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Ben Tackett Monument Realty

    1825 Castle Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /15

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    910 Worcester Ln, Garland, TX 75040

    WONDERFULLY UPDATED 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME IN N. GARLAND NEAR FIREWHEEL AND GEORGE BUSH TOLLROAD. 2 CAR GARAGE. , FORMA LIVING & DINING ROOM, GALLEY KITCHEN WITH BREAKFAST AREA. UPDATED KITCHEN. FRESHLY PAINTED. NEW FLOORS THROUGHOUT. TERRIFIC DEN WITH FIREPLACE THAT IS GREAT FOR RELAXING. DEN OPENS TO KITCHEN AND BACK PATIO. GREAT SHADE TREES. WONDERFUL NEIGHBORHOOD WITH NEARBY SHOPS AND

    Matthew Hartmann Cousin James Management LLC

    910 Worcester Ln, Garland, TX 75040
  • /2

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    718 Alto Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,049

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Wall All Star Real Estate

    718 Alto Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /35

      Est $416,206 Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Mackey St, Garland, TX 75040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1113 Mackey St, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Ugochukwu Amerigroup Real Estate, LLC

  • /40

    $384,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    269 E Ridgegate Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Potential Unlocked: 4 Bedroom with a pool under $400K...Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home! Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood characterized by towering mature trees, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers a generous layout and incredible bones for those looking to build instant equity. Designed for both daily comfort and large gatherings, the home features: Dual

    Karen J Hallman Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    269 E Ridgegate Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /18

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1446 Cross Courts Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Garland, TX, has a lot to offer; does it check all your boxes?

    1446 Cross Courts Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /34

    $299,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    730 Woodcastle Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,782

    Last Listing Agent Paul Roberts eXp Realty LLC

    730 Woodcastle Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /38

      Est $386,190 Not Listed For Sale

      3205 Pecan Meadow Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3205 Pecan Meadow Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Soraya United Real Estate Frisco

  • /11

    $179,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    808 Magnolia Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Located in sought after Garland just minutes from the historical downtown with lots of dining and entertainment. The large backyard is fenced and has a tool shed. The mature neighborhood has plenty of trees and is located just minutes away from HWY 190 and Firewheel Mall with plenty of shopping, dining and entertainment. In need of some TLC, this home is being sold as is but has great potential

    Elizabeth Wills Calloway Real Estate LLC

    808 Magnolia Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /13

    $1,771 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3400 Firewheel Pkwy Unit 5-309, Garland, TX 75040

    Special Concession:Enjoy Half Off RENT on first 4 months with a 14 month term! The Lively at Firewheel Apartments in Garland, TX Find the perfect place at The Lively at Firewheel! Our new apartments in Garland, TX will feature a wide selection of amenities that will suit every lifestyle. In each of our studio, 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans, the gourmet kitchens with stainless steel appliances,

    Khiere Simmons KX Realty PLLC

    3400 Firewheel Pkwy Unit 5-309, Garland, TX 75040
  • /35

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1217 Mackey St, Garland, TX 75040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,626

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Steenis Keller Williams Realty DPR

    1217 Mackey St, Garland, TX 75040
    • /24

      Est $303,244 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Ladyfern Way, Garland, TX 75040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      312 Ladyfern Way, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Iverson eXp Realty LLC

  • /33

    $569,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft

    1501 Biltmore Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Welcome to this stunning, feature-rich home perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in Garland, just minutes from Firewheel Town Center. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed home offers the perfect blend of functionality and style. The open-concept layout is enhanced by beautiful wood flooring and abundant natural light throughout the main living areas.

    William Etukudo CLO Dallas Realty LLC

    1501 Biltmore Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /16

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • An affordable and perfect home for families or individuals

    1101 Tensley Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    This charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home has an inviting and warm ambiance that will make you feel comfortable at home.The house has been designed impeccably with great attention to detail, making it aesthetically pleasing and practical. It offers a comfortable and convenient living space that is perfect for families and individuals alike.The best part is that it is

    1101 Tensley Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /35

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2325 Idlewood Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,373

    Last Listing Agent Kati Houser Keller Williams Central

    2325 Idlewood Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /28

      Est $365,580 Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Sicily Ct, Garland, TX 75040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1217 Sicily Ct, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Savanna Corman Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

  • /27

    $337,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    2413 Ash Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

    This townhome offers the perfect balance of space, style, and a location that keeps you connected. Designed with a thoughtful, open floorplan and modern convenience in mind, this home feels as functional as it is inviting. Enjoy a lifestyle of convenience where everything you need is right around the corner. You are in walking distance to Armstrong Elementary, grocery, and dining and just minutes

    Alexandria Egger Bishop Country Realty

    2413 Ash Ln, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    111 W Avenue D Unit A, Garland, TX 75040

    Charming Cottage-Style Home for Rent. This property is zoned for Residential or Commercial use. Enjoy a warm and inviting interior with a cozy living and dining area, dedicated laundry area and plenty of built in shelving! The large private yard offers plenty of space to relax and enjoy. Conveniently located near shops, schools, and public transportation. An affordable and comfortable place to

    Al Sani Al Daneshian Sani

    111 W Avenue D Unit A, Garland, TX 75040
  • /26

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1708 Quail Run Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,214

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Snider United Real Estate

    1708 Quail Run Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /29

      Est $226,164 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Buhler Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      401 Buhler Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Kingston Newfound Real Estate

  • /40

    $439,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft

    3901 Citadel Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Move-in ready and beautifully updated! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features 2 large living areas and a layout designed for comfort and functionality. The home offers a new roof (just 2 weeks old), fresh interior and exterior paint, and newly installed carpet throughout.The impressive kitchen includes granite countertops, custom cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a custom

    Christine De Vivo CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    3901 Citadel Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /25

    $1,729 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Winter Park Special

    3931 N Garland Ave, Garland, TX 75040

    Welcome to Winter Park Place where you'll find a updated 3 bedroom corner unit Condo with an open floorplan. Features a wood burning fireplace, beautiful luxury vinyl plank floors, granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, faux wood blinds, ceilings fans, and a full size washer and dryer area. All bedrooms upstairs, no carpet, no storage unit, back open patio. Close to Bush Toll Road,

    3931 N Garland Ave, Garland, TX 75040
  • /21

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1922 S 5th St, Garland, TX 75040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,230

    Last Listing Agent Shantele Weatherby M&D Real Estate

    1922 S 5th St, Garland, TX 75040
    • /19

      Est $267,017 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Bay Shore Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      502 Bay Shore Dr, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Zalazar Ultima Real Estate

  • /25

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    1417 Morrison Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in North Garland with style, function, and an unbeatable location near Firewheel Mall and Rowlett Creek Preserve. The painted brick exterior gives it a modern look that welcomes you with charm. Inside, you'll find an inviting layout featuring updated kitchen and baths, with refreshed finishes and modern touches throughout. The kitchen has been

    Michael Perry Perry Legacy Realty

    1417 Morrison Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /27

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1406 Yukon Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    Location convenient to Firewheel Mall, major highways, retail, schools, and parks. 2 bedroom, 1.5 baths with wood-look vinyl plank flooring throughout, washer and dryer connections, and assigned parking space for off-street parking. Pets on a case-by-case basis. The unit that is available is 1408 Yukon.

    Melissa Pittana True North Realty

    1406 Yukon Dr, Garland, TX 75040
  • /37

    $263,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1004 Edgefield Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,012

    Last Listing Agent Walter Garcia Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    1004 Edgefield Dr, Garland, TX 75040
    • /24

      Est $315,900 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Geneva Ct, Garland, TX 75040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1106 Geneva Ct, Garland, TX 75040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Mitchell Wenzel Ebby Halliday

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home