19,303

Homes in ZIP Code 75043

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $458,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    Tangerine Plan at Fireside by the Lake, Garland, TX 75043

    This charming Traditions Series home plan offers a blend of comfort and functionality, designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. The exterior of the home includes a custom and architecturally designed elevation. The front exterior of the home boasts divided light windows and a front facing 2-car garage door with decorative hardware and handles. Enter the home through the covered front

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5048 Blazer Way Unit 36201436, Garland, TX 75043
  • /16

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Updated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo – Walk to Lake Ray Hubbard!

    4464 Chaha Rd, Garland, TX 75043

    Updated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo – Walk to Lake Ray Hubbard! Located in the desirable Faulkner Point community, this beautifully updated second-floor condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 943 square feet of well-appointed living space. Recent upgrades include brand-new granite countertops, new appliances, and a fully renovated bathroom with new tub and tile. The home also features a dedicated

    4464 Chaha Rd, Garland, TX 75043
  • /27

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5713 Cornerstone Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,557

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Vandervalk Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    5713 Cornerstone Dr, Garland, TX 75043
    • /35

      Est $550,920 Not Listed For Sale

      2901 Bluffview Dr, Garland, TX 75043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2901 Bluffview Dr, Garland, TX 75043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reev Rohter Rohter & Company

  • /39

    $549,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft

    4024 Stone Haven Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    Rare opportunity to own a one-owner lakefront home in a gated community, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac and backing directly to Lake Ray Hubbard. This 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a spacious and functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the east-facing backyard with serene water views—perfect for morning sunrises and shaded evenings. The adjacent

    Ashley Nemecek Coldwell Banker Realty

    4024 Stone Haven Dr, Garland, TX 75043
  • /19

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    813 Hudson Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located at 813 Hudson Dr, offering modern upgrades and move-in ready convenience. This spacious home features a functional layout with comfortable living areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with major recent improvements including new plumbing, a new HVAC system, and new appliances, making this home as efficient

    Imran Noorani Keller Williams Realty

    813 Hudson Dr, Garland, TX 75043
  • /29

    $248,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    922 Laguna Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,460

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Schwartz Mark Spain Real Estate

    922 Laguna Dr, Garland, TX 75043
    • /24

      Est $324,520 Not Listed For Sale

      5034 Highridge Dr, Garland, TX 75043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5034 Highridge Dr, Garland, TX 75043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Drahos Home Capital Realty LLC

  • /27

    $329,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    2801 Ashglen Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    This four bed, three bath property on tree-lined Ashglen Drive has been thoughtfully renovated top to bottom and inside and out. A freshly painted exterior welcomes you right inside to an ideal floor plan decked out with brand new flooring, fresh paint and sleek new fixtures throughout. A front living and dining area lead into the stylish kitchen with quartz countertops and a second living room

    Kristen Jackson Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    2801 Ashglen Dr, Garland, TX 75043
  • /39

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4613 Tarry Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    Welcome to Greenbrook Estates! Fantastic updates in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home! Updates include, fresh paint interior and exterior, carpet, luxury vinyl plank flooring, custom cabinets, granite counter tops, stainless appliances and so much more! New fence installed July 2025, new windows, new garage door with opener as well as new HVAC system! Don't miss this one!

    Ken Bennett Summit Residential Services, L

    4613 Tarry Dr, Garland, TX 75043
  • /34

    $329,888 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3510 Knoll Point Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,334

    Last Listing Agent Alice Vasquez RE/MAX DFW Associates

    3510 Knoll Point Dr, Garland, TX 75043
    • /18

      Est $369,243 Not Listed For Sale

      4822 Crestpoint Ln, Garland, TX 75043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4822 Crestpoint Ln, Garland, TX 75043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Thompson Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

  • /21

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,803 Sq Ft

    2446 Chesterfield Rd, Garland, TX 75043

    Explore 2446 Chesterfield Rd, recently enhanced with partial flooring replacement and a captivating accent backsplash in the kitchen. The residence includes a cozy fireplace, a functional kitchen island, and all stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom features double sinks and a relaxing jacuzzi tub. Exterior amenities include a spacious patio and a fully fenced in backyard. A perfect

    Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    2446 Chesterfield Rd, Garland, TX 75043
  • /12

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    330 Nettle Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    Open concept living and kitchen areas with brick fireplace a living room focal point. The kitchen has been completely remodeled with shaker cabinets, new granite tops, decorative backsplash, stainless steel appliances and more! Hand-scraped hardwood ceramic tile throughout the kitchen, living, baths and breakfast areas. Custom painted interior and exterior in neutral color palette, updated doors,

    Oseni Aruna Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    330 Nettle Dr, Garland, TX 75043
  • /38

    $480,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1917 Edgewater Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,731

    Last Listing Agent Janeth Vega Monument Realty

    1917 Edgewater Dr, Garland, TX 75043
    • /17

      Est $298,006 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Oxford Park, Garland, TX 75043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      505 Oxford Park, Garland, TX 75043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Swann Real Broker, LLC

  • /16

    $219,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    4060 Random Cir, Garland, TX 75043

    Highest and Best - Deadline 5-13-26 at 1 p.m. The property sits on a quiet residential street with mature surroundings and convenient access to major highways, schools, shopping, and dining. With solid structure and layout already in place, this home is ideal for both owner-occupants and investors seeking value in a desirable, long-established area of GarlandThe home is habitable and offers

    Mariqus Alexander Unlimited Realty Solutions

    4060 Random Cir, Garland, TX 75043
  • /7

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4510 Tarry Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    Welcome to 4510 Tarry Drive, a charming single-family residence nestled in Garland's established Greenbrook Estates. This move-in-ready home offers 1,377 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Situated on an expansive 8,979 sq ft lot, it stands as one of the largest in the neighborhood, providing ample outdoor space for various activities. The property boasts great

    Amber Brooks Local Realty Agency

    4510 Tarry Dr, Garland, TX 75043
  • /33

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    409 Doral Place, Garland, TX 75043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,743

    Last Listing Agent Doug Wingfield Coldwell Banker Realty

    409 Doral Place, Garland, TX 75043
    • /30

      Est $300,797 Not Listed For Sale

      3809 Whiterock Trail, Garland, TX 75043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3809 Whiterock Trail, Garland, TX 75043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 208 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Sutton Skyline Realty

  • /2

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 3.37 Acres
    • $95,068 per Acre

    5940 Rustic Glen Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    Spacious 3.66-acre tract located in the Rustic Oaks Estates area of Garland. The property is vacant, with no structures or improvements. Ideal for long-term investment, community use, or potential future planning subject to city guidelines. Easy access to surrounding residential streets and nearby amenities. Can be divided into smaller lots for residential development. Can be sold individually or

    Hector Gonzalez Rendon Realty, LLC

    5940 Rustic Glen Dr, Garland, TX 75043
  • /6

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    407 Gatewood Rd Unit 407, Garland, TX 75043

    Terrific corner flat features 2 bedroom and 1.5 baths. Recently updated with new granite countertops, sinks and faucets in kitchen and both baths. The galley kitchen features black appliances including glasstop range, builtin microwave, dishwasher and refrigerator. The entire townhouse has neutral 2 tone paint, neutral tile floors and new white faux wood blinds throughout. The kitchen and dining

    Deborah Streit Park Place Realty & Prop Mngmt

    407 Gatewood Rd Unit 407, Garland, TX 75043
  • /21

    $234,586 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3913 Cambridge Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,152

    Last Listing Agent Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

    3913 Cambridge Dr, Garland, TX 75043
    • /2

      Est $268,530 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Brookshire Cir, Garland, TX 75043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      802 Brookshire Cir, Garland, TX 75043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Peña Indwell

  • /40

    $512,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,622 Sq Ft

    4525 Warbler Ln, Garland, TX 75043

    Spacious two-story home offering an incredible opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch. This 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home features a grand entry with a sweeping staircase and soaring ceilings that create an impressive first impression. The floor plan offers multiple living and dining spaces, including two dining areas and generous living areas ideal for entertaining.The kitchen

    Joy Triplett Jireh Realty Team LLC

    4525 Warbler Ln, Garland, TX 75043
  • /22

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    438 Arborview Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    Housing Vouchers (Section 8) are accepted! Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome available for lease in Garland. Functional layout with one bedroom and full bath on the first floor, ideal for guests or a home office. Spacious living area flows into the kitchen and dining space, offering practical everyday living. Upstairs features additional bedrooms with a full bathroom. Private backyard

    Paul Singh JPAR North Central Metro 2

    438 Arborview Dr, Garland, TX 75043
  • /24

    $199,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3201 Whatley Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,821

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Spiars RE/MAX Four Corners

    3201 Whatley Dr, Garland, TX 75043
    • /26

      Est $266,897 Not Listed For Sale

      5209 Shoregate Dr, Garland, TX 75043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5209 Shoregate Dr, Garland, TX 75043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie DeRaps On Q Texas LLC

  • /25

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    4913 Portola Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    Step into a home with character you simply don’t find anymore. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, brick residence in Garland blends timeless craftsmanship with a warm, inviting atmosphere that feels straight out of a classic 80s study—think rich wood tones, cozy textures, and spaces made for gathering. The main living area is the heart of the home, featuring a vaulted ceiling with exposed beams, a

    Andrew Pincock eXp Realty, LLC

    4913 Portola Dr, Garland, TX 75043
  • /8

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4805 Prairie Aster Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    RARE 4 BEDROOM 3 FULL BATH, SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH 3 CAR GARAGE. FULLY SPRINKLERED YARD. LEASE INCLUDES YARD CARE. BEAUTIFUL NEIGHBORHOOD SETTING. 2 LIVING AREAS, 2 EATING AREAS, AND LARGE BACK YARD GRASS AND PATIO.ADDITIONAL STORAGE BUILDING. PETS ON A CASE BY CASE BASIS, NO SMOKING.

    Betsy Tunnell Tunnell Connection RealtorsLLC

    4805 Prairie Aster Dr, Garland, TX 75043
  • /25

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    346 Valley Park Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,729

    Last Listing Agent Krista Stotler Stotler Real Estate Group, LLC

    346 Valley Park Dr, Garland, TX 75043
    • /25

      Est $298,902 Not Listed For Sale

      830 Hudson Dr, Garland, TX 75043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      830 Hudson Dr, Garland, TX 75043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josue Chairez OnDemand Realty

  • /32

    $190,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 929 Sq Ft

    5806 Marvin Loving Dr Unit Building C, 212, Garland, TX 75043

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom property that offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. Situated in a desirable location close to Lake Ray Hubbard, this condo provides easy access to outdoor recreational activities and stunning natural beauty. Inside the condo, you'll find a well-designed layout with plenty of room to relax and entertain. The kitchen features granite

    Shelley Green TheGreenTeam RE Professionals

  • /37

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    334 Valley Park Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 4-BEDROOM TOWNHOME! Your family will love this stylish home graced with extensive luxury plank flooring, fresh paint, and a 2-car garage. Cook with ease and style in the beautifully remodeled kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, decorative backsplash, and a refrigerator, or end your day in the large primary suite offering an ensuite bathroom and a

    Russell Rhodes Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    334 Valley Park Dr, Garland, TX 75043
  • /38

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3709 Guthrie Rd, Garland, TX 75043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,573

    Last Listing Agent Clint Hopson Local Realty Agency Fort Worth

    3709 Guthrie Rd, Garland, TX 75043
    • /19

      Est $319,795 Not Listed For Sale

      4842 Grovewood Dr, Garland, TX 75043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4842 Grovewood Dr, Garland, TX 75043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /25

    $435,000 Open Fri 4PM - 6PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft

    1938 Merrimac Trail, Garland, TX 75043

    Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom ~ 2 Bath home situated in the rolling hills of the Eastern Hills neighborhood that has fantastic views looking East on Lake Ray Hubbard. This 4 BR, 2 BA home is an amazing transformation to Contemporary~Modern design with plenty of Guest parking front and back. Covered Porch and patio that can be used as covered parking. Features an outdoor Grill area plus Pool and

    Marsue Williams Allie Beth Allman & Associates

    1938 Merrimac Trail, Garland, TX 75043
  • /2

    $1,915 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4705 Cliffwood Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    This beautiful home has an open layout design. The family room has vaulted ceilings. The kitchen comes equipped with appliances and natural stone counter tops. Fenced in backyard. Within walking distance to Duck Creeks Park and walking trails!

    Alexandra Uribe RDE Capital Group, LLC

    4705 Cliffwood Dr, Garland, TX 75043
  • /24

    $386,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1226 Stonewall St, Garland, TX 75043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,511

    Last Listing Agent Tamica Reynolds Ready Real Estate LLC

    1226 Stonewall St, Garland, TX 75043
    • /40

      Est $268,330 Not Listed For Sale

      813 Greenbriar Dr, Garland, TX 75043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      813 Greenbriar Dr, Garland, TX 75043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shonnie Thomas Joshonnie Group

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home