25,382

Homes in ZIP Code 27529

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $429,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft

    Winstead III Plan at Golden Trace - Sterling Collection, Garner, NC 27529

    This new two-story home combines modern comfort with convenience. The double-height foyer flows to contemporary open design among the first-floor kitchen, dining area and Great Room, with direct access to the patio for seamless indoor-outdoor relaxation. Nearby is a bedroom suite to accommodate overnight guests. Upstairs caters to intimate spaces with a spacious loft area, two secondary bedrooms

    Lennar Builder
    209 Golden Trace Dr Unit 39918006, Garner, NC 27529
  • /24

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    292 Hiking Hill Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    Discover modern comfort and low-maintenance living in this beautifully designed 2023-built townhouse located in the sought-after Ridgemoor community. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1,924 sq ft home blends style, functionality, and convenience perfect for today's homeowners. Step inside to an inviting open-concept main floor featuring luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring, a bright living area,

    Kalyan Boppudi NEWS REALTY LLC

    292 Hiking Hill Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /31

    $302,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    129 Pearl St Unit 6, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    129 Pearl St Unit 6, Garner, NC 27529
    • /13

      Est $498,000 Not Listed For Sale

      349 Squirrel Oaks Ln, Garner, NC 27529

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      349 Squirrel Oaks Ln, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jebbie Zulka Meritage Homes of the Carolina

  • /26

    $335,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    141 Pearl St Unit 9, Garner, NC 27529

    5K BUILDER CONTRIBUTION AVAILABLE! In the Heart of Downtown Garner! 2025 PARADE OF HOMES ENTRY! Beautiful Custom Built 3-Story Townhomes in the Heart of Downtown Garner! Offering the only 4 Bedroom/3 Full Baths townhomes in the area! Including a MAIN LEVEL GUEST SUITE WITH FULL BATH! Main Level Living with Upgraded LVP Flooring! Kitchen features Quartz CTops, Custom Painted Cabinetry, Large

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    141 Pearl St Unit 9, Garner, NC 27529
  • /27

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1126 Brucemont Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Newly renovated studio apartment located on the bottom floor of a gorgeous ranch style home in a quiet neighborhood! After walking down your well lit pathway or parking in the back of the house for easy access, enjoy your own, private entrance into a one of a kind home. Refurbished wood from all over North Carolina was used to craft a 800sq. ft. studio apartment, separated and locked off from the

    1126 Brucemont Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /11

    $372,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    107 Roan Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,722

    Last Listing Agent Taraleigh Franco Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    107 Roan Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /15

      Est $497,000 Not Listed For Sale

      352 Squirrel Oaks Ln, Garner, NC 27529

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      352 Squirrel Oaks Ln, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

• /37

    $425,090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    204 White Oak Garden Way Unit 193, Garner, NC 27529

    WAKE COUNTY'S SOUTHERN GATEWAY TO THE TRIANGLE! Unparalleled access to I-40, Hwy 70 and Future 540 makes Downtown Raleigh a quick zip! This former PARADE home is a true CHARLESTON charmer with DOUBLE FRONT PORCHES and a dream list of features that reads as through it was ripped from a property costing hundreds of thousands more! COFFERED CEILING Dining Room with BUTLERY connecting to the open

    Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    204 White Oak Garden Way Unit 193, Garner, NC 27529
  • /30

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    103 Frosted Iris Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    Welcome home to brand-new construction in desirable Renaissance at White Oak! This stunning end-unit townhome offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 2,293 sq ft across three light-filled levels. A first-floor guest suite with full bath provides flexibility for visitors, roommates, or a home office. The open mid-level features luxury vinyl plank flooring and a designer kitchen with quartz counters,

    Autumn DuBois SERHANT North Carolina LLC

    103 Frosted Iris Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /28

    $427,990 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    224 Ravensworth Dr Unit 36039121, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    224 Ravensworth Dr Unit 36039121, Garner, NC 27529
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 Squirrel Oaks Ln, Garner, NC 27529

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      348 Squirrel Oaks Ln, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /17

    $446,081 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    156 Cucumber Ct, Garner, NC 27529

    The Summit floorplan is thoughtfully configured to complement all your life's special occasions -- and everyday moments. The stylish porch and foyer lead to an impressive, combined space comprised of the Great Room, dining area and kitchen with breakfast bar. A first floor guest suite and full bath is perfect for company. Upstairs, there's more room in the loft, while the owner's suite and

    Ajit Singh Mattamy Homes LLC

    156 Cucumber Ct, Garner, NC 27529
  • /35

    $999 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    205 Johnson St Unit B, Garner, NC 27529

    Nestled in the heart of Garner at 201 Johnson St., Delmont Apartments offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. This inviting community features modern kitchens, spacious patios, and a welcoming front porch, making it the ideal place to relax and unwind. Enjoy a peaceful atmosphere with beautifully maintained outdoor spaces, perfect for entertaining or quiet evenings at

    205 Johnson St Unit B, Garner, NC 27529
  • /15

    $275,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    104 Westonridge Run, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,321

    Last Listing Agent Art Threatt Davis Real Estate Services

    104 Westonridge Run, Garner, NC 27529
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 84, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      227 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 84, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cleresa Keller Clayton Properties Group INC

  • /27

    $435,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft

    Sherwood Plan at Oak Manor - Signature Series, Garner, NC 27529

    Just off the Sherwood's two-story foyer, useful flex space makes a great office. In the kitchen, the walk-in pantry and ample counter space simplify meal prep. Upstairs, sizeable secondary bedrooms surround the loft.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    111 Acorn Grove Rd Unit 37076575, Garner, NC 27529
  • /36

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    209 Bayberry Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    Owners have updated paint and floors. Downstairs has a family room, bedroom, living room, and full bathroom. Upstairs has a living room, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and kitchen with a dishwasher.

    Claudio Acevedo Logos Family Realty LLC

    209 Bayberry Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /16

    $275,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    124 Silver Fir Ln Unit 242, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    124 Silver Fir Ln Unit 242, Garner, NC 27529
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 White Oak Garden Way Unit 51, Garner, NC 27529

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      115 White Oak Garden Way Unit 51, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Sallinger Clayton Properties Group INC

  • /41

    $439,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft

    411 N Maple Walk Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Welcome to Cornwallis Landing, where modern comfort meets thoughtful design in this stunning 1.5-story home. Built in 2024 and situated on a premier corner lot, this better-than-new residence welcomes you through an inviting foyer that leads into an expansive open-concept layout with soaring ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen is a showstopper,

    Minch Bautista Keller Williams Realty Cary

    411 N Maple Walk Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /20

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    108 Forestwood Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Lovely 3 bedroom brick home in Garner with new paint throughout. New HVAC and windows make this home comfortable and energy efficient keeping your power bills low. Ceiling fans in the bedrooms, new flooring, new refrigerator. Easy commute to downtown RaleighResidents enjoy all the benefits of our Resident Benefits Package, including HVAC Filter Delivery Service, Credit Reporting,

    108 Forestwood Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /35

    $370,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    908 Grand Mesa Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaSonda Stasinopoulos Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    908 Grand Mesa Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 White Oak Garden Way Unit 48, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      103 White Oak Garden Way Unit 48, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,620
      • Feb 03, 2025

• /16

    $449,826 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    427 White Oak Garden Way Unit 331, Garner, NC 27529

    Inventory home sold early in production prior to MLS entry.

    Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    427 White Oak Garden Way Unit 331, Garner, NC 27529
  • /22

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Earn Wealth While Leasing - Like a Homeowner - Lease to Own

    243 Frd Mdws Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Earn Wealth While Leasing - Like a Homeowner - Lease to Own- Call - Monthly: *$2,695For less than the cost of a mortgage - with payments that remain the same year to year for up to 3 years - this is your chance to make a smart, wealth-building investment in your future. Enjoy the freedom of renting while gaining the advantages of homeownership.Ideal whether you’re:-

    243 Frd Mdws Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /42

    $325,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    532 Hazy Hills Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,000

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    532 Hazy Hills Ln, Garner, NC 27529
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 New Bethel Church Rd, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2520 New Bethel Church Rd, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Wood Real Broker, LLC

  • /44

    $455,075 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft

    432 Cedar Barn Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    The Somerset Plan. If you are looking for 4 bedrooms with bonus space and big back yard, you need to come see the Somerset! The 2 story foyer welcomes you into this very special home. Just off the foyer space, the first floor guest room and full bath are privately tucked away. Foyer leads to casual dining and screen porch with patio. Off the dining space is the HUGE gourmet kitchen overlooking

    Richard Poe Lennar Carolinas LLC

    432 Cedar Barn Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /20

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Affordable, New Construction Townhome with Smart Home Technology - Pets Welcome - Ask Us About Mo...

    205 Wiltshire Mill Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Affordable, New Construction Townhome with Smart Home Technology - Pets WelcomeBrand new construction, beautifully designed 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms.Enjoy this modern design of comfort and convenience in a prime Garner, NC location.Located conveniently to:-Amazon Fulfillment Center-UPS Garner-Greentech Renewables-Other Surrounding EmployersEasy

    205 Wiltshire Mill Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /45

    $312,620 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    311 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 101, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    311 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 101, Garner, NC 27529
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Ravensworth Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      448 Ravensworth Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,990
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /23

    $449,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    119 Fairbanks Ave, Garner, NC 27529

    This single-level home is ready for modern lifestyles. Two secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom are located off the foyer. An open-concept floorplan that blends the kitchen, living and dining areas boasts access to an outdoor patio for simple entertaining and multitasking. The luxurious owner’s suite is nestled into a private rear corner and offers direct access to a spa-inspired bathroom and

    Lennar Builder
    119 Fairbanks Ave, Garner, NC 27529
  • /12

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3-Bed Townhome with Double Garage - Garner

    131 Anise Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    Beautiful 3-bedroom + loft, 3-bathroom home in the highly sought-after Magnolia neighborhood in Garner. LVP flooring throughout the first floor, creating a sleek and stylish ambiance. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a kitchen island, elegant white cabinets, quartz countertops, stylish pendant lights, a backsplash, and recessed can lights. Standing shower with tiles, walk-in

    131 Anise Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /3

    $437,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    133 Klamath Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,000

    Meritage Homes Oak Manor - Signature Series

    133 Klamath Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /13

      Est $494,000 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Squirrel Oaks Ln, Garner, NC 27529

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      521 Squirrel Oaks Ln, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

• /18

    $361,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    1324 W Garner Rd Unit 102, Garner, NC 27529

    Welcome to the Cobblestone at 1324 West Garner Road Unit 102 in Buffalo Towns! This thoughtfully designed new three-story townhome welcomes you with an inviting foyer with a convenient drop zone off the garage entry and a private bedroom with a full bath, perfect for guests or a home office. The second level is the heart of the home, where the open kitchen features granite countertops, a large

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    1324 W Garner Rd Unit 102, Garner, NC 27529
  • /20

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Walk in Shower! Single Level, 2 BR, 2 FULL Bath Townhome $1350/mo. Garner, NC !

    303 Kentucky Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Great! Renovated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Level townhouse only $1350/mo with nice front and back setting. Interior freshly painted with a beautiful neutral Sherwin Williams paint and gleaming white trim! Kitchen has updated white Kitchen Cabinets, built-in microwave, stove and refrigerator! Walk in Primary Bath has modern Brushed Nickel Hardware and Vanity Lights! Additional full sized guest

    303 Kentucky Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /33

    $305,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    20 Knob Creek Way, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,124

    Last Listing Agent Julie Toy Coldwell Banker Advantage

    20 Knob Creek Way, Garner, NC 27529
    • /13

      Est $488,000 Not Listed For Sale

      365 Squirrel Oaks Ln, Garner, NC 27529

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      365 Squirrel Oaks Ln, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home