5,282

Properties in ZIP Code 46403

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $297,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 N Shelby Place, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1050 N Shelby Place, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Embry McColly Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $370,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      9561 Oak Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      9561 Oak Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Casey @ Properties

    • /69

      Est $449,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      8500 Forest Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8500 Forest Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,500
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Geraci INcoast Homes LLC

    • /70

      Est $397,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      7916 Hemlock Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7916 Hemlock Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alan Harrell McColly Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $263,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      1070 N Tippecanoe St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1070 N Tippecanoe St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000

      Last Listing Agent Alan Harrell McColly Real Estate

    • /6

      Est $54,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7734 Forest Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      7734 Forest Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 440% Above List Price
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gene Ayers Ayers REALTORS(r)

    • /7

      Est $58,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      1063 N Wells St, Gary, IN 46403

      1063 N Wells St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /19

      Est $103,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 N Lake St, Gary, IN 46403

      713 N Lake St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson-DeNardo Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    • /24

      Est $422,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 N Warren St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1111 N Warren St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Delano Campbell Realty

    • /12

      Est $573,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 N County Line Rd, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1024 N County Line Rd, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Waters Mentor Listing Realty, Inc.

    • /4

      Est $26,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Hamilton Place, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1960
      1028 Hamilton Place, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 442% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,800
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terry Taylor Realty Executives

    • /18

      Est $96,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1216 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Ebert-Kienitz Century 21 Circle

    • /15

      Est $126,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      1132 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1132 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Manny Hernandez Simplify Your Move! Realty Inc

    • /29

      Est $149,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      1044 Greene Place, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1044 Greene Place, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Long Better Homes and Gardens Real

    • /11

      Est $92,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      1164 Greene St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1164 Greene St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Gibson Evers Realty Group

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      5517 E 13th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5517 E 13th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff McCormick McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    • /37

      Est $154,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      5317 E 13th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5317 E 13th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Geraci INcoast Homes LLC

    • /20

      Est $111,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      1358 Dearborn St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1358 Dearborn St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Delano Campbell Realty

    • /31

      Est $94,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      5430 E 13th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5430 E 13th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Starr Hoskins Better Homes and Gardens Real

    • /14

      Est $117,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      5400 E 13th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5400 E 13th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larita Thomas @ Properties

    • /8

      Est $77,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      1167 Gibson Place, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1167 Gibson Place, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Dunlap Residential Premier RealEstate

    • /16

      Est $84,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      5503 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5503 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Godwin Godwin Realty Company

    • /14

      Est $80,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1126 Floyd St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1953
      1126 Floyd St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000

      Last Listing Agent Kiyah Marshall Property Boss

    • /12

      Est $99,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      5502 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5502 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Markusic Haven Realty

    • /11

      Est $80,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      4924 E 13th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4924 E 13th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Dunlap Residential Premier RealEstate

    • /46

      Est $171,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Decatur St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1112 Decatur St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Reyes McColly Real Estate

    • /3

      Est $73,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      1179 Dearborn Cir, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1179 Dearborn Cir, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Moke Weichert, Realtors-Moke Agency

    • /17

      Est $136,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Dearborn Cir, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1103 Dearborn Cir, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Reyes McColly Real Estate

    • /15

      Est $75,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      4933 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4933 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /12

      Est $69,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      5147 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5147 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,500
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Taylor Realty Executives

    • /15

      Est $68,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      5103 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5103 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Harmon Listing Leaders

    • /17

      Est $140,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      5142 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5142 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,900
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lanee Hollingsworth Better Homes and Gardens Real

    • /28

      Est $98,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      5026 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5026 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,899
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Schupp SCHUPP Real Estate

    • /29

      Est $147,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      4912 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4912 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • May 21, 2024

• /69

      Est $275,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      5816 E 7th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5816 E 7th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alan Harrell McColly Real Estate

    • /113

      Est $260,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      655 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      655 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Harrell McColly Real Estate

    • /47

      Est $493,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      646 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $719/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alan Harrell McColly Real Estate

    • /7

      Est $135,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      5748 E 6th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      5748 E 6th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,033% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Berrier Listing Leaders

    • /21

      Est $107,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      5733 E 5th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      5733 E 5th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,750
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Rios Realty Executives

    • /10

      Est $82,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      885 Floyd St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      885 Floyd St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valarie Kubacki Dream Team Agents, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home