5,221

Properties in ZIP Code 46407

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $69,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      2671 Buchanan St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2671 Buchanan St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 433% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lia Dawson Region Real Estate LLC

    • /8

      Est $58,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Lincoln St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2601 Lincoln St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /11

      Est $113,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Lincoln St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2612 Lincoln St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Waters Mentor Listing Realty, Inc.

    • /8

      Est $82,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      2445 Madison St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2445 Madison St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,500
      • Jan 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kala Tillman 1Onestop Real Estate LLC

    • /11

      Est $108,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      2428 Madison St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2428 Madison St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christina Lee The Lyons Group Real Estate

    • /10

      Est $51,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      2437 Jackson St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2437 Jackson St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Frigo Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /22

      Est $156,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Monroe St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2306 Monroe St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Randy Hoyle American Classic, Hoyle & Co.

    • /33

      Est $188,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      597 W 21st Ave, Gary, IN 46407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      597 W 21st Ave, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Robbins Listing Leaders

    • /17

      Est $66,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      2417 Tyler St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2417 Tyler St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff McCormick McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    • /26

      Est $79,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Polk St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2300 Polk St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Dec 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /8

      Est $92,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      2452 Pierce St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2452 Pierce St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nina Borom Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /8

      Est $112,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      2432 Pierce St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      2432 Pierce St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alma Murphy Harris Realty & Investments

    • /40

      Est $73,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      2364 Pierce St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2364 Pierce St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Binika Henderson Heritage Real Estate Services,

    • /4

      Est $113,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      2307 Grant St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2307 Grant St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Aug 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Eric Griffin Griffin Realty, LLC

    • /30

      Est $196,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      1419 W 21st Ave, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1419 W 21st Ave, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sam Geraci INcoast Homes LLC

    • /8

      Est $50,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      2617 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2617 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Nov 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /20

      Est $192,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      2368 Louisiana St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2368 Louisiana St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /21

      Est $190,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      2346 Louisiana St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2346 Louisiana St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /17

      Est $65,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      2385 Tennessee St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2385 Tennessee St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Javier Ledesma New Chapter Real Estate

    • /12

      Est $59,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      2366 Tennessee St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2366 Tennessee St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lakia Hasenjaeger The Jaeger Group, LLC

    • /6

      Est $69,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Vermont St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2310 Vermont St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 535% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,900
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lia Dawson Region Real Estate LLC

    • /9

      Est $71,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      2333 Rhode Island St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2333 Rhode Island St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 413% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,900
      • Jul 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lia Dawson Region Real Estate LLC

    • /9

      Est $125,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Louisiana St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2221 Louisiana St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 687% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,900
      • Jul 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dan Robinson Crosstown Real Estate, Inc.

    • /19

      Est $85,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      2249 Ohio St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2249 Ohio St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,500
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Whitehead RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $59,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      2231 Tennessee St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2231 Tennessee St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Olson Listing Leaders Affiliated

    • /12

      Est $74,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      2160 Ohio St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2160 Ohio St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Sims Devine Connection Realty Group

    • /6

      Est $65,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      2267 Kentucky St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2267 Kentucky St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Jan 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Parham Lighthouse Realty, LLC

    • /7

      Est $57,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Rhode Island St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2201 Rhode Island St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ollie Buchanan Vylla Home

    • /14

      Est $63,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      2238 Rhode Island St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2238 Rhode Island St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,900
      • Aug 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Luanne Govert BHHS Executive Realty

    • /15

      Est $55,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      2136 Tennessee St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2136 Tennessee St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

• /9

      Est $75,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      2124 Tennessee St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2124 Tennessee St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 201% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Dec 29, 2022

• /25

      Est $117,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      2168 Kentucky St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2168 Kentucky St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Mar 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Burdick Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    • /13

      Est $105,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      2126 Kentucky St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2126 Kentucky St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Apr 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Rivera-Shanks Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /17

      Est $90,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 E 24th Ave, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      624 E 24th Ave, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Aug 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Olson Listing Leaders Affiliated

    • /14

      Est $81,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      2345 Maryland St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2345 Maryland St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 306% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,100
      • Oct 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lia Dawson Region Real Estate LLC

    • /10

      Est $116,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      2445 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2445 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Mar 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /3

      Est $60,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      2361 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2361 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Anderson Heritage Real Estate Services,

    • /19

      Est $67,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      2283 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2283 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Tavarez HomeSmart Realty Group

    • /4

      Est $71,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      2253 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      2253 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 450% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Dec 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ria Harris Suite 527 Realty Group, LLC

    • /9

      Est $50,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      2259 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2259 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Janice Hollis Griffin Realty, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home