7,673

Gatesville, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    312 Cedar Mountain Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,422

    Last Listing Agent Haley Holden Texas Luxury and Land

    312 Cedar Mountain Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /42

      Est $359,337 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Clay St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      201 Clay St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Herring Tejas Real Estate

  • /99

    $1,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft

    417 Cr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    First Class Horse Property – Premier Central Texas Horse FacilityAs you pass through the entrance gate and travel down the driveway lined with young maple trees, you’re immediately welcomed by beautiful, well-maintained pastures that reflect the quality and care of this exceptional 18-acre property.Thoughtfully cross-fenced with shelters in every pasture, the layout is ideal for horses or

    Mendi McCall McCall Real Estate

    417 Cr, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /67

    $413,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9802 Fm 929, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,485

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Glover Tejas Real Estate

    9802 Fm 929, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /37

      Est $271,990 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Stoneridge, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      304 Stoneridge, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hill Kim Hill Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $646,000

    • Land
    • 68.3 Acres
    • $9,458 per Acre

    Fm 2412 Ranch, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Escape to the wide-open spaces of Central Texas with this exceptional 68-acre tract situated just outside the city limits of Gatesville. Offering a quintessential Hill Country landscape, the property features a scenic blend of productive open pasture and pockets of mature, scattered hardwoods that provide both privacy and character. A central stock tank serves as a natural anchor for the land,

    Kevin Woude The Vander Woude Group

    Fm 2412 Ranch, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /24

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    301 Winston Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,461

    Last Listing Agent Jana Carpenter-Dixon Dixon Realty Team|KW

    301 Winston Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /24

      Est $195,950 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Dixon Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      106 Dixon Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Fatten Kelly

  • /43

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 148 Acres
    • $6,081 per Acre

    515 Cr 262, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Welcome to a rare opportunity to own 148 acres of prime land in beautiful Coryell County, Texas. Located just 10 miles from Gatesville and 25 miles from Waco, this property offers the perfect blend of rural tranquility and convenient access to shopping, schools, and amenities. Featuring approximately 1,752 feet of chip-seal road frontage on Coryell City Road, the land is easily accessible and has

    Jonathan Wise Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    515 Cr 262, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /34

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3210 N State Highway 36, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,197

3210 N State Highway 36, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /21

      Est $189,627 Not Listed For Sale

      708 S Lovers Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      708 S Lovers Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lute Sullins Tejas Real Estate

  • /47

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    2919 County Road 176, Gatesville, TX 76528

    THIS IS THE ONE! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath open-concept home sits on 10 beautiful acres and offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and country charm. Featuring a unique exterior with two sides rock and two sides metal, plus a durable metal roof, this property also includes a 30x30 shop, stock tank, fenced garden, and expansive 16-foot wraparound porches—ideal for relaxing or

    Jana Carpenter-Dixon Dixon Realty Team|KW

    2919 County Road 176, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /4

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    TBD County Road 128, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $27,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Carothers Front Porch Realty

    TBD County Road 128, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /39

      Est $158,553 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 S Lovers Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1108 S Lovers Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

• /101

    $2,400,000

    • Land
    • 157 Acres
    • $15,287 per Acre

    1710 Old Fort Gates Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Nestled on approximately 157 +/- acres, the 4B Ranch is a highly sought-after high-fenced property that perfectly combines recreation, hunting, agriculture, and relaxation. This exceptional ranch is a haven for hunting enthusiasts, a dream for ranchers, and a serene escape for those yearning for the tranquility of rural life. Well-maintained and thoughtfully designed, the 4B Ranch offers

    TT Group TT Ranch Group | Briggs Freeman Sotheby's International Realty

    1710 Old Fort Gates Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /40

    $644,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4620 Fm 1783, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,751

    Last Listing Agent Sue Milam Reed Kelly, Realtors

    4620 Fm 1783, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /26

      Est $245,733 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Golf Course Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      704 Golf Course Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 185 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Herring Tejas Real Estate

  • /20

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 129 Acres
    • $6,589 per Acre

    Tbd County Road 139, Gatesville, TX 76525

    Secluded acreage in the heart of the hill country. wooded with lots of cedar and cover make this the ideal ranch for hunting. Whitetail, turkey and dove have all been seen on this ranch. This could be a hunting or recreational ranch. Make it your weekend getaway or your private ranch and build the home of your dreams! The possibilities are endless with the ranch. Entrance to this ranch is off CR

    Mendi McCall McCall Real Estate

    Tbd County Road 139, Gatesville, TX 76525
  • /30

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    128 Gates Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,468

    Last Listing Agent Lute Sullins Tejas Real Estate

    128 Gates Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /45

      Est $223,072 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Sims Cir, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      125 Sims Cir, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

• /23

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 13.09 Acres
    • $12,987 per Acre

    0 Tbd Gandy Rd Unit 3900, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Lone Mesa is 13 acres of prime hill country land situated approximately 20 miles north of Lampasas, TX. This gated community offers the luxury of country living while being close to several metropolitan cities. LocationTBD Gandy Rd # 3900, Gatesville, TX, 7652820 Miles to Lampasas, 69 Miles to Waco, 95 miles to Austin. Land & WaterLone Mesa offers 13 acres of prime

    Dustin Preston Grand Land Company

    0 Tbd Gandy Rd Unit 3900, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /31

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1407 Mill St, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,000

    Last Listing Agent Mendi McCall McCall Real Estate

    1407 Mill St, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /25

      Est $234,873 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Sims Cir, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      110 Sims Cir, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lute Sullins Tejas Real Estate

  • /78

    $8,932,011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    5101 Moccasin Bend Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Summary: The Leon River Ranch stretches across a scenic and highly desirable corridor of northern Coryell County, just 7.5 miles north of Gatesville, Texas. Anchored by more than five miles of combined frontage along the Leon River and Plum Creek, this exceptional "live water" ranch offers a rare blend of natural beauty, productivity, and recreational appeal.Rich river bottom soils

    Bret Polk Hortenstine Ranch Company, LLC

    5101 Moccasin Bend Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /45

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7820 Moccasin Bend Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 630 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,348

7820 Moccasin Bend Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /26

      Est $223,735 Not Listed For Sale

      119 N 30th St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      119 N 30th St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lute Sullins Tejas Real Estate

  • /48

    $2,090,000

    • Land
    • 212 Acres
    • $9,858 per Acre

    1112 County Road 139, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Located just 20 minutes southwest of Gatesville, the 212 acre Oat Run Ranch is a turn-key hunting and cattle property with exceptional water, and improvements. The ranch features a 2 acre pond and approximately 2,600 feet of live-water creek that runs most of the year, along with two large coastal fields, two large Klein grass fields, and eight established food plots planted in oats each winter.

    Brian Cook Phyllis Browning Company

    1112 County Road 139, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /24

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    308 Woods Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,625

308 Woods Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /38

      Est $319,293 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Pamela Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      103 Pamela Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Loni Jones White Label Realty

  • /196

    $3,985,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Camp Branch Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    G

    Travis Wallach Southern Luxury Properties

    Camp Branch Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /6

    $42,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0 Rocky Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $60,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loni Jones White Label Realty

    0 Rocky Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /15

      Est $274,041 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Straws Mill Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      609 Straws Mill Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chance Taylor Dixon Realty Team|KW

  • /5

    $232,800

    • Land
    • 11.64 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    165 Cedar Bluff Loop, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Cedar BluffEnjoy the peaceful, serene beauty of what Cedar Bluff offers you and your family in establishing your dream home place. With the bluff and rolling terrain covered with cedar trees and other natural hill country landscape, the freedom of ranch living is yours to enjoy. The size of your future home place is of your choice. Whether you prefer a smaller or larger ranch, the

    Mendi McCall McCall Real Estate

    165 Cedar Bluff Loop, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /14

    $27,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    18678 Lanham St, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • Land
    • 9,243 Sq Ft
    • $129,595 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Shaw Shaw Properties

    18678 Lanham St, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /48

      Est $518,350 Not Listed For Sale

      803 River Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      803 River Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Roberts On Point Realty

  • /30

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $15,517 per Acre

    126 Cottonwood Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Excellent ranch tract just outside Gatesville city limits.+-29 acres with mature native trees and a wet weather creek.Abundant deer and wildlife, currently under wildlife management.Will consider dividing (14 acres or more)Minimal deed restrictions.Huge potential!

    Paul Schoenrock Century 21 Bill Bartlett

    126 Cottonwood Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /48

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1360 County Road 137, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 468 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hill Kim Hill Real Estate Group

    1360 County Road 137, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /25

      Est $356,991 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Riverplace W, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      302 Riverplace W, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lute Sullins Tejas Real Estate

  • /36

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    615 River Oaks Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Enjoy the perfect blend of country atmosphere and convenience to town in this BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style rock home! Complete with updates such as granite countertops, walk-in closets, and more! Situated on just under an acre, this property offers plenty of space to spread out while still being just minutes from town. This home features an attached carport and sits on a desirable

    Amber Carothers Front Porch Realty

    615 River Oaks Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /28

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    205 Mesa Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,451

    Last Listing Agent Lee West Luxor Realty Group

    205 Mesa Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home