10,280

Geary County, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $104,782

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    609 W 13th St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,782

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sudduth Sudduth Realty, Inc.

    609 W 13th St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /15

      Est $159,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Maple St, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      410 Maple St, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Crites Crites Real Estate, Auction & Appraisal Service

  • /46

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    604 W Pine St, Junction City, KS 66441

    Another fabulous listing brought to you by Jodie Wilkey 785-375-3114 with HOMEFRONT Real Estate Group! This beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a desirable corner lot and offers space, functionality, and thoughtful updates throughout. The main level features a welcoming living room with a cozy fireplace, a well-appointed kitchen and dining area perfect for gathering. The primary

    Jodie Wilkey Homefront Real Estate Group

    604 W Pine St, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /21

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    424 W Elm St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,333

    Last Listing Agent Carla Beavers Homefront Real Estate Group

    424 W Elm St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /41

      Est $227,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Oak St, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      425 Oak St, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anushka Karote K.W. One Legacy Partners

  • /31

    $199,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    402 W Vine St, Junction City, KS 66441

    This cute corner lot home is a very affordable deal in the City of Junction City. This 3 bedroom (1 N/C), 2 bathroom home has 2 detached garages! Great access from the kitchen to the back patio for entertaining or BBQ's. You will find the cozy family room, den/office, 3 non-conforming bedroom, 2nd full bath, and laundry/storage area on the lower level. Enjoy the single and double car garages for

    Travis Hecht Coldwell Banker Real Estate Advisors

    402 W Vine St, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /20

    $96,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    509 W 10th St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,951

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Sandoval K.W. One Legacy Partners

    509 W 10th St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /17

      Est $186,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Oak St, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      510 Oak St, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Goodson Christian & Associates Real Estate LLC

  • /32

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1920 Apache Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,136

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Zimmerman RE/MAX Signature Properties

    1920 Apache Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /27

      Est $254,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Skyline Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      518 Skyline Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

• /35

    $287,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    1031 Dakota Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

    Welcome Home! This spacious 4-bed, 3.5-bath home sits on a desirable corner lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to find updated flooring, some areas repainted, and other areas throughout with updates creating a move-in ready feel. The thoughtful layout provides plenty of room to spread out, with multiple living areas ideal for both relaxing and entertaining.

    Jennifer Foveaux Fathom Realty KS LLC

    1031 Dakota Ln, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /13

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2513 Sawmill Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Niemczyk K.W. One Legacy Partners

    2513 Sawmill Rd, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /40

      Est $276,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 S Webster St, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1013 S Webster St, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley King RE/MAX

  • /2

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    702 W 4th St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,056

    Last Listing Agent House Non Member SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT

    702 W 4th St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /43

      Est $199,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 S Webster St, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      902 S Webster St, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Garrison NextHome Unlimited

  • /18

    $195,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    131 Flint St, Junction City, KS 66441

    Looking for a move in ready home in the lower price range, this is the home for you. So many updates in the last 2 years it is hard to list them all: roof, windows, gutters, flooring, paint, furnace, AC Unit, on demand water heater, bathrooms, kitchen. You need to come check it out yourself. Great fenced back yard for pets, kids! Nice covered patio area. Send Tammy a text 785-587-7145 or call

    Tammy Goodson Christian & Associates Real Estate LLC

    131 Flint St, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /41

    $304,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1937 Sutter Woods Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,980

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Whitebread RE/MAX Signature Properties

    1937 Sutter Woods Rd, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /9

      Est $241,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      842 Skyline Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      842 Skyline Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Custer Coldwell Banker Patriot Realty

  • /39

    $179,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    1068 Cedar St, Junction City, KS 66441

    Move-in ready and thoughtfully maintained, this ranch-style home blends comfort with everyday function. The main level offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and hardwood floors through much of the space. Downstairs, the finished basement expands your options with a non-conforming bedroom, a dedicated office with built-in desk, and a spacious laundry area with added storage. Step outside to a covered back

    Anushka Karote K.W. One Legacy Partners

    1068 Cedar St, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /11

    $83,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    832 W 8th St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,647

    Last Listing Agent Larry Johnson ReeceNichols Cornerstone Realty

    832 W 8th St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /33

      Est $299,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Sunshine St, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      804 Sunshine St, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Bacon Century 21 Gold Team REALTORS

  • /26

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1904 Davis Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,323

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Wilkey Homefront Real Estate Group

    1904 Davis Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /46

      Est $275,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Beck Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      502 Beck Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Fetters Coldwell Banker Patriot Realty

  • /3

    $315,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    1734 Sutter Woods Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION completion end of July. Opportunity to purchase 4 BR, 2 BA, 2 car garage, NEW construction by Drippe Homes near the new Junction City High School w/convenient location for QUICK commute to Ft. Riley. Exterior w/stone accent. LivingRM w/vaulted ceiling, floor-to-ceiling accent wall w/linear electric fireplace & mantle anchoring the open floor plan, walks out to concrete patio &

    Kelvi Cunningham ERA High Pointe Realty

    1734 Sutter Woods Rd, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /21

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    623 W 13th St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 13 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Beck Century 21 Gold Team REALTORS

    623 W 13th St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /30

      Est $205,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Coronado Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      509 Coronado Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Crane Almost Home Realty

  • /28

    $375,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft

    1508 Mistletoe Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed property on a desirable corner lot in a cul-de-sac. From the moment you arrive, you’ll love the inviting large front porch-perfect for relaxing mornings or evening unwinding. Step inside to find this stunning multi-level with wood flooring on the main that adds warmth and character. Great kitchen area. With two spacious family rooms or use one as theater

    Tammy Goodson Christian & Associates Real Estate LLC

    1508 Mistletoe Cir, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /90

    $1,180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    12812 Clarks Creek Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,474

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hubbard Midwest Land Group, LLC

    12812 Clarks Creek Rd, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /28

      Est $211,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Oak St, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      418 Oak St, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Arias Coldwell Banker Patriot Realty

  • /39

    $149,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    2009 W 17th St, Junction City, KS 66441

    Affordable bi-level starter home with so much to offer: • Brand-new LVP flooring throughout • 3 bed | 1 fully remodeled bath • Galley kitchen with new countertops • New carpet in all 3 bedrooms • Composite deck overlooking huge backyard • End of cul-de-sac + corner lot with woods on one side • Large backyard with shed • 1-car garage with solid space • Water heater (2025) • Functional usable

    Anushka Karote K.W. One Legacy Partners

    2009 W 17th St, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /12

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    331 W 7th St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 355 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Garrison NextHome Unlimited

    331 W 7th St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /28

      Est $166,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Oak St, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      430 Oak St, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

• /21

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    822 Cleary Ave, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,945

    Last Listing Agent Clay White Foundation Realty

    822 Cleary Ave, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /44

      Est $247,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Susan Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      305 Susan Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Neva Fisher NextHome Unlimited

  • /39

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    2730 Oakwood Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    Well maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath, offering over 1,800 sq ft of living space on a spacious 0.28-acre lot. This ranch-style layout features an inviting living area with fireplace, durable flooring, and a functional kitchen equipped with ample cabinetry and included appliances. The owners have updated, many interior features of the home! The main level provides comfortable living with well-sized

    Travis Hecht Coldwell Banker Real Estate Advisors

    2730 Oakwood Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /36

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1136 W 20th Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,363

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Woodford RE/MAX EK Real Estate

    1136 W 20th Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home