10,280

Geary County, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2107 Quail Run, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,507

    Last Listing Agent Anushka Karote K.W. One Legacy Partners

    2107 Quail Run, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /40

      Est $218,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 16th Street Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      326 16th Street Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Missy Blacketer NextHome Unlimited

  • /46

    $300,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    2332 Buckshot Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    Beautiful home with a lot of space with room to grow just in time for the holidays! When you walk into the front door you are walking into the living room with a gas fireplace. On this same floor you will find the eat-in kitchen with room for a nice size dinning room table. On the upper floor there are two bedrooms that share the hall bathroom and the master suite with its own bathroom and

    Jason Boyer NextHome Unlimited

    2332 Buckshot Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /71

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4375 Thomas Creek Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,978

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Scheerer NextHome Unlimited

    4375 Thomas Creek Rd, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /29

      Est $191,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 E 16th St, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      230 E 16th St, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Hill NextHome Unlimited

  • /45

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    204 S Madison St, Junction City, KS 66441

    Welcome to 204 S Madison St.—a charming bungalow located in one of Junction City’s well-established neighborhoods. Just minutes from Fort Riley, downtown amenities, interstate access, and a short drive to beautiful Milford Lake, this location offers both convenience and connection. Inside, you’ll find real hardwood floors that add warmth and timeless character throughout. The layout is both

    Victoria Burland NextHome Unlimited

    204 S Madison St, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /38

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2507 Harrier Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelvi Cunningham ERA High Pointe Realty

    2507 Harrier Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /46

      Est $404,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      3719 Brookfield Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3719 Brookfield Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terry Robinson Foundation Realty

  • /51

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    1817 Carmen Ct, Junction City, KS 66441

    Welcome to 1817 Carmen Ct., a must-see home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac with a spacious .86 acre lot backing to a wooded area—offering the perfect blend of privacy and in-town convenience. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath bi-level home features a functional layout designed to fit a variety of lifestyles. The main level offers a bright living room with a cozy gas fireplace and scenic backyard views,

    Neva Fisher NextHome Unlimited

    1817 Carmen Ct, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /36

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    322 W 1st St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,104

    Last Listing Agent Raygen Battishill EXP Realty, LLC

    322 W 1st St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /34

      Est $360,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Thompson Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2114 Thompson Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Custer Coldwell Banker Patriot Realty

  • /45

    $279,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    422 Navajo Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    Well look no further! From the asking price, to the square footage, to the location, I think this house has it all. The main floor has the primary master suite with a beautiful vibrant master bath. The two secondary bedrooms on the main floor are on the opposite side of the house from the master. Through the living room, dining room and kitchen there are vaulted ceilings. There is one gas

    Jason Boyer NextHome Unlimited

    422 Navajo Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /50

    $217,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    218 S Madison St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,016

    Last Listing Agent Neva Fisher NextHome Unlimited

    218 S Madison St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /53

      Est $296,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Katie Rose Trail, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1812 Katie Rose Trail, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Hecht Coldwell Banker Real Estate Advisors

  • /57

    $349,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    941 Cedar St, Junction City, KS 66441

    Elegant, beautiful and modern all at the same time! This sprawling ranch on a corner lot has it all. From the new high impact shingles on the roof to the new high efficient Trane HVAC system in the basement this home checks off all the boxes. Everything has been redone on this house including the windows. All the hard wood floors on the main level have been redone and brought back to life. The

    Jason Boyer NextHome Unlimited

    941 Cedar St, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /32

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1723 Kenneth Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neva Fisher NextHome Unlimited

    1723 Kenneth Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /37

      Est $177,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      1835 Lydia Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1835 Lydia Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Neva Fisher NextHome Unlimited

  • /39

    $229,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    1417 Cypress Ct, Junction City, KS 66441

    Move-In Ready Beauty with Stylish Updates & Spacious Living! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in Junction City and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring new flooring and fresh paint throughout, along with an updated kitchen complete with a functional

    Jodie Wilkey Homefront Real Estate Group

    1417 Cypress Ct, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /33

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2109 Buffalo Ct, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,066

    Last Listing Agent Kyrsten Day Homefront Real Estate Group

    2109 Buffalo Ct, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /42

      Est $142,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Fuller Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      51 Fuller Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sally Tran Homefront Real Estate Group

  • /7

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 9.4 Acres
    • $17,021 per Acre

    00000 K-18 Hwy, Junction City, KS 66441

    PRIME RESIDENTIAL BUILD SITE WITH EASY HIGHWAY ACCESSA-1477Geary County, Kansas Land For Sale | Located at the highly visible intersection of Hwy 77 and Hwy 18 / 8th Road, this 9.40-acre property offers a great potential build site with excellent access and convenience. Zoned residential, this tract is ideal for those looking to build a home in a desirable and growing area. Positioned

    Brandon Cutler Base Camp Country Real Estate Inc.

    00000 K-18 Hwy, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /2

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2509 Harrier Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelvi Cunningham ERA High Pointe Realty

    2509 Harrier Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /40

      Est $144,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Fuller Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      44 Fuller Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Matlock Johnson LLC

  • /100

    $690,750

    • Land
    • 153.5 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    S K 57 Hwy, Junction City, KS 66441

    Located in the East half of Section 9-T12S-R6E in Geary County, Kansas, this 153.5+/- acre tract offers a combination of native Flint Hills pasture and timbered drainage with direct frontage along Highway 57 and two established access points.The property sits in close proximity to Junction City and is located within approximately one mile of Interstate 70, allowing for a convenient commute to

    Matthew Palmquist Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    S K 57 Hwy, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /38

    $207,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1803 Lydia Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,637

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Rayburn Coldwell Banker Patriot Realty

    1803 Lydia Ln, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /24

      Est $146,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Fuller Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      43 Fuller Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Bacon Century 21 Gold Team REALTORS

  • /49

    $316,575

    $106K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 70.35 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    4103 Skiddy Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

    If you are searching for country acreage in the Flint Hills to build your forever home, this farm may be perfect for you. It has blacktop road access and is located within minutes of I70, making it easy to commute. Enjoy the views of the Flint Hills and seclusion of country living with the amenities of the city minutes away.The land currently produces brome hay, but was previously in crop

    Matthew Palmquist Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    4103 Skiddy Rd, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /24

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1224 N Eisenhower Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,285

1224 N Eisenhower Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /20

      Est $142,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Fuller Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      38 Fuller Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Boyer NextHome Unlimited

  • /14

    $140,000

    $97K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 9.4 Acres
    • $14,894 per Acre

    Stoneridge Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    PRICE REDUCTIONPRIME JUNCTION CITY RESIDENTIAL BUILD SITE WITH EASY ACCESSA-1476Geary County, Kansas Land For Sale | Located at the highly visible intersection of Hwy 77 and Hwy 18 / 8th Road on the west side of Junction City, this 9.4 acre m/l property offers a great potential build site with excellent access and convenience.Zoned residential, this tract is ideal for those

    Brandon Cutler Base Camp Country Real Estate Inc.

    Stoneridge Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /38

    $187,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1301 Bel Air Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,242

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miranda Mathis Lueker Real Estate

    1301 Bel Air Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /19

      Est $145,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Fuller Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      36 Fuller Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Rodgers Black & Company REALTORS

  • /90

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft

    12344 Kennel Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    RC Kennels is a rare opportunity to acquire a long-established, profitable dog and cat daycare, boarding, and grooming facility paired with a fully updated residence on 43 +/- acres in Geary County, Kansas, located just outside the main gate of Fort Riley in Junction City. In operation for over 43 years, the business has demonstrated consistent performance with strong gross revenues and stable

    Joel Taylor Midwest Land Group

    12344 Kennel Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /33

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    232 W Chestnut St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,159

232 W Chestnut St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /9

      Est $175,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      2135 Killdeer Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2135 Killdeer Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Portillo RE/MAX EK Real Estate

  • /30

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    1737 W 14th Street Place, Junction City, KS 66441

    Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath property brought to you by Kyrsten Day with HOMEFRONT Real Estate Group! From the moment you walk in, you will love the open feel created by the vaulted ceilings and natural flow of the main living space. The kitchen is designed for both comfort and convenience, featuring a cozy eat in bar and a handy pantry perfect for everyday living. The spacious

    Kyrsten Day Homefront Real Estate Group

    1737 W 14th Street Place, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /42

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    620 W Chestnut St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,379

    Last Listing Agent Amy Ketchum-McGhee Elevation Realty

    620 W Chestnut St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /38

      Est $297,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      2113 Killdeer Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2113 Killdeer Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Tweady Alliance Realty

  • /24

    $249,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    2604 Valley Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    Welcome to this spacious ranch-style slab home, perfectly situated just a short drive from Fort Riley! Step inside to an inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and hard surface flooring, making the space feel incredibly expansive. Enjoy peace of mind with nearly $11,500 in recent big-ticket updates already completed, including all new kitchen appliances, new windows in the two spare

    Joe Maggio K.W. One Legacy Partners

    2604 Valley Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /8

    $418,123 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7021 Saint Johns Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Morgan NextHome Unlimited

    7021 Saint Johns Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home