10,280

Geary County, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1117 Saint Marys Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

    Updated 5-bed (1 non-conforming), 2-bath home with walk-out basement in great neighborhood. The main level features a large living room and spacious kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with modern updates and stainless steel appliances. The walk-out basement expands your living options with a generous family room, two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a

    Kelsey Adams Prestige Realty & Associates, LLC

    1117 Saint Marys Rd, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /49

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1316 N Adams St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,442

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Adams Prestige Realty & Associates, LLC

    1316 N Adams St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /68

      Est $359,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Rockledge Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      809 Rockledge Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley King RE/MAX

  • /31

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1608 Saint Marys Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

    Welcome to 1608 St. Marys Road in Junction City, Kansas-brought to you by Chris McCurdy and Adam Wilkey with Homefront Real Estate Group. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 1512 sq. ft of comfortable living space. Fresh new flooring and paint create a bright, move-in ready feel, while the open layout provides a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a fenced

    Chris McCurdy Homefront Real Estate Group

    1608 Saint Marys Rd, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /20

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    828 Meir St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,047

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Medina EXP Realty, LLC

    828 Meir St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /48

      Est $239,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Shamrock St, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1508 Shamrock St, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Zimmerman RE/MAX

  • /31

    $277,900

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    3111 Oakwood Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT OF THE SELLER. INSPECTION REPORTS AVAILABLE. Located on the west side of Junction City near Spring Valley Elementary, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 2,288 sqft of space in a prime location with easy access to Fort Riley. Situated at the end of the street with no backyard neighbors, the setting provides added privacy you don’t often find. The main living

    Megan Thornton K.W. One Legacy Partners

    3111 Oakwood Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /47

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    902 Bryce Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,133

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Clements K.W. One Legacy Partners

    902 Bryce Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /35

      Est $250,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Knollcrest Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1501 Knollcrest Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Moore Mathis Lueker Real Estate

  • /43

    $279,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    126 Parkside Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

    Whoop there it is, your new home! Timeless style meets unforgettable outdoor living in this stunning mid-century modern home. Rich hardwood floors flow throughout the main level, while a striking spiral staircase creates the perfect architectural centerpiece. Filled with character and natural light, this home blends classic mid-century charm with modern comfort. The true showstopper is the

    Amy Ketchum-McGhee Elevation Realty

    126 Parkside Cir, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /22

    $89,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    121 E 3rd St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,467

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Medina EXP Realty, LLC

    121 E 3rd St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /43

      Est $246,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Knollcrest Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1504 Knollcrest Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Garrison NextHome Unlimited

  • /39

    $280,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    1421 Meadowbrooke Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

    Welcome to 1421 Meadowbrooke—where modern design meets effortless living. This beautifully crafted and recently renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath slab ranch offers true zero-entry access, making it both stylish and accessible. Step inside to a thoughtfully designed interior featuring clean lines and vaulted ceilings and inviting layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is

    Jill Schneider The Alms Group

    1421 Meadowbrooke Ln, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /36

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    922 Cypress St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,190

    Last Listing Agent Ashley King RE/MAX Signature Properties

    922 Cypress St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /37

      Est $245,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Knollcrest Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1500 Knollcrest Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Morgan NextHome Unlimited

  • /76

    $265,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    1845 Elmdale Ave, Junction City, KS 66441

    Step into this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering comfort, space, and modern updates throughout. Highlights include updated bathrooms, freshly painted interior, and a fully finished walkout basement that comes fully furnished—perfect for additional living or entertaining space. The home also features a spacious two-car garage and a large, private backyard complete with privacy

    Amber Crites Crites Real Estate, Auction & Appraisal Service

    1845 Elmdale Ave, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /5

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    118 E 11th St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,000

    Last Listing Agent Donita Doyle Complete Real Estate Solutions

    118 E 11th St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /48

      Est $223,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Mcclure St, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1009 Mcclure St, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Garrison NextHome Unlimited

  • /35

    $275,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    212 Robin Hood Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    This exceptionally well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in a well established neighborhood offers plenty of space inside and out. The main level features a bright living room and a spacious kitchen with abundant cabinet storage, a convenient bar area, and a dining space perfect for everyday living or entertaining. This level also includes two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a primary suite

    Kayla Whitebread RE/MAX Signature Properties

    212 Robin Hood Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /27

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1006 Cypress St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,061

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cruz K.W. One Legacy Partners

    1006 Cypress St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /39

      Est $254,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Mcclure St, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      812 Mcclure St, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Neva Fisher NextHome Unlimited

  • /35

    $257,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    1431 Pearl Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed property featuring vaulted ceilings and an open floor plan that create a bright, airy feel from the moment you walk in. Large windows flood the space with natural light, making every room feel warm and inviting. The spacious kitchen is a true highlight, complete with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and plenty of room for cooking and gathering. Enjoy

    Jodie Wilkey Homefront Real Estate Group

    1431 Pearl Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /34

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1613 Sutter Woods Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,626

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Foist-Swisher Prestige Realty & Associates, LLC

    1613 Sutter Woods Rd, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /30

      Est $229,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 Cypress St, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      927 Cypress St, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Arias Coldwell Banker Patriot Realty

  • /52

    $285,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft

    118 S Jefferson St, Junction City, KS 66441

    This grand home offers five generously sized bedrooms and three full bathrooms with beautiful updates throughout. Enjoy brand-new flooring and fresh interior paint, along with a large pantry and ample storage space. The lower level includes a fully finished apartment with private entrance. Perfect for use as a rental unit, guest suite, or an additional bedroom and bathroom. Situated on a

    Erin Hamilton EXP Realty, LLC

    118 S Jefferson St, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /37

    $419,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    9928 Quarry Rd, Milford, KS 66514

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,342

    Last Listing Agent Terri Hollenbeck Crossroads Real Estate & Auction LLC

    9928 Quarry Rd, Milford, KS 66514
    • /39

      Est $215,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 Cypress St, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      911 Cypress St, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Tweady Alliance Realty

  • /45

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    215 W 3rd St, Junction City, KS 66441

    Beautiful 4 BD, 2 BA historic home in Junction City. This home has 4 years old roof and just updated upstairs bathroom, kitchen counter tops with granite and back splash, lots of storage and an island with bar seating. The home has new carpets on steps and all upstairs bedrooms. Lots of character with modern finishes. Main floor has hardwood floor living room with a beautiful fireplace welcomes

    Kim Portillo RE/MAX EK Real Estate

    215 W 3rd St, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /20

    $155,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    215 S Eisenhower Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,516

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Crites III Crites Real Estate, Auction & Appraisal Service

    215 S Eisenhower Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /37

      Est $228,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Highland Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1405 Highland Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Hecht Coldwell Banker Real Estate Advisors

  • /41

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1631 Debs Sunrise Trail, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,290

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Whitebread RE/MAX Signature Properties

    1631 Debs Sunrise Trail, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /23

      Est $210,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Highland Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1414 Highland Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Farwell K.W. One Legacy Partners

  • /39

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1013 Brown St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,289

    Last Listing Agent Brecken Klein Coldwell Banker Real Estate Advisors

    1013 Brown St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /27

      Est $218,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      1426 Highland Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1426 Highland Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Beck Century 21 Gold Team REALTORS

  • /2

    $5,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2003 Brooke Bend, Junction City, KS 66441

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $11,905 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,333

    Last Listing Agent Lance Custer Coldwell Banker Patriot Realty

    2003 Brooke Bend, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /35

      Est $207,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      1430 Highland Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1430 Highland Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terresa Boyles Coldwell Banker Real Estate Advisors

  • /43

    $155,000

    $44K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    137 W 4th St, Junction City, KS 66441

    Own a piece of history with this 1882 home that blends classic charm with modern updates. Featuring 4 bedrooms (2 non-conforming) and 1.5 baths, this spacious residence offers comfortable living with plenty of room to grow. On the main floor, you'll find a welcoming living room, dining area, kitchen, half bath, laundry, and a versatile non code bedroom or office space. Upstairs, you will find