10,280

Geary County, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    1817 Carmen Ct, Junction City, KS 66441

    Welcome to 1817 Carmen Ct., a must-see home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac with a spacious .86 acre lot backing to a wooded area—offering the perfect blend of privacy and in-town convenience. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath bi-level home features a functional layout designed to fit a variety of lifestyles. The main level offers a bright living room with a cozy gas fireplace and scenic backyard views,

    Neva Fisher NextHome Unlimited

    1817 Carmen Ct, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /6

    $725 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    29 Riley Manor Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

    New management! Welcome to this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom townhome that's ready for you to call home! Featuring convenient washer and dryer hookups, this townhome offers both comfort and practicality. Located just minutes from Fort Riley and Downtown Junction City, you'll enjoy a central location with easy access to everything you need. Please note that renters pays for all utilities, while the owner

    29 Riley Manor Cir, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /35

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1908 Custer Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,830

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hamilton EXP Realty, LLC

    1908 Custer Rd, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /25

      Est $147,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Fuller Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      68 Fuller Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Garrison NextHome Unlimited

  • /45

    $279,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    422 Navajo Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    Well look no further! From the asking price, to the square footage, to the location, I think this house has it all. The main floor has the primary master suite with a beautiful vibrant master bath. The two secondary bedrooms on the main floor are on the opposite side of the house from the master. Through the living room, dining room and kitchen there are vaulted ceilings. There is one gas

    Jason Boyer NextHome Unlimited

    422 Navajo Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /27

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Please View 3D Virtual Walk-Through Before Scheduling a Showing

    2102 Sunflower Ct, Junction City, KS 66441

    3D Virtual Walk Through: Take a look at this 3 bedrooms 2 bath home! Located close to Ft. Riley and shopping amenities. This home features a master bedroom, all kitchen appliances, a two-car garage, washer/dryer hookups, and a fully fenced backyard. This home also features a small patio outback that is great for friend and family gatherings!Tenants are responsible for setting up

    2102 Sunflower Ct, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /24

    $187,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1510 N Clay St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,406

    Last Listing Agent Owen Cleek K.W. One Legacy Partners

    1510 N Clay St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /12

      Est $152,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Fuller Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      64 Fuller Cir, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Craft RE/MAX EK Real Estate

  • /57

    $349,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    941 Cedar St, Junction City, KS 66441

    Elegant, beautiful and modern all at the same time! This sprawling ranch on a corner lot has it all. From the new high impact shingles on the roof to the new high efficient Trane HVAC system in the basement this home checks off all the boxes. Everything has been redone on this house including the windows. All the hard wood floors on the main level have been redone and brought back to life. The

    Jason Boyer NextHome Unlimited

    941 Cedar St, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /15

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Please View the 3D Virtual Walk Through Before Scheduling A Showing

    1704 Kenneth Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    3D Virtual Walk Through: 1/2 OFF THE FIRST FULL MONTHS RENTThis open floor plan offers a seamless, accessible layout perfect for modern living. The inviting covered entry welcomes you into the home, providing shelter and a warm atmosphere right from the start. Stepping inside, you are greeted by a spacious, airy great room with a beautiful tray ceiling that adds height and

    1704 Kenneth Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /57

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    724 W Vine St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,797

    Last Listing Agent Deana McKinley NextHome Unlimited

    724 W Vine St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /30

      Est $276,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      1607 Rivendell St, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1607 Rivendell St, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Custer Coldwell Banker Patriot Realty

  • /39

    $229,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    1417 Cypress Ct, Junction City, KS 66441

    Move-In Ready Beauty with Stylish Updates & Spacious Living! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in Junction City and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring new flooring and fresh paint throughout, along with an updated kitchen complete with a functional

    Jodie Wilkey Homefront Real Estate Group

    1417 Cypress Ct, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /32

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    1011 Skyline Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    3D Virtual Walk Through: Step inside this updated single family home. The upstairs living space features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with updated lvp flooring throughout. The basement includes 2, non conforming rooms and additional 1 full bathroom and half bath. Tenants are responsible for setting up and maintaining service with the following

    1011 Skyline Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /62

    $589,050 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    0 I 70 Hwy, Manhattan, KS 66502

    • Land
    • 138.6 Acres
    • $4,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Palmquist Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    0 I 70 Hwy, Manhattan, KS 66502
    • /18

      Est $291,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      2709 Hackberry Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2709 Hackberry Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Blanton Blanton Realty

  • /29

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    1221 Pershing Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated gem in Junction City—featuring a brand-new roof and new sewer line for added value and peace of mind. This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a thoughtfully updated interior that lives larger than its size. The remodeled kitchen includes new cabinetry, butcher block countertops, and stainless steel appliances, with an open pass-through to the

    Alex Lewis NextHome Unlimited

    1221 Pershing Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /12

    $725 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • 710-712 W 1st

    710-712 W 1st St Unit 712, Junction City, KS 66441

    710-712 W 1st St Unit 712, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /55

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    237 Robin Hood Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,652

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Morgan NextHome Unlimited

    237 Robin Hood Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /30

      Est $285,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      2705 Hackberry Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2705 Hackberry Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Whitebread RE/MAX

  • /61

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    1414 Rucker Rd, Junction City, KS 66441

    If you’ve been waiting for that perfect mix of country with the convenience of town - this is it. Sitting on 2.4 wooded acres right on the edge of town, this property gives you space, privacy, and room to breathe without giving up location. This home offers 3 bedrooms (1 non-conforming) and 2 bathrooms with a layout that gives you options. The oversized back bedroom could easily be split into two

    Missy Blacketer NextHome Unlimited

    1414 Rucker Rd, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /9

    $700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Convenient Location

    903 Windwood Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    This darling 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in the south part of Junction City offers easy access to Hwy 77/I-70. Close to shopping and dining too. Open floor plan and fully equipped kitchen to include oven/range, refrigerator and dishwasher with room for a dining area as well. Two nice sized bedrooms - one offering access to a small back patio and full bath complete this unit. There is also a

    903 Windwood Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /41

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3205 Weaver Dr, Milford, KS 66514

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,770

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Charbonneau North Central Kansas Real Estate

    3205 Weaver Dr, Milford, KS 66514
    • /38

      Est $308,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      2710 Hackberry Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2710 Hackberry Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricci Dillon ERA High Pointe Realty

  • /23

    $65,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft

    124 W Chestnut St, Junction City, KS 66441

    Investor Special – 1.5 Story Blank Slate in Central Location! Opportunity awaits! This centrally located 1.5-story property is being sold as-is and offers the perfect blank slate for your vision. The exterior has already been completed with new siding and paint, roof, windows, exterior doors, and a spacious new deck. Inside, you’ll find a fully unfinished interior ready for your custom design and

    Erin Burch NextHome Unlimited

    124 W Chestnut St, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /47

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Spacious Home for Rent!

    1510 Paige Ct, Junction City, KS 66441

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac! This split-level home offers a functional layout with plenty of room to spread out. Upstairs welcomes you into a bright living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace and open flow into the kitchen, complete with a spacious pantry and access to the back deck.Two bedrooms, a shared hall bathroom, and the laundry room are

    1510 Paige Ct, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /38

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2511 Harrier Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelvi Cunningham ERA High Pointe Realty

    2511 Harrier Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /34

      Est $308,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Hickory Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1002 Hickory Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Fielder Real Broker, LLC

  • /33

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    1404 Meadowbrooke Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

    Introducing another listing by Sally H. Tran & Cameron C. Leavell with HOMEFRONT Real Estate Group. Located in the Spring Valley subdivision, this ranch-style home features 3BR, 2BA, 1,616 SQFT space, & 2 car garage. The kitchen offers an eat-in bar, abundant cabinet storage space, and a separate pantry. The laundry room sits just off the kitchen. Enjoy meals in the dining area with a bay window

    Sally Tran Homefront Real Estate Group

    1404 Meadowbrooke Ln, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /2

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    1429 Highland Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    3D Virtual Walk Through: COMING SOONInterior Photos coming soon! This spacious home offers 3 bedrooms with a possible 4th non-conforming bedroom downstairs, along with two full bathrooms, providing plenty of flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The fully finished basement adds even more living space and features a wet bar, perfect for entertaining or

    1429 Highland Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /27

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1523 N Clay St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,066

    Last Listing Agent Julia Stone Platinum Group Realtors, LLC

    1523 N Clay St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /45

      Est $292,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Meadowbrooke Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1113 Meadowbrooke Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Whitebread RE/MAX

  • /50

    $349,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    3223 Weaver Dr, Milford, KS 66514

    Welcome to Milford, where space and comfort come together in a setting that’s getting harder and harder to find. Set on a generous 1.24-acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car attached garage offers room to spread out both inside and out. Step into the warm and cozy living room, updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, mosaic tile backsplash, and plenty of workspace, perfect for

    Robin Martino NextHome Unlimited

    3223 Weaver Dr, Milford, KS 66514
  • /8

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Italian Estates Property Management

    213 W 10th St, Junction City, KS 66441

    Welcome to 213 W. 10th St., Junction City, KS! This charming bungalow has been recently updated and offers a comfortable and inviting living space. With 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this home is perfect for families or individuals seeking a cozy and convenient place to call home. Spacious living room, w/ kitchen that boasts a generous eat-in area. Large master bedroom, & big backyard! Located in

    213 W 10th St, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /32

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1410 Overbrooke Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,421

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sajdera K.W. One Legacy Partners

    1410 Overbrooke Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /43

      Est $293,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      1326 Meadowbrooke Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1326 Meadowbrooke Ln, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Garrison NextHome Unlimited

  • /53

    $299,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    1102 Sandusky Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    Step inside this beautiful 1.5 story home located on a desirable corner lot. You’re welcomed by tall ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, and large picture windows that fill the main living space with natural light. The main floor offers an open living area that flows seamlessly into the dining space and functional kitchen with pantry. The dining area walks out to a deck overlooking a fully fenced

    Kayla Whitebread RE/MAX Signature Properties

    1102 Sandusky Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /8

    $950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Ideal Location! Recent Remodel!

    913 Westridge Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

    Great, spacious apartment located on the west side of Junction City. This unit offers easy access to Hwy 77 and I-70, a quick trip to Ft Riley and close to supermarket for shopping. Open living/dining area with access to a small balcony add charm to the unit. The kitchen is fully equipped with fridge, dishwasher, oven/range & microhood as well as a breakfast bar for additional dining space. Off

    913 Westridge Dr, Junction City, KS 66441
  • /34

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    610 W 12th St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,534

    Last Listing Agent Therese Adams Back Nine Realty

    610 W 12th St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /53

      Est $304,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      2731 Anderson Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2731 Anderson Dr, Junction City, KS 66441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Morgan NextHome Unlimited

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home