5,208

Recently Sold Genesee County MI Homes

Section Image
  • 278 Armstrong Ave, Flushing, MI 48433

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    278 Armstrong Ave, Flushing, MI 48433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Moore Century 21 Signature Realty

    278 Armstrong Ave, Flushing, MI 48433
  • 31 Acres Porter Rd, Grand Blanc Township, MI 48439

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    31 Acres Porter Rd, Grand Blanc Township, MI 48439

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $5,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Myers RE/MAX Platinum - Grand Blanc

    31 Acres Porter Rd, Grand Blanc Township, MI 48439
  • 815 Coutant St, Flushing, MI 48433

    $228,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    815 Coutant St, Flushing, MI 48433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,402

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Henry Banacki Properties

    815 Coutant St, Flushing, MI 48433
  • 593 Layman Creek Cir, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    593 Layman Creek Cir, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,918

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lauster Epique Realty

    593 Layman Creek Cir, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
  • 1008 Dupont St, Flint, MI 48504

    $89,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1008 Dupont St, Flint, MI 48504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,267

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Knott EXP Realty Main

    1008 Dupont St, Flint, MI 48504
  • 9023 Circle Lake Dr, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    9023 Circle Lake Dr, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,846

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Turner Athearn Realty

    9023 Circle Lake Dr, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
  • 15283 Longfellow Dr, Byron, MI 48418

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    15283 Longfellow Dr, Byron, MI 48418

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,365

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Alger Keller Williams First

    15283 Longfellow Dr, Byron, MI 48418
  • /44

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6296 Moonstone Dr, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,662

    Last Listing Agent Gary Reggish Remerica United Realty

    6296 Moonstone Dr, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
  • 5460 Walker Rd, Davison, MI 48423

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5460 Walker Rd, Davison, MI 48423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,227

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Thomas REMAX Edge

    5460 Walker Rd, Davison, MI 48423
  • 5474 Country Ln, Flint, MI 48506

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5474 Country Ln, Flint, MI 48506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,922

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl 'Cheri' French Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    5474 Country Ln, Flint, MI 48506
  • V.L. Davison Rd, Flint, MI 48509

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    V.L. Davison Rd, Flint, MI 48509

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $17,699 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 1,669 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Kiess Allstate Properties.com

    V.L. Davison Rd, Flint, MI 48509
  • 7464 Jennings Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $80,200

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    7464 Jennings Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,573

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Megie Realty Executives Main St LLC

    7464 Jennings Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 11131 W Glen, Clio, MI 48420

    $399,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    11131 W Glen, Clio, MI 48420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,346

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mason Mason Group LLC

    11131 W Glen, Clio, MI 48420
  • 414 Fremont St, Flint, MI 48504

    $124,999

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    414 Fremont St, Flint, MI 48504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,560

    Last Listing Agent James Mirolli Real Estate For A CAUSE

    414 Fremont St, Flint, MI 48504
  • 2436 Betty Ln, Flint, MI 48507

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2436 Betty Ln, Flint, MI 48507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,748

    Last Listing Agent Wes Denney Real Broker, LLC

    2436 Betty Ln, Flint, MI 48507
  • 525 Parke Ct, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    525 Parke Ct, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,840

    Last Listing Agent Ann Gale Hand Map Real Estate LLC

    525 Parke Ct, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
  • 2126 Monteith St, Flint, MI 48504

    $39,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2126 Monteith St, Flint, MI 48504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,979

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Cowgill Coldstone Group LLC

    2126 Monteith St, Flint, MI 48504
  • 187 S Saginaw St, Montrose, MI 48457

    $149,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    187 S Saginaw St, Montrose, MI 48457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,574

    Last Listing Agent Sada Mcniel ERA Prime Real Estate Group

    187 S Saginaw St, Montrose, MI 48457
  • 3005 Cherokee Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3005 Cherokee Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,335

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Brokaw The Brokaw Group

    3005 Cherokee Ave, Flint, MI 48507
  • 2975 Henry St, Flint, MI 48506

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2975 Henry St, Flint, MI 48506

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,611

    Last Listing Agent Dan Wiley KW Platinum Port Huron

    2975 Henry St, Flint, MI 48506
  • 8168 N Vassar Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8168 N Vassar Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,113

    Last Listing Agent Angela Jones Century 21 Signature Realty

    8168 N Vassar Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458
  • 7031 Stratford Ln Unit 17, Flushing, MI 48433

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7031 Stratford Ln Unit 17, Flushing, MI 48433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,069

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Tucker The Brand Real Estate

    7031 Stratford Ln Unit 17, Flushing, MI 48433
  • 10141 McEnrue Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $329,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10141 McEnrue Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,263

    Last Listing Agent Bob Oligney Century 21 Signature Realty

    10141 McEnrue Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 1602 Linwood Ave, Flint, MI 48503

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1602 Linwood Ave, Flint, MI 48503

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,367

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Robinson HamadyRobinson, REALTORS®

    1602 Linwood Ave, Flint, MI 48503
  • 6185 N Vassar Rd, Flint, MI 48506

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6185 N Vassar Rd, Flint, MI 48506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,472

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Farrell Crown Real Estate Group

    6185 N Vassar Rd, Flint, MI 48506
  • 440 River Woods Dr, Flushing, MI 48433

    $450,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    440 River Woods Dr, Flushing, MI 48433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,969

    Last Listing Agent Kari Hartley RE/MAX Town & Country

    440 River Woods Dr, Flushing, MI 48433
  • 5531 Sugarbush Ln, Flint, MI 48532

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5531 Sugarbush Ln, Flint, MI 48532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,667

    Last Listing Agent Jenny McCulloch Keller Williams Preferred

    5531 Sugarbush Ln, Flint, MI 48532
  • 3745 Holly Ave, Flint, MI 48506

    $126,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3745 Holly Ave, Flint, MI 48506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,211

    Last Listing Agent David Taljonick REMAX Right Choice

    3745 Holly Ave, Flint, MI 48506
  • 6407 Beecher Rd, Flint, MI 48532

    $226,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6407 Beecher Rd, Flint, MI 48532

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,298

    Last Listing Agent Amid Zaiter Keller Williams First

    6407 Beecher Rd, Flint, MI 48532
  • 2379 Hialeah Dr, Flint, MI 48507

    $209,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2379 Hialeah Dr, Flint, MI 48507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,022

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Coop Red Fox Realty LLC

    2379 Hialeah Dr, Flint, MI 48507
  • 6473 Brookview Dr, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    $326,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6473 Brookview Dr, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,953

    Last Listing Agent Mark Yuschak Great Lakes Real Estate Advisors

    6473 Brookview Dr, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
  • 4203 Minerva Dr, Flint, MI 48504

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4203 Minerva Dr, Flint, MI 48504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,530

    Last Listing Agent Bradley LaBrie Keller Williams First

    4203 Minerva Dr, Flint, MI 48504
  • 235 Creekwood Cir, Linden, MI 48451

    $287,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    235 Creekwood Cir, Linden, MI 48451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,274

    Last Listing Agent Sean Affrica Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    235 Creekwood Cir, Linden, MI 48451
  • 5521 N Belsay Rd, Flint, MI 48506

    $196,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5521 N Belsay Rd, Flint, MI 48506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,126

    Last Listing Agent Jaxon Evans Century 21 Metro Brokers

    5521 N Belsay Rd, Flint, MI 48506
  • 7415 Green Valley Dr, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7415 Green Valley Dr, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,264

    Last Listing Agent Monica Yost NextHome Inspire

    7415 Green Valley Dr, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
  • 2618 Pinetree Dr, Flint, MI 48507

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2618 Pinetree Dr, Flint, MI 48507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 496 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,717

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    2618 Pinetree Dr, Flint, MI 48507
  • 2216 Colfax Ave, Flint, MI 48503

    $201,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2216 Colfax Ave, Flint, MI 48503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,658

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Sirignano Atlas Real Estate

    2216 Colfax Ave, Flint, MI 48503
  • 9316 Country Club Ln, Davison, MI 48423

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9316 Country Club Ln, Davison, MI 48423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,650

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Eashoo REMAX Edge

    9316 Country Club Ln, Davison, MI 48423
  • 253 N Genesee St, Montrose, MI 48457

    $142,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    253 N Genesee St, Montrose, MI 48457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,032

    Last Listing Agent Zackarie Asel Ascent Real Estate Group

    253 N Genesee St, Montrose, MI 48457

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home