5,222

Recently Sold Genesee County MI Homes

Section Image
  • 8233 N Genesee Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8233 N Genesee Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,110

    Last Listing Agent Chad Eldridge Real Estate For A CAUSE

    8233 N Genesee Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458
  • 7125 Alger Dr, Davison, MI 48423

    $215,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    7125 Alger Dr, Davison, MI 48423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,256

    Last Listing Agent Arekson Leese Real Estate For A CAUSE

    7125 Alger Dr, Davison, MI 48423
  • 134 Apollo Ave, Flushing, MI 48433

    $60,185

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    134 Apollo Ave, Flushing, MI 48433

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Richards REMAX Prime Properties

    134 Apollo Ave, Flushing, MI 48433
  • 229 Meadow Pointe Dr, Fenton, MI 48430

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    229 Meadow Pointe Dr, Fenton, MI 48430

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,765

    Last Listing Agent Justin Smith 3DX Real Estate-Brighton

    229 Meadow Pointe Dr, Fenton, MI 48430
  • 7398 Marsack Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $23,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7398 Marsack Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $29,487 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,262

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Roland Cary Real Estate

    7398 Marsack Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 2630 Parkside Dr, Flint, MI 48503

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2630 Parkside Dr, Flint, MI 48503

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,797

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tremaine Real Estate by Tremaine

    2630 Parkside Dr, Flint, MI 48503
  • 2210 Kosta St, Burton, MI 48529

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2210 Kosta St, Burton, MI 48529

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,107

    Last Listing Agent Merrie Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    2210 Kosta St, Burton, MI 48529
  • 7490 Hampton Dr, Davison, MI 48423

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7490 Hampton Dr, Davison, MI 48423

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,962

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Raup Century 21 Signature Realty

    7490 Hampton Dr, Davison, MI 48423
  • 9161 Copper Ridge Dr, Davison Township, MI 48423

    $437,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    9161 Copper Ridge Dr, Davison Township, MI 48423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,505

    Last Listing Agent Todd Fedie KW Realty Livingston

    9161 Copper Ridge Dr, Davison Township, MI 48423
  • 229 Hillview Terrace, Fenton, MI 48430

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    229 Hillview Terrace, Fenton, MI 48430

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,862

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Cantleberry Golden Key Realty Group LLC

    229 Hillview Terrace, Fenton, MI 48430
  • 9414 Timber Ridge Dr Unit 357, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9414 Timber Ridge Dr Unit 357, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,247

    Last Listing Agent Andreea Mollette RE/MAX Eclipse Clarkston

    9414 Timber Ridge Dr Unit 357, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
  • 13151 Lake Shore Dr, Fenton, MI 48430

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    13151 Lake Shore Dr, Fenton, MI 48430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $688/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,381

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Lord REMAX Edge

    13151 Lake Shore Dr, Fenton, MI 48430
  • 145 N Elms Rd, Flushing, MI 48433

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    145 N Elms Rd, Flushing, MI 48433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,778

    Last Listing Agent Allen Kathawa Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    145 N Elms Rd, Flushing, MI 48433
  • 3102 Ludwig St, Burton, MI 48529

    $59,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3102 Ludwig St, Burton, MI 48529

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,000

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Mc Laughlin KW Professionals

    3102 Ludwig St, Burton, MI 48529
  • 10008 Coldwater Rd, Flushing, MI 48433

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    10008 Coldwater Rd, Flushing, MI 48433

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,354

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Ham Ham Group Realty

    10008 Coldwater Rd, Flushing, MI 48433
  • 4403 Davison Rd Lot10, Burton, MI 48509

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4403 Davison Rd Lot10, Burton, MI 48509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilda McNamara AAA McNamara Properties Inc

    4403 Davison Rd Lot10, Burton, MI 48509
  • 3475 N Gale Rd, Davison, MI 48423

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3475 N Gale Rd, Davison, MI 48423

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,198

    Last Listing Agent Robert Jajou EXP Realty Main

    3475 N Gale Rd, Davison, MI 48423
  • 6354 Laurentian Ct Unit 27, Flint, MI 48532

    $146,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6354 Laurentian Ct Unit 27, Flint, MI 48532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,805

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ferguson EXP Realty - Fenton

    6354 Laurentian Ct Unit 27, Flint, MI 48532
  • 9616 Creekside Ct Unit 94, Davison, MI 48423

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    9616 Creekside Ct Unit 94, Davison, MI 48423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,363

    Last Listing Agent Irene Gatt Century 21 Professionals

    9616 Creekside Ct Unit 94, Davison, MI 48423
  • 5394 Kimberly Dr, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5394 Kimberly Dr, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,466

    Last Listing Agent Nykole Pfaff The Brokerage Real Estate Enthusiasts

    5394 Kimberly Dr, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
  • 2110 Lochnayne Ln, Davison, MI 48423

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2110 Lochnayne Ln, Davison, MI 48423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,226

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Jones ERA Prime Real Estate Group

    2110 Lochnayne Ln, Davison, MI 48423
  • 1469 Westwood Dr, Flint, MI 48532

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1469 Westwood Dr, Flint, MI 48532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,675

    Last Listing Agent Lilia Vega Igram Epique Realty

    1469 Westwood Dr, Flint, MI 48532
  • 2209 Raskob St, Flint, MI 48504

    $21,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2209 Raskob St, Flint, MI 48504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,751

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Tucker The Brand Real Estate

    2209 Raskob St, Flint, MI 48504
  • 221 W Belvidere Ave, Flint, MI 48503

    $10,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    221 W Belvidere Ave, Flint, MI 48503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,890

    Last Listing Agent Bill Alvin Epique Realty

    221 W Belvidere Ave, Flint, MI 48503
  • 6037 Scott Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6037 Scott Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,180

    Last Listing Agent TJ Beckman RE/MAX New Image

    6037 Scott Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458
  • 5397 Mapletree Dr, Flint, MI 48532

    $222,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5397 Mapletree Dr, Flint, MI 48532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,868

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Minter Wentworth Real Estate Group

    5397 Mapletree Dr, Flint, MI 48532
  • 4310 Berger Dr, Flint, MI 48504

    $33,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4310 Berger Dr, Flint, MI 48504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,576

    Last Listing Agent Ontario Davis Century 21 Metro Brokers

    4310 Berger Dr, Flint, MI 48504
  • 5425 Westchester Dr, Flint, MI 48532

    $187,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5425 Westchester Dr, Flint, MI 48532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,907

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Broderick EXP Realty

    5425 Westchester Dr, Flint, MI 48532
  • 3288 Kissner Ave, Flint, MI 48504

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3288 Kissner Ave, Flint, MI 48504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 407 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,617

    Last Listing Agent Nadeem Gebrael Gebrael Management

    3288 Kissner Ave, Flint, MI 48504
  • 2232 Douglas Joel Dr, Flint, MI 48505

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2232 Douglas Joel Dr, Flint, MI 48505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,349

    Last Listing Agent Leann Bleckley The Agency of Gateway

    2232 Douglas Joel Dr, Flint, MI 48505
  • 4428 Cross Creek Blvd, Burton, MI 48509

    $237,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4428 Cross Creek Blvd, Burton, MI 48509

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,190

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gustafson Rise Realty

    4428 Cross Creek Blvd, Burton, MI 48509
  • 5481 Alexander St, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5481 Alexander St, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,180

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bateson Real Estate One Great Lakes Bay

    5481 Alexander St, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
  • 16529 W Horseshoe Trail Unit 26, Linden, MI 48451

    $465,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    16529 W Horseshoe Trail Unit 26, Linden, MI 48451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,555

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Scully Tremaine Real Estate

    16529 W Horseshoe Trail Unit 26, Linden, MI 48451
  • 6494 W Coldwater Rd, Flushing, MI 48433

    $224,200

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6494 W Coldwater Rd, Flushing, MI 48433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,740

6494 W Coldwater Rd, Flushing, MI 48433
  • 2119 Radcliffe Ave, Flint, MI 48503

    $211,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2119 Radcliffe Ave, Flint, MI 48503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,830

    Last Listing Agent Paul Raymond RE/MAX Select

    2119 Radcliffe Ave, Flint, MI 48503
  • 6628 Orange Ln, Flint, MI 48505

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6628 Orange Ln, Flint, MI 48505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,309

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Kuchar NextHome Inspire

    6628 Orange Ln, Flint, MI 48505
  • 6363 Flushing Rd, Flushing, MI 48433

    $201,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6363 Flushing Rd, Flushing, MI 48433

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,258

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bellamy REMAX Edge

    6363 Flushing Rd, Flushing, MI 48433
  • 11 Fox Hound Ct, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    11 Fox Hound Ct, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,724

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Farrell Crown Real Estate Group

    11 Fox Hound Ct, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
  • 6062 Crooked River Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6062 Crooked River Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,736

    Last Listing Agent Jason Woods Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    6062 Crooked River Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 2138 E Judd Rd, Burton, MI 48529

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2138 E Judd Rd, Burton, MI 48529

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,186

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Perry Keller Williams First

    2138 E Judd Rd, Burton, MI 48529

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home