80

Recently Sold Mill Creek Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    39W188 Pauley Square, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,795

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schmalz @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    39W188 Pauley Square, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /35

    $513,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0N315 Sulley Square, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,815

    Last Listing Agent Martha Dorfler RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    0N315 Sulley Square, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /44

    $730,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    39W415 Washburn Place, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,104

39W415 Washburn Place, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /29

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    39W644 Harvey Square, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,832

    Last Listing Agent Jody Sexton @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    39W644 Harvey Square, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /29

    $468,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    39W093 Shannon Square, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,670

    Last Listing Agent Erika Myrie USA Realty Group Inc

    39W093 Shannon Square, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /38

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0N504 W Weaver Cir, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,406

0N504 W Weaver Cir, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /79

    $658,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    0N776 W Curtis Square, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,947

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Ramirez Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    0N776 W Curtis Square, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /28

    $617,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    39W126 Revere House Ln, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,598

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Pierce Baird & Warner

    39W126 Revere House Ln, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /2

    $518,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    39W326 W Mallory Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,654

    Last Listing Agent Steve Beach Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    39W326 W Mallory Dr, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /37

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0N611 W Weaver Cir, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,918

    Last Listing Agent Pam Lynch @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    0N611 W Weaver Cir, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /31

    $535,530

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    0N296 N Mill Creek Dr W, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,802

0N296 N Mill Creek Dr W, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /2

    $785,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    39W554 Bealer Cir, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF

    Current Estimated Value $789,297

    Last Listing Agent J.P Anderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    39W554 Bealer Cir, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /34

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    39W314 W Mallory Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,055

39W314 W Mallory Dr, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /29

    $470,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0N404 N Mill Creek Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,335

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hawkinson eXp Realty - Geneva

    0N404 N Mill Creek Dr, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /24

    $578,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    39W461 W Mallory Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,593

39W461 W Mallory Dr, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /44

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    N289 Hilts Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,305

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bruno Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    N289 Hilts Dr, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /41

    $687,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    39W771 Benton Ln, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,965

39W771 Benton Ln, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /26

    $635,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    39W553 N Hyde Park, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,448

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bieganowski HomeSmart Connect LLC

    39W553 N Hyde Park, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /51

    $390,625

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    39W275 Fabyan Pkwy, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,737

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Weller eXp Realty

    39W275 Fabyan Pkwy, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /34

    $735,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    0N695 N Brundige Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,493

0N695 N Brundige Dr, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /28

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0N418 Eastwood Ct, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,264

0N418 Eastwood Ct, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /32

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    N612 W Weaver Cir, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,115

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hawkinson eXp Realty - Geneva

    N612 W Weaver Cir, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /40

    $628,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    39W578 Newton Square, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,841

39W578 Newton Square, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /76

    $1,275,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    39W114 Fryendall Ct, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wallace @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    39W114 Fryendall Ct, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /9

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    N796 W Curtis Square, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF

    Current Estimated Value $572,656

N796 W Curtis Square, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /2

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    39W935 Berkshire Ct, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,575

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Hoffman Keller Williams Success Realty

    39W935 Berkshire Ct, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /46

    $443,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0N401 Taylor Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,863

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schmidt Coldwell Banker Realty

    0N401 Taylor Dr, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /41

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    0N553 Armstrong Ln, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,912

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Metzger @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    0N553 Armstrong Ln, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /23

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    0N287 Ford Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,395

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hawkinson eXp Realty - Geneva

    0N287 Ford Dr, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /34

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    39W582 S Hyde Park, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,524

39W582 S Hyde Park, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /2

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0N300 Hilts Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,641

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Sanchez Realty of America, LLC

    0N300 Hilts Dr, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /24

    $615,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    40W150 Palmer Rd, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,121

40W150 Palmer Rd, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    39W183 E Burnham Ln, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,480

39W183 E Burnham Ln, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /40

    $576,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1S076 Mill Creek Cir W, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,811

    Last Listing Agent Anne Kothe Keller Williams Inspire

    1S076 Mill Creek Cir W, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /24

    $705,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    39W201 Pauley Square, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,386

39W201 Pauley Square, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /34

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    39W722 Benton Ln, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,194

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hawkinson eXp Realty - Geneva

    39W722 Benton Ln, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    N535 Charlotte Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

N535 Charlotte Dr, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /55

    $960,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    39W841 S Hathaway Ln, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,316

39W841 S Hathaway Ln, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /35

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    39W389 W Burnham Ln, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,610

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Keenan eXp Realty - Geneva

    39W389 W Burnham Ln, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /22

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    39W355 Baker Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,135

    Last Listing Agent Maria Thompson Redfin Corporation

    39W355 Baker Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Mill Creek, IL?
The houses for sale in Mill Creek, IL spend an average of 17 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Mill Creek, IL?
There are 8 active homes for sale in Mill Creek, IL.

Home Trends in Mill Creek, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$600,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$610,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$225
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
79
Months of Supply
1.20
Median List Price
$595,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home