1,493

Recently Sold Georgetown County SC Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    193 Shore Line Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,179

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Johnson CB Sea Coast Advantage PI

    193 Shore Line Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /40

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    211 Chesapeake Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,491

    Last Listing Agent Matt Harper Coastal Tides Realty

    211 Chesapeake Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /38

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    41 Sea Eagle Ct Unit 1-B, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,261

    Last Listing Agent The Jamie Beard Team The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    41 Sea Eagle Ct Unit 1-B, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /45

    $440,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2 Hearthstone Way, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,065

    Last Listing Agent Peter Sollecito CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

    2 Hearthstone Way, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5011 S 1st St, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,421

    Last Listing Agent Hans Neugebauer RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    5011 S 1st St, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /14

    $119,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    223 Armstrong Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tana Shuler Synergy Group Properties

    223 Armstrong Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /40

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    55 Porch Ln, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,937

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Gillet Edge Of The Beach Realty

    55 Porch Ln, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /36

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    995 Oatland Lake Rd, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,560

    Last Listing Agent Layne Mureddu RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    995 Oatland Lake Rd, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    437 Red Rose Blvd Unit 5, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,812

    Last Listing Agent Christy Hipp James W Smith Real Estate Co

    437 Red Rose Blvd Unit 5, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /2

    $944,042

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    47 Villa Oak Cir Unit Lot 16, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Visconti Resourceful Realty

    47 Villa Oak Cir Unit Lot 16, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /40

    $239,999

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    96 Middleton Rd, Andrews, SC 29510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,839

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Holmquist Welcome Home Realty

    96 Middleton Rd, Andrews, SC 29510
  • /39

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    340 Fieldgate Cir, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,172

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Johnson CB Sea Coast Advantage PI

    340 Fieldgate Cir, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /40

    $985,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    312 Norris Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,056

    Last Listing Agent E. Stone Miller Litchfield Real Estate

    312 Norris Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /39

    $1,300,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4555 Highway 17 Business Unit Deepwater Residentia, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $1,911,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hawley Dunes Realty Sales

  • /40

    $318,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    164 Vineyard Place Unit 23, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Temple RE/MAX Executive

    164 Vineyard Place Unit 23, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /40

    $2,200,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    78 Ocean Park Loop, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,271,951

    Last Listing Agent The Roper Group . Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI

    78 Ocean Park Loop, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /37

    $527,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    63 Mckissick Dr Unit 2B, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,009

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hammond The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    63 Mckissick Dr Unit 2B, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /2

    $815,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    65 Stonington Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,071

    Last Listing Agent Shane Bowen The Litchfield Company Real Estate-PrinceCrk

    65 Stonington Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /32

    $219,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4284 Santolina Way Unit A, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Hinkle Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

    4284 Santolina Way Unit A, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /18

    $117,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4507 Firethorne Dr Unit Wachesaw Plantation, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $450,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tener Darcy Keller Williams Innovate South

  • /40

    $782,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    356 Savannah Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,720

    Last Listing Agent Denise Talbert Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI

    356 Savannah Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /28

    $400,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    359 Rose Ave, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,643

    Last Listing Agent Connor Callaway Callaway Estates

    359 Rose Ave, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    Lot 155 Commanders Island Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $368,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 454 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Forman Keller Williams The Forturro Group

    Lot 155 Commanders Island Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /34

    $376,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3026 Millstone Place, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivia 'Livy' Russell INNOVATE Real Estate

    3026 Millstone Place, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /40

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    38 Kingsbury Place, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,333

    Last Listing Agent Brian Piercy ERA Real Estate Modo

    38 Kingsbury Place, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /40

    $757,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    52 Olde Canal Loop Unit Corner Lot - Ricefie, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,966

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Hall Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI

  • /25

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1867 Old Town Ave, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $321,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 1,530 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,951

    Last Listing Agent Tom Santopietro Pawleys Island Realty Co

    1867 Old Town Ave, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /7

    $41,800

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    TBD Johnson Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $34,262 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Wrenn Century 21 McAlpine Associates

    TBD Johnson Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /34

    $586,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    35 Chapel Creek Rd Unit 35, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Lee Keller Williams Innovate South

    35 Chapel Creek Rd Unit 35, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /25

    $735,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    Lot 29 Sea Island Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $1,563,830 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Fournier Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI

    Lot 29 Sea Island Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /23

    $133,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    105 S Merriman Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,175

    Last Listing Agent Eric Mcfadden Realty ONE Group Coastal

    105 S Merriman Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /32

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    239 Coachman Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,396

    Last Listing Agent Advantage Agent Group United Real Estate Charleston

    239 Coachman Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /152

    $3,530,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2423 S Bay St, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 7 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 7,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,724,830

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Severance Atlantic Properties Of The LowCountry

    2423 S Bay St, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    180 Brown Pelican Loop, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $1,999,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,914

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Moore II Brown & Moore

    180 Brown Pelican Loop, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /30

    $317,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    725 Blue Stem Dr Unit 66-B, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,306

    Last Listing Agent Pivot Properties Team Keller Williams Innovate South

    725 Blue Stem Dr Unit 66-B, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /33

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    729 Cherry Blossom Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,852

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Taylor Native Homes Realty, LLC

    729 Cherry Blossom Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /33

    $37,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    40 Pineberry Dr Unit Lot 163, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $194,737 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 405 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Slick Beach and River Homes

    40 Pineberry Dr Unit Lot 163, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /26

    $1,700,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    75 Marsh Hen Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,804,297

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Richardson III The Litchfield Company Real Estate Gtwn

    75 Marsh Hen Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /40

    $990,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    520 Chapman Loop, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,845

    Last Listing Agent Diane LaBaugh RE/MAX Executive

    520 Chapman Loop, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /40

    $730,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    384 Muirfield Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,772

    Last Listing Agent Heritage Team JTE Real Estate

    384 Muirfield Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home