1,493

Recently Sold Georgetown County SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    152 Hamby Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,359

    Last Listing Agent Diane LaBaugh RE/MAX Executive

    152 Hamby Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /29

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4495 Trotters Ct, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,856

    Last Listing Agent Sam Bamrick Palmetto Properties SC

    4495 Trotters Ct, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /40

    $495,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    228 Hopeland St, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,398

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Biddle Greyfeather Group EXP Realty

    228 Hopeland St, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /36

    $1,631,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    235 Old Cypress Cir Unit Lot 5 Preservation P, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Phillips Properties Team CB Sea Coast Advantage PI

  • /40

    $393,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    41 Bear Creek Loop, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,212

    Last Listing Agent Brendon Payne Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    41 Bear Creek Loop, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /39

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    285 Georgetown Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,454

285 Georgetown Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /39

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    200 Brandon Way, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,781,017

    Last Listing Agent The Roper Group . Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI

    200 Brandon Way, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /38

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    143 Enclave Place, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,507

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bilton James W Smith Real Estate Co

    143 Enclave Place, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /40

    $610,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    418 Hyacinth Loop, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,464

    Last Listing Agent Hermanns Team CENTURY 21 Broadhurst

    418 Hyacinth Loop, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /40

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1120 S Waccamaw Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,604,365

    Last Listing Agent Cal Harrelson Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI

    1120 S Waccamaw Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /33

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    67 County Road S-22-827, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Young Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth

    67 County Road S-22-827, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /40

    $176,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4387 Daphne Ln Unit B, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,407

    Last Listing Agent Brad Emond Keller Williams Innovate South

    4387 Daphne Ln Unit B, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /29

    $318,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1041 Blue Stem Dr Unit 37A, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,765

    Last Listing Agent The Steel Group Keller Williams Pawleys Island

    1041 Blue Stem Dr Unit 37A, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    194 S Cove Place Unit 7D, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neil Giesler Keller Williams Pawleys Island

    194 S Cove Place Unit 7D, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    14290 Ocean Hwy Unit 320, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,477

    Last Listing Agent The Jamie Beard Team The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    14290 Ocean Hwy Unit 320, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /40

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4999 Highway 17 Business Unit 308E, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,155

    Last Listing Agent Derek MacLeod INNOVATE Real Estate

  • /9

    $324,990

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    102 Telfair Rd Unit Lot 53 Telfair Rd -, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Coblentz The Beverly Group

  • /37

    $569,490

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    706 Daisy Bank Cir Unit Lot 16 Custom Plan, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skip Carrick The Beverly Group

  • /60

    $549,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    423 Parker Dr Unit 306, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,065

    Last Listing Agent Darren Woodard Team INNOVATE Real Estate

    423 Parker Dr Unit 306, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /40

    $289,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    192 Sea Shell Dr Unit 22, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,626

    Last Listing Agent Charlie DeMatteo Keller Williams Innovate South

    192 Sea Shell Dr Unit 22, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /40

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    133 Charles Towne Ln Unit Charles Towne Bays a, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,910

    Last Listing Agent Larisa Esmat INNOVATE Real Estate

  • /40

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    391 Waterford Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,781

    Last Listing Agent Jill Caines RE/MAX Executive

    391 Waterford Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    12 Rapture Ct Unit 2, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,335

    Last Listing Agent Tia Bergeron The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    12 Rapture Ct Unit 2, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /2

    $344,385

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    145 Double Pond Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,000

    Beverly Homes Peru Plantation

    145 Double Pond Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /36

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    133 Goodson Loop Unit Litchfield Country C, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,511

    Last Listing Agent Troi Kaz Keller Williams Pawleys Island

  • /42

    $319,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    437 Deer Run Ave Unit 437 and 607 Deer Run, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,155

    Last Listing Agent Henry Roberts Litchfield Real Estate

  • /40

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    173 Knight Cir Unit 1, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

173 Knight Cir Unit 1, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /37

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    118 Red Maple Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,292

    Last Listing Agent Jake Lee Keller Williams Innovate South

    118 Red Maple Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /37

    $459,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Ben Horry Trail Unit Lot 8, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connor Callaway Callaway Estates

    0 Ben Horry Trail Unit Lot 8, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /17

    $493,065

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    9700 Indigo Creek Blvd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    9700 Indigo Creek Blvd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /40

    $1,025,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4074 Center Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,083

    Last Listing Agent Denise Coleman CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

    4074 Center Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /40

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    769 Country Club Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,769

    Last Listing Agent Monica Roman Redfin Corporation

    769 Country Club Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /2

    $11,250

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 Myrtle Russell Place, Andrews, SC 29510

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Rowell Pawleys Island Realty Co

    0 Myrtle Russell Place, Andrews, SC 29510
  • /29

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    298 Myrtle Ave Unit 297 Myrtle Ave - Ced, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $685,000/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,866

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Siau The Litchfield Company Real Estate

  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    118 Salt Marsh Cir Unit 25-I, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,913

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Stopper Century 21 Stopper &Associates

    118 Salt Marsh Cir Unit 25-I, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    601 Retreat Beach Cir Unit 213, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,323

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Cribb RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    601 Retreat Beach Cir Unit 213, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /86

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    76 Governor Boone Ln, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,613

    Last Listing Agent Coast to Country Group Coast to Country Group Realty

    76 Governor Boone Ln, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /40

    $486,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    64 Summerlight Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,164

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Alessi Gerlando Century 21 Barefoot Realty

    64 Summerlight Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /40

    $207,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    894 S Marlin Cir, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Huffman Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Real

    894 S Marlin Cir, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /8

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    Lot 6A Beaumont Dr Unit 6A, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $375,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Andrews James W Smith Real Estate Co

    Lot 6A Beaumont Dr Unit 6A, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home