305

Recently Sold Homes in 19947

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    26189 Ohnmacht Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,274

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gritton Coldwell Banker Premier - Lewes

    26189 Ohnmacht Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /30

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    437 S Bedford St, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,708

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Perez The Parker Group

    437 S Bedford St, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /46

    $449,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    29756 Alexander Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,421

    Last Listing Agent Richard Carlucci Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    29756 Alexander Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /37

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    18067 Emerson Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,860

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dyer Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    18067 Emerson Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /122

    $1,099,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    22922 Deep Branch Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,566

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Wilkinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    22922 Deep Branch Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    19474 Parsons Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kemp EXP Realty, LLC

    19474 Parsons Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /22

    $509,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    36457 Maple Ridge Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,838

    K. Hovnanian Homes Liberty West

    36457 Maple Ridge Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /21

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12455 Old Furnace Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,961

    Last Listing Agent William Brown Keller Williams Realty

    12455 Old Furnace Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    18881 Sand Hill Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,477

18881 Sand Hill Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /18

    $379,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    19754 Spinnaker Ct, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Heilman Delaware Homes Inc

    19754 Spinnaker Ct, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /10

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    18490 Gravel Hill Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

18490 Gravel Hill Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /46

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2 Castleberry Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,115

    Last Listing Agent Michael Webster ARE PROS.

    2 Castleberry Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /52

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    419 W Market St, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,883

    Last Listing Agent Liz Reagan Northrop Realty

    419 W Market St, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /11

    $344,990

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    682 R Wilson Loop, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,283

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    682 R Wilson Loop, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /29

    $419,990

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    727 R Wilson Loop, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,902

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    727 R Wilson Loop, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /8

    $384,990

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    20422 Spyglass Cir, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,317

    K. Hovnanian Homes Admiral's Landing

    20422 Spyglass Cir, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /39

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    19045 Carey Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,839

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    19045 Carey Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /27

    $434,990

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    30527 Indigo Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Azalea Woods

    30527 Indigo Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 26, 2026

    24674 Quail Ct, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Wham Keller Williams Realty

    24674 Quail Ct, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /62

    $507,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    18153 Emerson Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,296

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lunden Keller Williams Realty

    18153 Emerson Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /11

    $439,985

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    30550 Indigo Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,000

    Ryan Homes Azalea Woods

    30550 Indigo Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /16

    $419,990

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    HOMESITE 113 R Wilson Loop, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    DRB Homes The Village of College Park

    HOMESITE 113 R Wilson Loop, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /47

    $709,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    24577 Beaver Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,044

    Last Listing Agent Dan Sander RE/MAX Realty Group Rehoboth

    24577 Beaver Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /32

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    110 W Market St, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,333

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Huston CALLAWAY FARNELL AND MOORE

    110 W Market St, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    27679 Avalon Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,194

    Last Listing Agent Emad Malek Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    27679 Avalon Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /3

    $364,990

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    Homesite 96 R Wilson Loop, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    DRB Homes The Village of College Park

    Homesite 96 R Wilson Loop, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /20

    $406,485

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    30539 Indigo Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,000

    Ryan Homes Azalea Woods

    30539 Indigo Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /21

    $444,990

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    36347 Gate Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 9,482 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,567

    K. Hovnanian Homes Liberty West

    36347 Gate Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /21

    $389,990

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    36813 W Old Gate Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 9,523 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,119

    K. Hovnanian Homes Liberty West

    36813 W Old Gate Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /27

    $474,990

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    18410 Alyssa Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Azalea Woods

    18410 Alyssa Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /11

    $319,990

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    20428 Spyglass Cir, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,954

    K. Hovnanian Homes Admiral's Landing

    20428 Spyglass Cir, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /21

    $339,990

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    20438 Spyglass Cir, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,131

    K. Hovnanian Homes Admiral's Landing

    20438 Spyglass Cir, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /24

    $479,990

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    30513 Indigo Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Azalea Woods

    30513 Indigo Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /11

    $139,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    14073 Old Furnace Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $186,533 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,602

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Smith Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    14073 Old Furnace Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /9

    $359,990

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    20397 Mizzenmast Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 9,552 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,333

    K. Hovnanian Homes Admiral's Landing

    20397 Mizzenmast Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /20

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    108 Elizabeth St, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,565

    Last Listing Agent Judy Dean RE/MAX Associates

    108 Elizabeth St, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /59

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    18089 Emerson Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,314

    Last Listing Agent Martin West Bryan Realty Group

    18089 Emerson Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /41

    $348,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    9 Fairway Dr E, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 422 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Briggs COOPER REALTY ASSOCIATES INC

    9 Fairway Dr E, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /6

    $437,980

    Sold May 12, 2026

    30530 Indigo Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,667

    Ryan Homes Azalea Woods

    30530 Indigo Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /14

    $162,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    24532 Deep Branch Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,875

24532 Deep Branch Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home