8,134

Properties in ZIP Code 19947

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $334,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      22437 Cedar Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      22437 Cedar Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Oldfather Compass

    • /55

      Est $568,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      24598 Hollytree Cir, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      24598 Hollytree Cir, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Parker Keller Williams Realty

    • /40

      Est $691,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      24587 Hollytree Cir, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      24587 Hollytree Cir, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Sacco RE/MAX

    • /43

      Est $445,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      25261 Bethesda Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      25261 Bethesda Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Staci Walls NextHome Tomorrow Realty

    • /32

      Est $347,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      26300 Gabby Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      26300 Gabby Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Davis Active Adults Realty

    • /61

      Est $624,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      24597 Beaver Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      24597 Beaver Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      18020 Redden Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      18020 Redden Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Jerman Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    • /11

      Est $129,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      24801 Waterview Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

      24801 Waterview Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LARRY SPRIGG JACK LINGO MILLSBORO

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 77 Holly Tree Cir, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Lot 77 Holly Tree Cir, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Carpenter RE/MAX

    • /15

      Est $288,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      24311 Springfield Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      24311 Springfield Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent R. T. Givens LESTER REALTY INC.

    • /28

      Est $343,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Elderberry St Unit 47, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6 Elderberry St Unit 47, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LISA HERSHELMAN INDIAN RIVER LAND CO

    • /38

      Est $318,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Bayberry St Unit 23, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6 Bayberry St Unit 23, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Shearer RE/MAX

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      C19 Brach St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      C19 Brach St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Bristow Jack Lingo - Lewes

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot C-2 Patriots Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Lot C-2 Patriots Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Parker The Parker Group

    • /34

      Est $382,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Cranberry Ct Unit 78, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3 Cranberry Ct Unit 78, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Love Raimond EXP Realty, LLC

    • /68

      Est $526,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      14269 Brandy Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      14269 Brandy Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 357 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Brittingham RE/MAX

    • /46

      Est $583,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      26101 Kits Burrow Ct, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      26101 Kits Burrow Ct, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Barrows OCEAN ATLANTIC SOTHEBYS

    • /38

      Est $416,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      24875 Bauler St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      24875 Bauler St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,999
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Ellenberger Compass

    • /45

      Est $412,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      24712 Draper Loop, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      24712 Draper Loop, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LINDA MUELLER BETHANY AREA REALTY LLC

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Frankenberry Dr Unit 138, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4 Frankenberry Dr Unit 138, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARY-BETH PEPPER Coldwell Banker Premier - Lewes

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      27924 Avalon Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      27924 Avalon Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Sosa Ducote The Lisa Mathena Group, Inc.

    • /49

      Est $417,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      24573 Beaver Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      24573 Beaver Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kennedy Compass

    • /37

      Est $430,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      19100 Carey Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      19100 Carey Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Parker Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /16

      Est $209,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Franklin St Unit 2A, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1988
      401 Franklin St Unit 2A, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Smith Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    • /35

      Est $349,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Cinder Way Unit 112, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      76 Cinder Way Unit 112, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,500
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George P. Plumley JR. Springer Realty Group

    • /24

      Est $580,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 E Pine St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • Studio
      • 4,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      124 E Pine St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

• /26

      Est $226,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 W North St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      30 W North St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 W North St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      22 W North St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gilbert Myers Myers Realty

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 2 Deep Branch Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      LOT 2 Deep Branch Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ruch Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

    • /26

      Est $360,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      26320 Gabby Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      26320 Gabby Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Brittingham Patterson Schwartz

    • /54

      Est $540,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      26075 Kits Burrow Ct, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      26075 Kits Burrow Ct, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Barrows OCEAN ATLANTIC SOTHEBYS

    • /46

      Est $403,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Silverberry St Unit 88, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      29 Silverberry St Unit 88, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Linaweaver Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

    • /27

      Est $254,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      19044 Shingle Point Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2000
      19044 Shingle Point Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Golden Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    • /43

      Est $336,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Elderberry St Unit 43, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7 Elderberry St Unit 43, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James (David) Baugh Keller Williams Realty

    • /16

      Est $347,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Elderberry St Unit 41, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11 Elderberry St Unit 41, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LISA HERSHELMAN INDIAN RIVER LAND CO

    • /28

      Est $375,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Teaberry Ln Unit 69, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3 Teaberry Ln Unit 69, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Kelly Flynn EXP Realty, LLC

    • /35

      Est $370,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 E Market St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1959
      705 E Market St, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LISA HERSHELMAN INDIAN RIVER LAND CO

    • /20

      Est $369,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Meadow Run, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8 Meadow Run, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Morton Maverick Realty, LLC

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Frederick Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Lot 1 Frederick Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert McVey Mann & Sons, Inc.

    • /47

      Est $539,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Putter Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      8 Putter Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Gaines Patterson Schwartz

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home