304

Recently Sold Homes in 19947

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $369,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    19746 Spinnaker Ct, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Heilman Delaware Homes Inc

    19746 Spinnaker Ct, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /13

    $343,485

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    35046 Indigo Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Azalea Woods

    35046 Indigo Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 28, 2025

    23175 Wood Branch Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,690

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Parker Coldwell Banker Realty

    23175 Wood Branch Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /2

    $289,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    0 Seashore Hwy Unit DESU2105180, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • Land
    • 6.98 Acres
    • $41,404 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Walpole R&R Commercial Realty

    0 Seashore Hwy Unit DESU2105180, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /9

    $429,990

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    36318 Gate Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 9,538 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Liberty West

    36318 Gate Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /41

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    15022 Wilson Hill Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,360

    Last Listing Agent Renee Edge Keller Williams Realty

    15022 Wilson Hill Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /12

    $379,990

    Sold Sep 13, 2025

    HOMESITE 101 Jones Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    DRB Homes The Village of College Park

    HOMESITE 101 Jones Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /17

    $391,140

    Sold May 30, 2025

    821 Partin Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,635

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    821 Partin Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /22

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0 W Rt 18 Unit DESU2076422, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • Land
    • 77.83 Acres
    • $8,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Hudson National Land Realty, LLC

    0 W Rt 18 Unit DESU2076422, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /26

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    29028 Black Pepper Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katina Geralis EXP Realty, LLC

    29028 Black Pepper Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /17

    $339,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    19744 Spinnaker Ct, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Heilman Delaware Homes Inc

    19744 Spinnaker Ct, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /18

    $484,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    36445 Maple Ridge Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,276

    K. Hovnanian Homes Liberty West

    36445 Maple Ridge Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /76

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10 Haven Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,915

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mathena The Lisa Mathena Group, Inc.

    10 Haven Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /26

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    309 Robinson St, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,861

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Joseph INDIAN RIVER LAND CO

    309 Robinson St, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    18329 County Seat Hwy, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,517

    Last Listing Agent Carol Ann Pala Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    18329 County Seat Hwy, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /35

    $334,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    18316 Shingle Point Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,043

    Last Listing Agent MARIAN CAMPO Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

    18316 Shingle Point Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /41

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    26013 Bethesda Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,028

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Larrimore Classic Realty

    26013 Bethesda Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /21

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    14 Brittingham Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    14 Brittingham Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    LOT 6 W Piney Grove Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $67,376 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wes Cromer RE/MAX Realty Group Rehoboth

    LOT 6 W Piney Grove Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /17

    $419,990

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    717 R Wilson Loop, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,802

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    717 R Wilson Loop, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /12

    $549,880

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    24403 Horned Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vitto Pasko Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    24403 Horned Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /20

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    19742 Spinnaker Ct, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Heilman Delaware Homes Inc

    19742 Spinnaker Ct, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /49

    $471,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    105 E Adams St, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • Studio
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,333

    Last Listing Agent Renee Parker Keller Williams Realty

    105 E Adams St, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /11

    $354,990

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    20436 Spyglass Cir, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,310

    K. Hovnanian Homes Admiral's Landing

    20436 Spyglass Cir, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /25

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    22494 Lakeshore Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,053

    Last Listing Agent Mary Mabry Keller Williams Select Realtors of Cambridge

    22494 Lakeshore Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /9

    $344,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    19713 Crows Nest Ct, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Admiral's Landing

    19713 Crows Nest Ct, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /54

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    20689 Wilson Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,167

    Last Listing Agent Terri Mestro Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    20689 Wilson Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /6

    $140,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    18648 Shiloh Church Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $82,840 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,757

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    18648 Shiloh Church Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /7

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    330 S Railroad Ave, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • Land
    • 3.49 Acres
    • $94,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 555 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,880

    Last Listing Agent David T. King Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    330 S Railroad Ave, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    26076 Anderson Corner Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,806

    Last Listing Agent TONI SCHROCK Northrop Realty

    26076 Anderson Corner Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /13

    $379,990

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    18414 Alyssa Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Azalea Woods

    18414 Alyssa Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /30

    $349,990

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    36332 Gate Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 9,587 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,735

    K. Hovnanian Homes Liberty West

    36332 Gate Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /34

    $316,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4 Elderberry St, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,002

    Last Listing Agent Key Cole Delaware Valley Realtors

    4 Elderberry St, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /66

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    20843 Country Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,571

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Casey Keller Williams Realty

    20843 Country Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /18

    $399,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    22601 Sussex Pines Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,443

    Last Listing Agent Giselle DiFrancescesca Coldwell Banker Realty

    22601 Sussex Pines Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /23

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    30339 Indigo Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Azalea Woods

    30339 Indigo Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /35

    $439,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    36348 Gate Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,621

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Heilman Delaware Homes Inc

    36348 Gate Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /39

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    18380 Emerson Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,014

18380 Emerson Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /65

    $690,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    14 Whispering Woods Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,305

    Last Listing Agent James Littlefield Northrop Realty

    14 Whispering Woods Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947
  • /62

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    24953 Green Fern Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,358

    Last Listing Agent Lori Milton Elevated Real Estate Solutions

    24953 Green Fern Dr, Georgetown, DE 19947

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home