22,209

Homes in ZIP Code 40324

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $315,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    114 Dawning Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,829

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Curtis Coldwell Banker McMahan

    114 Dawning Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /18

      Est $258,216 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Wabash Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      105 Wabash Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fields Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /47

    $455,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    254 Harbor Village Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,021

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hill Keller Williams Legacy Group

    254 Harbor Village Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /16

      Est $265,303 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Cornwallis Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      102 Cornwallis Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Weiderman Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /2

    $333,958 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    117 Crescent Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

    PENDING. BUILD TO SUIT. The Laurel Square, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, is two story plan with a very open first floor layout. The island kitchen offers both a breakfast area and countertop dining, and a large pantry. The kitchen opens to the family room at the rear of the home. Upstairs are the primary bedroom suite, two bedrooms and a hall bath, plus a spacious loft. A fourth

    Joseph Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    117 Crescent Way, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /27

    $280,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    258 Harmony Ridge Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,395

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Art RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    258 Harmony Ridge Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /16

      Est $259,320 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Wabash Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      111 Wabash Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen A Smith Silks Realty Group

  • /16

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 5.73 Acres
    • $43,630 per Acre

    4216 Newtown Pike, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Land is a gorgeous parcel of gently rolling fields with some small enchanting, wooded areas. This is a super location that is close to shopping, restaurants, churches, schools, ect. The farm has top quality soils and outstanding views. More land available.

    Hill Parker Turf Town Properties

    4216 Newtown Pike, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /8

    $325,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3489 Cynthiana Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • Land
    • 10.14 Acres
    • $32,063 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 495 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita Jones Keller Williams Commonwealth

    3489 Cynthiana Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /15

      Est $243,309 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Cornwallis Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      108 Cornwallis Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Alexander RE/MAX

  • /43

    $270,000 Pending

    5365 Paris Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Forested Hideaway for your home within 30 minutes of Lexington, Paris, Cynthiana and 5 minutes east of Georgetown. Located on 460 (Paris Road) a quarter mile east of 922 (Newtown Pike). This 6.732 acres is skirted on east by Cherry Run and joined by a wet weather stream to the south edge of meadow and trees. Build your dream home in Windcrest.

    The Prather Team - Michael Prather Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    5365 Paris Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /2

    $550,127 Sold May 23, 2025

    113 Dunmore Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Meers Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    113 Dunmore Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /37

      Est $271,127 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Paul Revere Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      106 Paul Revere Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bach Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /2

    $446,355 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft

    142 Compass Trail, Georgetown, KY 40324

    (Home is the foundation stage 3/6/26) The Greenfield Park, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, offers a great first floor layout with a large family room open to the kitchen and breakfast area. Enjoy countertop dining at the kitchen island, where you can admire the granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, and new stainless appliances with a gas range. Finally, the 1st floor has a

    Matt Gerwin Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    142 Compass Trail, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /2

    $317,960 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    169 Oxford Landing Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    169 Oxford Landing Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /20

      Est $284,685 Not Listed For Sale

      241 Sturbridge Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      241 Sturbridge Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Perry EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $63,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    100 Woods Point Cir, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $210,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,511

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Garcia National Real Estate

    100 Woods Point Cir, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /23

      Est $277,232 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Paul Revere Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      117 Paul Revere Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Pearson National Real Estate

  • /2

    $378,078 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    113 Crescent Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

    PENDING. BUILD TO SUIT. The Newbury Cross, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, is a two-story plan that can be configured with up to five bedrooms. The plan offers a versatile flex area than can be configured as a den off the entry, plus a formal dining room defined by a column. The open kitchen and family room are located at the rear of the home. The island kitchen offers both a

    Katelyn Wilcox Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    113 Crescent Way, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /20

    $305,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    118 Dalton Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,457

    Last Listing Agent The Real Estate - Bo Taylor & Grant Benne Kassie & Associates

    118 Dalton Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /26

      Est $274,511 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Sturbridge Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      224 Sturbridge Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Patterson Aspire Real Estate Group

  • /19

    $446,165 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    103 Amick Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Proposed Construction. This Beautiful Home Is Known As The Dahlia! The Open Floor Plan Makes Entertaining Friends And Family A Breeze! Walking Into The Home You Will Find Many Features That Immediately Catch Your Eye Such As The Vinyl Plank Flooring, Stone To The Ceiling Gas Fireplace, Coffered Ceiling In The Great Room, And Granite Countertops In The Kitchen! The Large Front Porch And Extended

    Kassie Bennett Kassie & Associates

    103 Amick Way, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /30

    $315,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    111 Whitman Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,084

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Jenkins Palmer-Hampton Realty

    111 Whitman Way, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /30

      Est $279,025 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Sturbridge Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      212 Sturbridge Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Beaven Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /4

    $376,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    179 Watercrest Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Are you looking for quality?? BACCS Properties is your builder. Beautiful new construction home with soft close cabinets, solid surface countertops, stainless steel kitchen appliances, tile backsplash, LVP flooring throughout and so much more. Thoughtfully designed layout and interior finish. Call me today for all the details!!! Convenient location near all amenities Georgetown has to offer.

    Jennifer Gindling Kentucky Land and Home

    179 Watercrest Way, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /30

    $284,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    106 Serena Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,997

    Last Listing Agent Shevawn Akers Firefly Realty & Investments

    106 Serena Way, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /15

      Est $278,159 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Sturbridge Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      218 Sturbridge Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa L Coffman Williams Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /76

    $699,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft

    120 Creekside Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Incredible setting overlooking the Elkhorn Creek- this updated house rests on 1.4 acres and is above the flood plain. The house features hardiboard siding for low maintenance, hardwood floors throughout most of the first floor, upated kitchen with floor to ceiling cabinetry and completely open to the great room, great room with beamed ceiling and gas log fireplace, updated primary suite on the

    Hill Parker Turf Town Properties

    120 Creekside Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /26

    $295,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    111 White Owl Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,462

    Last Listing Agent Alison Kawaja Keller Williams Commonwealth

    111 White Owl Way, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /30

      Est $279,171 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Sturbridge Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      217 Sturbridge Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Todd Ashbrook Palmer-Hampton Realty

  • 110 Compass Trail Unit 36486724, Georgetown, KY 40324

    $372,450 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft

    The Oak Bluff Plan at South Crossing - Trend Collection, Georgetown, KY 40324

    The Oak Bluff, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, offers a first floor primary bedroom suite. The stairs are just off the entry hall. The island kitchen offers countertop dining, an eating area, and a large corner pantry. The kitchen opens to the family room at the rear of the home. An optional covered patio is available on this plan, and direct vent fireplace option in the family room.

    Ball Homes Builder
    110 Compass Trail Unit 36486724, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /31

    $225,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    132 Rucker Ave, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,329

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Johannes National Real Estate

    132 Rucker Ave, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /22

      Est $284,922 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Nathan Hale Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      114 Nathan Hale Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Wells Kentucky Land and Home

  • /2

    $165,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $179,348 per Acre

    1335 S Us 25 Lexington Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

    This lot is outside City Limits of Georgetown.Presently has old mobile home, barn andstorage trailer.Opportunity Knocks take a look and consider if you are looking to building a new house and considering a home occupation. This has the possibility of a property that could do both.ONE OF A KIND!!!Per Scott County Health Dept. It may be a home site and possibly also

    Bonnie Fraker Bonnie Fraker Real Estate

    1335 S Us 25 Lexington Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /2

    $412,492 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    148 Oxford Landing Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF

148 Oxford Landing Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /16

      Est $274,247 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Paul Revere Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      131 Paul Revere Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Prather Team - Michael Prather Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • 100 Bellatrix Ct Unit 40173019, Georgetown, KY 40356

    $334,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    Granite Coast Plan at South Crossing - Trend Collection, Georgetown, KY 40356

    The Granite Coast, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, is an open layout ranch plan with three bedrooms, and a versatile flex room off the entry. The island kitchen offers both a breakfast area and countertop dining, and a storage pantry. A covered patio is included at the rear of the home and sheltered by the primary bedroom and breakfast area wings of the house for maximum privacy. The

    Ball Homes Builder
    100 Bellatrix Ct Unit 40173019, Georgetown, KY 40356
  • /38

    $295,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    204 Sturbridge Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,558

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lewis RE/MAX Creative Realty

    204 Sturbridge Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home