14,058

Homes in ZIP Code 40511

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /90

    $900,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft

    1601 Ferguson Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    Rare Opportunity: Custom One-Owner Home on 10 Acres in Fayette County! For the first time in 40 years, this beautifully maintained, custom-built home is available, and it's everything you've been waiting for. Nestled on 10 scenic acres, this property offers exceptional privacy, sweeping views, and the space to create the lifestyle you've always dreamed of. Inside, the home features 4 generously

    Agent Photo

    Carrie Stewart

    Bluegrass Properties Group

    (859) 651-7689

    1601 Ferguson Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /50

    Starting at $1,362

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2751 Ruby River Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    The Villages at Great Acres is located in Lexington, Kentucky. This mixed-use community includes apartments, townhomes, and retail shops designed to offer a balance of convenience and relaxation. The location is convenient, as it is within walking distance of restaurants, shopping, and other amenities, allowing residents to enjoy the benefits of the surrounding area.The community offers

    The Village at Great Acres

    (859) 800-3245

    2751 Ruby River Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /11

    $349,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    904 Keirfield Ct, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,116

    Last Listing Agent Seth Rumford Lextown Realty, LLC

    904 Keirfield Ct, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /32

      Est $327,386 Not Listed For Sale

      2273 Prescott Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2273 Prescott Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Porter RE/MAX

  • /94

    $1,950,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,100 Sq Ft

    229 Harp Innis Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    Welcome to an extraordinary estate set on just over 12 acres of level, partially fenced farmland, complete with a gated entryway and a picturesque pond. Designed for both elegance and everyday ease, this 6BR/6.5BA home perfectly balances luxury, function, and the comforts of everyday living. The basement level offers a full second living area complete with a kitchen, dining space, living room,

    Agent Photo

    Robin Jones

    Keller Williams Legacy Group

    (859) 395-0990

    229 Harp Innis Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /43

    Starting at $730 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    500-522 Hollow Creek Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    Modern designs, elegant finishes, and upgraded amenities are waiting for you at Caballo Crossing. Our Lexington apartments come in one and two-bedroom layouts that are spacious and adaptable. A variety of interior luxuries adorn them including air conditioners, efficient appliances, dishwashers, and more. As a resident of our pet-friendly community, you will also have exclusive access to a

    Caballo Crossing

    (859) 800-6387

    500-522 Hollow Creek Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /34

    $312,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2228 Prescott Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,995

    Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2228 Prescott Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /31

      Est $297,706 Not Listed For Sale

      261 Darenia Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      261 Darenia Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,259
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Allnutt The Agency

  • /33

    $345,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    2405 Fieldrush Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    This stunning 3BR/2BA split bedroom ranch plan is a former model home, which makes it designed to impress, featuring soaring ceilings, rich dark laminate floors, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The light, neutral palette creates a warm and inviting feel from the moment you walk in. Just off the foyer, you'll find a welcoming sunlit dining room and a private office/den with elegant

    Agent Photo

    Robin Jones

    Keller Williams Legacy Group

    (859) 648-3044

    2405 Fieldrush Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /46

    Starting at $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    129 Ferndale, Lexington, KY 40511

    Welcome to Citation Lofts! These residences boasts an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. With its open concept design, the spacious layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining guests. Storage will never be an issue in this townhouse, as it offers ample space to accommodate all your

    Citation Lofts

    (859) 694-9920

    129 Ferndale, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /35

    $340,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2308 Spurr Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,837

    Last Listing Agent Kymberly McCreary EXP Realty, LLC

    2308 Spurr Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /20

      Est $375,817 Not Listed For Sale

      1044 Heather Hills Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1044 Heather Hills Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Rue Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /31

    $389,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    2664 Wigginton Point, Lexington, KY 40511

    Lovingly cared for and well maintained, this one is ready for its next owner. The open first floor with 9' ceilings creates a bright, spacious feel, featuring an oversized great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen complete with granite countertops, a large island with bar seating, pantry, and built-in bench off the garage. Situated on a corner lot with a fully fenced yard, you'll love the

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Barreto

    Indigo & Co

    (859) 376-4008

    2664 Wigginton Point, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /55

    Starting at $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2601 Sandersville Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    You'll love our brand new and beautiful apartments and townhomes with sophisticated finishes and a smart floor plan for every lifestyle. Choose from one and two-bedroom apartments, and one and three-bedroom townhomes with garages. Enjoy gourmet kitchens with granite tops and stainless steel appliances, upscale bathrooms, designer tile, luxury vinyl plank, electronic locks, and

    The Artisan

    (859) 413-4808

    2601 Sandersville Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    $466,725 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    808 Calista Flat, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    808 Calista Flat, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /38

      Est $424,410 Not Listed For Sale

      2688 Rockaway Place, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2688 Rockaway Place, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Jarvis ERA Select Real Estate

  • /35

    $426,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft

    2455 Dittany Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    A Beautiful Spring Garden community! This brand-new construction home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,280 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept main level features a spacious family room, a flex area perfect for a home office or den, and a stylish kitchen complete with breakfast area, dishwasher, disposal, microwave, range, and ample cabinetry. Upstairs,

    Stacey Jones Redfin

    2455 Dittany Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /33

    Starting at $1,359 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1551 Aristides Blvd, Lexington, KY 40511

    FIFTEEN51 Apartments of Lexington offers a truly distinctive living experience—modern, upscale apartments in the heart of Lexington, KY, thoughtfully designed to complement your lifestyle. Our luxury studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments feature contemporary finishes, open-concept layouts, and elegant details that reflect comfort and sophistication. At FIFTEEN51, every aspect of our community

    FIFTEEN51 Apartments of Lexington

    (859) 687-8499

    1551 Aristides Blvd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /25

    $297,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2504 Buck Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,563

    Last Listing Agent Chris Oster The Brokerage

    2504 Buck Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /27

      Est $272,279 Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Spring Leaf Ct, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2505 Spring Leaf Ct, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Mccoy Kentucky Residential Real Estate, LLC

  • /23

    $339,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    2665 Wigginton Point, Lexington, KY 40511

    Back on market no fault of seller. Failed financing. Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence located in the highly desirable Masterson Station community. This move-in-ready home features brand-new carpet and fresh paint throughout, creating a bright, clean, and modern feel from top to bottom. The spacious floor plan offers comfortable living and entertaining

    Rebecca Worth Redfin

    2665 Wigginton Point, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /26

    Starting at $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1053 Winburn Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    Newly Renovated Apartment Homes!Come visit our newly renovated community and enjoy new flooring, new appliances, new cabinets and counters.

    Matador North Apartments

    (855) 710-5528

    1053 Winburn Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /31

    $335,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2737 Bay Cedar Cove, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,678

    Last Listing Agent Madison Gall CENTURY 21 Commonwealth R E

    2737 Bay Cedar Cove, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /42

      Est $485,323 Not Listed For Sale

      732 Hollyhock Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      732 Hollyhock Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Traci Willis Homestead Realty Advisors

  • /35

    $470,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft

    272 Boiling Springs Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    Absolutely stunning 5br, 3ba Meadowthorpe home. The attention to detail is evident in the updated lighting, three fantastic updated full baths and a wonderful finished walkout basement. Kitchen features include a lovely garden window for your plants/herbs and stainless steel appliances. Ready for entertaining ALL of your friends and family with the 30 x 20 rear patio. The Meadowthorpe

    Tamara Bayer Kirkpatrick & Company

    272 Boiling Springs Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /22

    Starting at $1,125

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    416 Hollow Creek Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    Our community offers a park-like setting with plenty of green space and is located seconds from New Circle and Lextran Routes. Every apartment is supported by our on-site management and maintenance teams. We offer 1 and 2 bedroom apartments. Our full-service online portal allows residents to manage their experience 24-hours a day with the ability to pay online, request maintenance, and manage

    The Paddock Apartments

    (859) 710-9530

    416 Hollow Creek Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /47

    $330,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    228 Gateway Park Cir, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,178

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Garcia National Real Estate

    228 Gateway Park Cir, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /36

      Est $504,004 Not Listed For Sale

      377 Kelli Rose Way, Lexington, KY 40514

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      377 Kelli Rose Way, Lexington, KY 40514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /22

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    2541 Langstane Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    Welcome home to this wonderful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home designed for comfort and ease. From the moment you enter you'll feel right at home in the spacious living room, with a cozy propane fireplace perfect for chilly evenings. The bright eat-in kitchen, boasts ample counter space and a convenient breakfast bar for quick meals or entertaining. Upstairs you will find a spacious primary suite,

    Wendy Polley Distinctive Living

    2541 Langstane Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /53

    Starting at $1,189

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1024 Greendale Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    Emerald Twenty Four -- Lexington's newest concept in rental living is where service fits your lifestyle. We have everything from a spacious studio up to a huge three bedroom townhome in our gorgeous community. We are located on the corner of Greendale Road @ Citation Road. Close to major employers like Amazon, Toyota, Big A Fans, Webasto, UPS, Fed Ex, Rood and Riddle, UK, B.C.T.C. Midway

    Emerald Twenty Four

    (859) 710-8508

    1024 Greendale Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /32

    $354,900 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2728 Burnt Mill Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,175

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Porter RE/MAX Creative Realty

    2728 Burnt Mill Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /40

      Est $448,058 Not Listed For Sale

      2324 Merluna Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2324 Merluna Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Zabawa The Brokerage

  • /26

    $1,500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft

    2152 Iron Works Pike, Lexington, KY 40511

    Seller is a Principal Broker. Prime location 4 miles from the Kentucky Horse Park and the Hagyard Equine Medical Institute. 7 miles to Rood & Riddle Equine Hospital. Neighboring farms include Mulholland Springs, Castleton Lyons, Three Diamonds & Marlendale. Large, irrigated 130' x 260' outdoor ring with Trutex geotextile and fiber footing, with sand mixed in. 14-12' x 12' stalls with matted

    Billy Van Pelt Justice Real Estate

    2152 Iron Works Pike, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /35

    Starting at $885

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2559 Kearney Ridge Blvd, Lexington, KY 40511

    Welcome to Kearney Ridge Apartments, Lexington’s largest Affordable Housing Community! This beautiful garden-style community consists of 252 luxurious 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartments for families. Each home comes complete with washer/dryer hookups, energy star appliances, private patio or balcony, a clubhouse containing community and fitness rooms, and a swimming pool. Residents of Kearney Ridge

    Kearney Ridge - Affordable Housing

    (859) 800-7516

    2559 Kearney Ridge Blvd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /31

    $361,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2732 Burnt Mill Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,283

    Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2732 Burnt Mill Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /28

      Est $393,025 Not Listed For Sale

      2320 Merluna Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2320 Merluna Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Elder RE/MAX

  • /40

    Starting at $1,770

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds

    2945 Trailwood Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    No hidden fees, all add ons are FREE! Ask us how you can start saving today! We know that comfort, convenience, and community are the primary concerns for all members of a community. This is why Trailside at McConnell's Trace in Lexington, Kentucky is within close proximity to retail outlets, restaurants, pharmacies, banks, gas stations, dry cleaning services and grocery stores. The fitness and

    Trailside at McConnells Trace

    (859) 710-5572

    2945 Trailwood Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /57

    $415,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3000 Gilmore Trace, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,224

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Sweet The Agency

    3000 Gilmore Trace, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /67

      Est $505,315 Not Listed For Sale

      2359 Merluna Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2359 Merluna Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana C Brooker Lifstyl Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home