2,311

Georgia, VT Homes

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $351,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      7088 Ethan Allen Hwy, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7088 Ethan Allen Hwy, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Jul 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lamoreaux Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    • /39

      Est $344,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      6444 Ethan Allen Hwy, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6444 Ethan Allen Hwy, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Debbi Burton RE/MAX

    • /39

      Est $525,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      5523 Ethan Allen Hwy, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5523 Ethan Allen Hwy, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    • /37

      Est $461,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      3824 Ethan Allen Hwy, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      3824 Ethan Allen Hwy, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Paul Martin M Realty

    • /30

      Est $793,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Carpenter Hill Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      316 Carpenter Hill Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Callan CENTURY 21 North East

    • /15

      Est $455,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      2980 Ethan Allen Hwy, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1808
      2980 Ethan Allen Hwy, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Raphael Artisan Realty of Vermont

    • /40

      Est $531,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      1133 Sodom Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1133 Sodom Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Cheney EXP Realty

    • /14

      Est $328,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Sodom Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      109 Sodom Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Nov 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Micklus BHHS Vermont Realty Group/S Burlington

    • /40

      Est $555,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Sodom Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      116 Sodom Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,500
      • Aug 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Preston Notch Group Real Estate

    • /40

      Est $485,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Sodom Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      88 Sodom Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

• /28

      Est $363,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      682 Stone Bridge Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      682 Stone Bridge Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent C. Robin Hall EXP Realty

    • /33

      Est $428,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Sand Hill Extension, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      20 Sand Hill Extension, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elise Polli Polli Properties

    • /27

      Est $361,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Sand Hill Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1211 Sand Hill Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    • /31

      Est $410,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      764 Sandy Birch Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      764 Sandy Birch Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent The Nancy Jenkins Team Nancy Jenkins Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $415,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Sandy Birch Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      620 Sandy Birch Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Milne Dusty Trail Realty LLC

    • /40

      Est $472,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Reynolds Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      24 Reynolds Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Krista Lacroix Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    • /39

      Est $564,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Robert Newton Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      35 Robert Newton Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rob Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

    • /40

      Est $587,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 Polly Hubbard Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      453 Polly Hubbard Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Holmes & Eddy KW Vermont

    • /38

      Est $429,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      354 Old Stage Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      354 Old Stage Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rich Gardner RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $575,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      3193 Oakland Station Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3193 Oakland Station Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,900
      • Sep 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura Ryan KW Vermont - Barre

    • /39

      Est $488,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Jed Shepard Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      70 Jed Shepard Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marie Parry M Realty

    • /12

      Est $485,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      3256 Highbridge Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3256 Highbridge Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent The Signature Realty Group Signature Properties of Vermont

    • /40

      Est $949,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      3323 Highbridge Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1810
      3323 Highbridge Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Livian Vermont KW Vermont

    • /40

      Est $580,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      4147 Highbridge Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4147 Highbridge Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,200
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matt Hurlburt RE/MAX

    • /40

      Est $634,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      5205 Georgia Shore Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5205 Georgia Shore Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $617,000
      • Jan 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Callan CENTURY 21 North East

    • /40

      Est $592,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      4271 Georgia Shore Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4271 Georgia Shore Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Livian Vermont KW Vermont

    • /40

      Est $576,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      2737 Georgia Shore Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2737 Georgia Shore Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,500
      • May 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Montross Catamount Realty Group

    • /25

      Est $407,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      2655 Georgia Shore Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2655 Georgia Shore Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Jan 18, 2022

• /36

      Est $543,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      2517 Georgia Shore Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2517 Georgia Shore Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,000
      • Oct 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Horton Your Journey Real Estate

    • /22

      Est $362,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      1446 Georgia Shore Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1446 Georgia Shore Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Bailey M Realty

    • /40

      Est $634,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Minnow Brook Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      408 Minnow Brook Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,000
      • Dec 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian M. Boardman Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    • /20

      Est $365,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      2455 Plains Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2455 Plains Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Villemaire Rockstar Real Estate Collective

    • /30

      Est $406,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Georgia Mtn Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1009 Georgia Mtn Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    • /28

      Est $444,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Fontaine Dr, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      368 Fontaine Dr, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 09, 2022

• /25

      Est $447,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Fontaine Dr, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      441 Fontaine Dr, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Armstrong KW Vermont

    • /40

      Est $415,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Red Barn Hill Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      261 Red Barn Hill Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Nov 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Callan CENTURY 21 North East

    • /40

      Est $486,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Red Barn Hill Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      254 Red Barn Hill Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ziressa Hibbard Your Journey Real Estate

    • /37

      Est $440,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Meadow Ridge Ln, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      89 Meadow Ridge Ln, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Benton LPT Realty

    • /29

      Est $479,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Meadow Ridge Ln, Milton, VT 05468

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      247 Meadow Ridge Ln, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Oct 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chet Baranski M Realty

    • /33

      Est $317,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Red Barn Hill Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      70 Red Barn Hill Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,500
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rob Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home