232,612

Recently Sold Georgia Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • 77 Chosen Ridge, Morganton, GA 30560

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    77 Chosen Ridge, Morganton, GA 30560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,340

    Last Listing Agent Rick Dillard ReMax Town & Ctry-Downtown

    77 Chosen Ridge, Morganton, GA 30560
  • 1382 Old Virginia Ct SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    $277,250

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1382 Old Virginia Ct SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,812

    Last Listing Agent Linda Khano Chapman Hall Realtors Atlanta North

    1382 Old Virginia Ct SE, Marietta, GA 30067
  • 2704 Alston Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2704 Alston Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,485

    Last Listing Agent Jo Gipson Compass

    2704 Alston Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30317
  • 1705 Braeburn Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $694,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1705 Braeburn Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,255

    Last Listing Agent Malhar Bhagat Maximum One Executive Realtors

    1705 Braeburn Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 1332 Pineglen Dr Unit 5, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $282,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1332 Pineglen Dr Unit 5, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,356

    Last Listing Agent Duvan Vallejo Keller Williams Chattahoochee

    1332 Pineglen Dr Unit 5, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • /75

    $858,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1132 Harbor Ridge Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,451

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cabe Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.

    1132 Harbor Ridge Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /13

    $877,239

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    110 Bridgecrest Rd, Roswell, GA 30075

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Groves at Myrtle

    110 Bridgecrest Rd, Roswell, GA 30075
  • 3031 W Pine Valley Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30305

    $1,550,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    3031 W Pine Valley Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $561/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,803,178

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Boudreau HOME Luxury Real Estate

    3031 W Pine Valley Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30305
  • /67

    $2,848,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    133 Ashland Place, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,918,316

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Velez Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    133 Ashland Place, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 1045 Endeavour Ct, Marietta, GA 30064

    $585,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1045 Endeavour Ct, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,930

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Wright Coldwell Banker Realty

    1045 Endeavour Ct, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 1735 Brown Cir, Marietta, GA 30066

    $810,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1735 Brown Cir, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,463

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Beshara Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    1735 Brown Cir, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 5639 Chatham Cir, Norcross, GA 30071

    $402,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5639 Chatham Cir, Norcross, GA 30071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,097

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Scott Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    5639 Chatham Cir, Norcross, GA 30071
  • 147 Sweetwater Blvd, Brunswick, GA 31525

    $318,500

    Sold May 20, 2026

    147 Sweetwater Blvd, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,508

    Last Listing Agent Ann Dempsey BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    147 Sweetwater Blvd, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /2

    $555,510

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    109 Tidal Marsh Way, St. Marys, GA 31558

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Landmark 24 Homes Winding River

    109 Tidal Marsh Way, St. Marys, GA 31558
  • /11

    $827,123

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    112 Bridgecrest Rd, Roswell, GA 30075

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Groves at Myrtle

    112 Bridgecrest Rd, Roswell, GA 30075
  • 122 Moriah Woods Dr, Auburn, GA 30011

    $400,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    122 Moriah Woods Dr, Auburn, GA 30011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,556

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Moscoso eXp Realty

    122 Moriah Woods Dr, Auburn, GA 30011
  • 1005 Pinedale Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $449,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1005 Pinedale Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,861

    Last Listing Agent Devon Newberry eXp Realty

    1005 Pinedale Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 3975 Peachtree Dunwoody Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30342

    $1,227,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3975 Peachtree Dunwoody Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30342

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,835

    Last Listing Agent Regan Maki Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    3975 Peachtree Dunwoody Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30342
  • 219 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $315,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    219 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Poppy Brown BHHS Kennedy Realty

    219 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 1846 Westbury Ln SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1846 Westbury Ln SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,284

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Jones Zach Taylor Real Estate

    1846 Westbury Ln SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 734 Weller Path NE, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    $575,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    734 Weller Path NE, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,814

    Last Listing Agent Those Kunkels Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    734 Weller Path NE, Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • 0 Spurweed Ln Unit 46, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $272,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    0 Spurweed Ln Unit 46, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Newman Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    0 Spurweed Ln Unit 46, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 222 Forkner Dr Unit 18, Decatur, GA 30030

    $459,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    222 Forkner Dr Unit 18, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,815

    Last Listing Agent Sharen Raeside Keller Williams Realty Buckhead

    222 Forkner Dr Unit 18, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 7911 Brass Lantern Dr, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $425,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    7911 Brass Lantern Dr, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,245

7911 Brass Lantern Dr, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 334 Cherokee Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $230,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    334 Cherokee Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,935

    Last Listing Agent Toby Kreiselmaier RE/MAX Town & Country

    334 Cherokee Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • Lot 51 Ridge Loop Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $18,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    Lot 51 Ridge Loop Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $16,822 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Mattox NextHome Grace and Grit

    Lot 51 Ridge Loop Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • 595 Briarhurst Ct Unit 1, Lawrenceville, GA 30046

    $405,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    595 Briarhurst Ct Unit 1, Lawrenceville, GA 30046

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,025

    Last Listing Agent Julia De Sosa-Rocha eXp Realty

    595 Briarhurst Ct Unit 1, Lawrenceville, GA 30046
  • /28

    $513,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    51 Hanover Place, Richmond Hill, GA 31324

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,602

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Sardinas Liz & Associates Realty, LLC

    51 Hanover Place, Richmond Hill, GA 31324
  • 1086 S Gordon Rd, Austell, GA 30168

    $360,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1086 S Gordon Rd, Austell, GA 30168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,148

    Last Listing Agent Janice Overbeck Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    1086 S Gordon Rd, Austell, GA 30168
  • 118 Little Ridge Rd, Berkeley Lake, GA 30096

    $578,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    118 Little Ridge Rd, Berkeley Lake, GA 30096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,185

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rice Keller Williams Realty

    118 Little Ridge Rd, Berkeley Lake, GA 30096
  • 221 May Apple Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $842,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    221 May Apple Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,255

221 May Apple Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • /15

    $896,661

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2247 Velvet Sage Way, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes GreenHouse - Wisteria at GreenHouse

    2247 Velvet Sage Way, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 125 Grey Eagle Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    $14,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    125 Grey Eagle Dr, Waleska, GA 30183

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $31,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 383 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,296

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Leshin Real Broker, LLC

    125 Grey Eagle Dr, Waleska, GA 30183
  • 3136 Claridge Dr, Conyers, GA 30094

    $390,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    3136 Claridge Dr, Conyers, GA 30094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,912

    Last Listing Agent Mara Santos Coldwell Banker Realty

    3136 Claridge Dr, Conyers, GA 30094
  • 213 Tye St SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $860,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    213 Tye St SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,843

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bailey Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    213 Tye St SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • /15

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    101 Black Pine Dr, Springfield, GA 31329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,717

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Patrick Keller Williams Coastal Area P

    101 Black Pine Dr, Springfield, GA 31329
  • 5305 Coventry Creek Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $657,500

    Sold May 20, 2026

    5305 Coventry Creek Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,853

    Last Listing Agent Lynzi Kiser Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    5305 Coventry Creek Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 1283 Heritage Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $835,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1283 Heritage Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,655

    Last Listing Agent Dena H. Wilson Robert Goolsby Real Estate Group

    1283 Heritage Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • /99

    $549,495

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    122 Tidal Marsh Way, St. Marys, GA 31558

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Landmark 24 Homes Winding River

    122 Tidal Marsh Way, St. Marys, GA 31558
  • Lot 5 Stewart Loop, Jefferson, GA 30549

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    Lot 5 Stewart Loop, Jefferson, GA 30549

    • Land
    • 8.47 Acres
    • $20,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Efremova Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    Lot 5 Stewart Loop, Jefferson, GA 30549

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home