397

Recently Sold Homes in 27249

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $658,120 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1118 Brookfield Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blythe Blythe Real Estate Services

    1118 Brookfield Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /26

    $400,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    101 Tall Timber Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,035

    Last Listing Agent Joe Baker Keller Williams Central

    101 Tall Timber Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /7

    $610,990 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    408 Parklane Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danni Napoli DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    408 Parklane Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /19

    $252,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6548 Bethel Church Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • Land
    • 10.13 Acres
    • $24,877 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,500

    Last Listing Agent Priscila Villa Keller Williams Realty

    6548 Bethel Church Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /48

    $290,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    230 Henry Steel Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,425

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sanguily BURLAGE REALTY LLC

    230 Henry Steel Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /32

    $285,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    200 Trimble Dr, Elon, NC 27244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,836

    Last Listing Agent William Purgason eXp Realty

    200 Trimble Dr, Elon, NC 27244
  • /4

    $90,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    305 Dewey Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,094

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

    305 Dewey Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /50

    $425,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    113 Alyssa Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,208

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Sparks Barbour & Company

    113 Alyssa Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /28

    $389,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    637 Struy St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Edinborough

    637 Struy St, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /38

    $385,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    6770 Cotton Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,635

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Lovelace Real Broker LLC

    6770 Cotton Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /30

    $419,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    629 Struy St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Edinborough - The Estates

    629 Struy St, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /39

    $374,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    214 Leven Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    214 Leven Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /22

    $292,990 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    419 Kinneries Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Edinborough

    419 Kinneries Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /43

    $275,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7052 Eclipse Trail, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward D. R. Horton, Inc.

    7052 Eclipse Trail, Whitsett, NC 27377
  • /29

    $195,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    336 Sedalia Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,530

    Last Listing Agent Katresha Cartwright eXp Realty

    336 Sedalia Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /31

    $390,990 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6641 Grogan Hill Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    6641 Grogan Hill Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /38

    $285,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    101 Graphite Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,817

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Fuqua Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    101 Graphite Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6115 Riverview Dr, Sedalia, NC 27249

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $25,641 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 482 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,164

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Deans THE ALSTON REALTY GROUP, INC.

    6115 Riverview Dr, Sedalia, NC 27249
  • /14

    $285,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    215 Trimble Dr, Elon, NC 27244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,587

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Crawford Keller Williams Realty

    215 Trimble Dr, Elon, NC 27244
  • /18

    $132,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1010 Springwood Ave, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,294

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wilhoit Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    1010 Springwood Ave, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /18

    $369,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    653 Struy St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Edinborough - The Estates

    653 Struy St, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /32

    $355,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    425 Faith Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,935

    Last Listing Agent David L. Carter Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    425 Faith Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /28

    $358,140 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    108 Leven Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,553

    D.R. Horton Edinborough

    108 Leven Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /22

    $555,225 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    710 Brookfield Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Owen Park

    710 Brookfield Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /46

    $345,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    317 Leven Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,689

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    317 Leven Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /26

    $340,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    522 Lochalsh Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Edinborough

    522 Lochalsh Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /29

    $283,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    110 Sullivan Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,394

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Brown Housewell.com Realty of North Carolina

    110 Sullivan Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4720 Endwell Rd Unit Lot 3, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $19,608 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philippe White WHITE REALTY SERVICES,INC

    4720 Endwell Rd Unit Lot 3, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /49

    $372,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    7006 Laurel Point Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,136

    Last Listing Agent Amy Oakley All About You Realty Team

    7006 Laurel Point Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /10

    $25,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    309 Martingale Dr, Sedalia, NC 27249

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $42,373 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,769

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cates Howell Homes Team LLC

    309 Martingale Dr, Sedalia, NC 27249
  • /39

    $235,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    212 Circle Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,654

    Last Listing Agent Deena Anibal NorthGroup Real Estate

    212 Circle Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /41

    $375,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    857 Forth Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward D. R. Horton, Inc.

    857 Forth Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /34

    $450,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    114 Faith Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,901

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Whitfield Elevation Realty, LLC

    114 Faith Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /27

    $369,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1112 Feros St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Edinborough

    1112 Feros St, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /31

    $248,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1100 Lashley Park Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,522

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Chelenza NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    1100 Lashley Park Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /24

    $293,990 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    TBD 0117, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Edinborough - The Gables at Edinborough Townes

    TBD 0117, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /47

    $600,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7117 Power Line Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,774

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Stone A New Dawn Realty, Inc

    7117 Power Line Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /23

    $264,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    604 Ferio Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,135

    D.R. Horton Edinborough

    604 Ferio Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /24

    $357,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7091 Blue Springs St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,270

    Last Listing Agent candy plumley Connection Realty, LLC

    7091 Blue Springs St, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /24

    $223,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    405 Homestead St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,029

    Last Listing Agent Bishop Smith

    405 Homestead St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home